» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Repertoire de La Cuisine, Le Repertoire de La Cuisine, Le: A Guide to Fine Foods a Guide to Fine Foods

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Repertoire de La Cuisine, Le Repertoire de La Cuisine, Le: A Guide to Fine Foods a Guide to Fine Foods

by Louis Saulnier, Lewis Saulnier

About this title: If you are interested in good food and cooking, this book--treasured by thousands in the culinary profession throughout the past two decades--will prove of great value and be constantly in use.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Repertoire De La Cuisine, Le: a Guide to Fine Foods used book

Repertoire De La Cuisine, Le: a Guide to Fine Foods

by Louis Saulnier

price: $10.96

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812051087 ISBN: 0812051084

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Le Repertoire De La Cuisine used book

Le Repertoire De La Cuisine

by Salnier, Louis

price: $12.21

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780812051087 ISBN: 0812051084

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Ex-Library Translated from French. A useful cooking guide used by experts worldwide. Cuisine of Escoffier. Bright and clean in crystal clear plastic wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel Reed Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Repertoire De La Cuisine, Le: a Guide to Fine Foods new book

Repertoire De La Cuisine, Le: a Guide to Fine Foods

by Lewis Saulnier

price: $14.13

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780812051087 ISBN: 0812051084

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Repertoire de La Cuisine, Le Repertoire de La Cuisine, Le: A Guide to Fine Foods a Guide to Fine Foods new book

Repertoire de La Cuisine, Le Repertoire de La Cuisine, Le: A Guide to Fine Foods a Guide to Fine Foods

by Saulnier, Louis, and Saulnier, Lewis

list price: $18.95

our price: $17.06

you save: $1.89 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780812051087 ISBN: 0812051084

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 239 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Le Repertoire De La Cuisine new book

Le Repertoire De La Cuisine

by Saulnier, Louis

price: $17.69

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Inc Date Published: 1976-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780812051087 ISBN: 0812051084

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780812051087. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Repertoire De La Cuisine, Le: a Guide to Fine Foods new book

Repertoire De La Cuisine, Le: a Guide to Fine Foods

by Lewis Saulnier

price: $18.12

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780812051087 ISBN: 0812051084

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Repertoire De La Cuisine, Le: a Guide to Fine Foods used book

Repertoire De La Cuisine, Le: a Guide to Fine Foods

by Lewis Saulnier

price: $9.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barron's Educational Series ISBN-13: 9780812051087 ISBN: 0812051084

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Repertoire De La Cuisine, Le: a Guide to Fine Foods new book

Repertoire De La Cuisine, Le: a Guide to Fine Foods

by Louis Saulnier, Lewis Saulnier

price: $11.89

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812051087 ISBN: 0812051084

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Repertoire De La Cuisine, Le: a Guide to Fine Foods new book

Repertoire De La Cuisine, Le: a Guide to Fine Foods

by Louis Saulnier, Lewis Saulnier

price: $12.34

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812051087 ISBN: 0812051084

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Repertoire De La Cuisine, Le Repertoire De La Cuis new book

Repertoire De La Cuisine, Le Repertoire De La Cuis

by Saulnier, Louis And Saulnier, Lewis

price: $14.21

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: BARRONS EDUC SERIES Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780812051087 ISBN: 0812051084

Description: New. If you are interested in good food and cooking, this book--treasured by thousands in the culinary profession throughout the past two decades--will prove of great value and be constantly in use. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Repertoire De La Cuisine, Le: a Guide to Fine Foods new book

Repertoire De La Cuisine, Le: a Guide to Fine Foods

by Louis Saulnier, Lewis Saulnier

price: $14.44

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812051087 ISBN: 0812051084

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Repertoire De La Cuisine, Le: a Guide to Fine Foods new book

Repertoire De La Cuisine, Le: a Guide to Fine Foods

by Louis Saulnier

price: $17.51

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780812051087 ISBN: 0812051084

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Le Repertoire De La Cuisine used book

Le Repertoire De La Cuisine

by Saulnier, Louis

price: $18.40

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Barron's Educational Series ISBN-13: 9780812051087 ISBN: 0812051084

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Le Repertoire De La Cuisine used book

Le Repertoire De La Cuisine

by Saulnier, L.

price: $20.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Inc Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780812051087 ISBN: 0812051084

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0812051084. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Le Repertoire De La Cuisine

by Louis Saulnier

price: $20.55

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leon Jaeggi & Sons Ltd Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780950187501 ISBN: 095018750X

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Repertoire De La Cuisine

by Saulnier, L.

price: $28.24

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Leon Jaeggi & Sons Ltd Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780950187501 ISBN: 095018750X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Le Repertoire De La Cuisine

by L. Saulnier; E. Brunet

price: $39.70

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LEON JAEGGI & SONS LTD ISBN-13: 9780950187501 ISBN: 095018750X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Le Repertoire De La Cuisine

by L. Saulnier; E. Brunet

price: $44.71

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LEON JAEGGI & SONS LTD ISBN-13: 9780950187501 ISBN: 095018750X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Repertoire de La Cuisine, Le Repertoire de La Cuisine, Le: A Guide to Fine Foods a Guide to Fine Foods used book

Repertoire de La Cuisine, Le Repertoire de La Cuisine, Le: A Guide to Fine Foods a Guide to Fine Foods

by Saulnier, Louis, and Saulnier, Lewis

price: $13.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780812051087 ISBN: 0812051084

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 239 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GARY THOMPSON, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 4

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
4 of 4 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.