» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Sun-Damaged Skin: Pocketbook

by Raymond Bonnett, Ronald Marks, Marks Marks

About this title: This book explains the causes, manifestations, prevention and treatment of chronic sun damage to the skin,

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Sun-Damaged Skin

by Ronald Marks

price: $4.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Informa HealthCare Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853170775 ISBN: 1853170771

Description: Fine. Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Sun-Damaged Skin

by Ronald Marks

price: $14.70

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Informa Healthcare Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853170775 ISBN: 1853170771

Description: New. Mint Condition; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Sun-Damaged Skin

by R. Marks

price: $14.85

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Informa Healthcare Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853170775 ISBN: 1853170771

Description: Fine. Next day dispatch by Royal Mail. International delivery available. 1000's of satisfied customers! Please contact us with any queries. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Sun-Damaged Skin: Pocketbook

by Ronald Marks

price: $7.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781853170775 ISBN: 1853170771

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sun-Damaged Skin

by Marks, Ronald

price: $23.21

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Martin Dunitz, London Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853170997 ISBN: 1853170992

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 5¾"-6'' Tall. This is a Fine Copy of this Book in Publishers' pictorial hardcover as issued. This copy has NO previous names or inscriptions present. This copy has a firm binding with no hinge weakness and there is no leaning or rolling to spine. Obtained from the Library of former Medical Specialist. Nice clean copy 8vo 72pp First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Thornton Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Sun-Damaged Skin

by Marks, Ronald

price: $84.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781853170775 ISBN: 1853170771

Description: BRAND NEW. 1853170771. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Sun-Damaged Skin: Pocketbook

by Ronald Marks

price: $86.08

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781853170775 ISBN: 1853170771

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sun-Damaged Skin

by Marks, Ronald

price: $139.93

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Informa Healthcare Date Published: 01/01/1992 ISBN-13: 9781853170775 ISBN: 1853170771

Description: Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sun-Damaged Skin

by Marks, Ronald

price: $141.33

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Informa Healthcare Date Published: 01/01/1992 ISBN-13: 9781853170775 ISBN: 1853170771

Description: Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sun-Damaged Skin

by Marks, Ronald

price: $146.93

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Informa Healthcare Date Published: 1-1-92 ISBN-13: 9781853170775 ISBN: 1853170771

Description: Good. No Highlights or Markups, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, the corners may be slightly dented, may have mildew. Dust Jacket may be missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.