Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: Reprint. Reprint of 1912 edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arno Press
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780405122941ISBN:0405122942
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. minor wear on dj edges. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 750 p. Audience: General/trade. Hundredds of vivid photographs taken in Civil War times read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Arno, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780405122941ISBN:0405122942
Description: Illustrated. Very good minus, light shelfwear. Quarto, 316pp, Very lightly edgeworn jacket. Clean and tight. This oversize item may require extra shipping for priority and international orders. read more
Edition: Reprint Edition
Binding: Large Hardcover
Publisher: Arno Press, NEW YORK
Date Published: 1979
Description: Near Fine/No Jacket. Reissue of the one volume editiion, of 1912, with 316 pages, black and white photographs and drawings throughout. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Arno Press
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780405122941ISBN:0405122942
Description: Description: ca. 750 p. : chiefly ill.; 29 cm. Subjects: United States--History--Civil War (1861-1865). Notes: Reprint of the ed. published by McKinley, Stone & Mackenzie, New York. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 750. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Arno Press
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780405122941ISBN:0405122942
Description: Description: ca. 750 p. : chiefly ill.; 29 cm. Subjects: United States--History--Civil War (1861-1865). Notes: Reprint of the ed. published by McKinley, Stone & Mackenzie, New York. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arno Press
Date Published: 1980-05
ISBN-13:9780405122941ISBN:0405122942
Description: Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, clean text, no markings. STANDARD SHIPPING ONLY. Please familiarize yourself with how long standard shipping takes. Please do NOT click expedited or international, if you click expedited or international your order will be rejected. read more
Description: Very Good. Pamphlet. Part Eleven-the struggle in the wilderness-the undecisive But Savage battle-the Red River expedition of May 1864-the battle of Mobile Bay. Unpaginated. Brown cardboard pictorial cover. read more
Description: Very Good. Pamphlet. Part Five-The Battle of Cedar Mountain-General Pope's advance checked-the second Battle of Bull Run-the South again victorious at Mannassas. Unpaginated. Brown cardboard pictorial cover. read more
Description: Very Good. Pamphlet. Part Three-The Monitor Farragut passing the New Orleans forts-Fair Oaks-the federal army in sight of Richmond-"Stonewall" Jackson in the Shenandoah-Washington alarmed. unpaginated. Geige cardboard pictorial cover. read more
Description: Very Good. Pamphlet. Part Four-The Seven Days Battles-the Confederate capital saved-Stuart's Raid-Oak Grove-Ellersons Mill-Gaines' Mill-Savage's Station-Glendale-Malvery Hill. Unpaginated. Gray cardboard pictorial cover. read more
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Galahad Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780405122941ISBN:0405122942
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good condition hardcover, clean cover and pages with no markings or tears, tight binding, overall very nice book. 316 pages. Textblock has a little soiling. read more
Description: Fine. In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. International orders via air mail except large books. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.