» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Relentless

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Relentless

by Dean R Koontz

About this title: "New York Times"-bestselling master of suspense Koontz delivers a mesmerizing new thriller that explores the razor-thin line between the best and worst of human nature--and the anarchy simmering just beneath society's surface.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Relentless used book

Relentless

by Koontz, Dean

price: $8.34

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780553807141 ISBN: 0553807145

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 9780553807141. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 356 pages; Book Tight; Dust Jacket shows little sign of usage; Mylar Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Bookworm, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Relentless: a Novel used book

Relentless: a Novel

by Dean Koontz

price: $8.38

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2009-06-09 ISBN-13: 9780553807141 ISBN: 0553807145

Description: Very Good. FIRST EDITION AND FIRST PRINTING with full number line. Clean and Crisp Pages. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Prospects, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Relentless: a Novel new book

Relentless: a Novel

by Dean Koontz

price: $16.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780553807141 ISBN: 0553807145

Description: New. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Relentless (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper)) used book

Relentless (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper))

by Dean Koontz

price: $16.30

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Large Print Date Published: 2009-06-09 ISBN-13: 9780739328514 ISBN: 0739328514

Description: Like New. This is hardcover Book Club edition. NEW! Cover may have some minor shelf wear. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Scouter Page's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Relentless used book

Relentless

by Koontz, Dean

price: $16.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780553807141 ISBN: 0553807145

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book and jacket are clean with no marks or stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trade A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Relentless: a Novel used book

Relentless: a Novel

by Dean Koontz

price: $17.33

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2009-06-09 ISBN-13: 9780553807141 ISBN: 0553807145

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Hardcover. Like new cover and text. Like new dust jacket with very minor shelfwear. Near Fine condition. Beautiful book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powers Book Emporium, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Relentless new book

Relentless

by Koontz, Dean R

price: $18.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780553807141 ISBN: 0553807145

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. 30% off retail. Prompt shipping from a reliable bookseller. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AllieneTurner, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Relentless: a Novel new book

Relentless: a Novel

by Koontz, Dean

price: $19.71

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553807141 ISBN: 0553807145

Description: New. 0553807145 ITEM IS BRAND NEW! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Winchester Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Relentless (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper)) new book

Relentless (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper))

by Koontz, Dean

price: $19.71

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Random House Large Print ISBN-13: 9780739328514 ISBN: 0739328514

Description: New. 0739328514 ITEM IS BRAND NEW! ! LARGE PRINT EDITION! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Winchester Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Relentless new audio book

Relentless

by Koontz, Dean R, and Miller, Dan John (Read by)

list price: $24.99

our price: $20.04

you save: $4.95 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Brilliance Corporation Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781423356974 ISBN: 1423356977

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Relentless: a Novel new book

Relentless: a Novel

by Koontz, Dean R.

price: $20.48

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780553807141 ISBN: 0553807145

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Relentless (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper)) new book

Relentless (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper))

by Koontz, Dean R.

price: $20.48

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780739328514 ISBN: 0739328514

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Relentless new audio book

Relentless

by Koontz, Dean R. / Miller, Dan John (Nrt)

price: $21.49

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Spoken Word MP3-CD Publisher: Brilliance Audio Date Published: 2009-06-09 ISBN-13: 9781423356974 ISBN: 1423356977

Description: NEW. Spoken Word MP3-CD. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781423356974. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Relentless new book

Relentless

by Koontz, Dean R

list price: $27.00

our price: $21.60

you save: $5.40 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780553807141 ISBN: 0553807145

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Relentless used audio book

Relentless

by Koontz, Dean R, and Miller, Dan John (Read by)

price: $22.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Brilliance Corporation Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781423356950 ISBN: 1423356950

Description: Fine in new dust jacket. 8 CDs in box. Audience: General/trade. Listened to once. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: S & G Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Relentless

by Dean Koontz

price: $22.21

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781615230150 ISBN: 1615230157

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Relentless new audio book

Relentless

by Dean Koontz

price: $22.40

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Brilliance Audio on MP3-CD Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781423356974 ISBN: 1423356977

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Relentless new audio book

Relentless

by Dean Koontz

price: $23.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Brilliance Audio on CD Unabridge Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781423356950 ISBN: 1423356950

Description: New. BRAND NEW! In publisher's original shrink-wrap. Free upgrade to domestic First Class. Professional packaging! Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Relentless new book

Relentless

by Koontz, Dean R.

price: $23.36

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Large Print Date Published: 2009-06-09 ISBN-13: 9780739328514 ISBN: 0739328514

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780739328514. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Relentless new book

Relentless

by Koontz, Dean R

price: $24.98

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Large Print Publishing Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780739328514 ISBN: 0739328514

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Relentless: a Novel new book

Relentless: a Novel

by Koontz, Dean

price: $25.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553807141 ISBN: 0553807145

Description: New. 0553807145 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Relentless:

by Koontz, Dean

price: $25.90

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HARPER COLLINS OMES Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780007267606 ISBN: 0007267606

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Relentless new audio book

Relentless

by Dean Koontz

price: $26.60

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Brilliance Audio on MP3-CD Lib E Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781423356981 ISBN: 1423356985

Description: New. FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: digitaldogpound, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Relentless used audio book

Relentless

by Dean Koontz

price: $26.60

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Brilliance Audio on MP3-CD Lib E Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781423356981 ISBN: 1423356985

Description: Fine. FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: digitaldogpound, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Relentless (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper)) new book

Relentless (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper))

by Dean Koontz

price: $26.88

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Large Print Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780739328514 ISBN: 0739328514

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 14, 2009
By Jan, Marengo, IL

"I found this book thoroughly enjoyable; not so suspenseful that I couldn't put it down but pleasantly enjoyable. The major character, Cubby Greenwich, is an author, as is his wife, Penny. Said family further consists of one child prodigy and one Aussie they call Lassie. Cubby writes a book, as authors tend to do, and receives a bad review from a critic no one likes. Everything begins to go bad the minute Cubby decides not to "let it go" and wants to get a look at the critic when he has lunch at Cubby's favorite restaurant.

I love little Milo a/k/a Spooky, and his dog and the conversations between him and his parents. Very bright children do have a way of scaring their "normal" parents and I think this aspect of the book was quite well done. Penny's parents are a hoot as is Milo's babysitter and, if you think Cubby had a normal childhood, wait 'til you read about the last gathering of his relatives! Humor, sci-fi, mystery and suspense; there's something for everyone!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Top 100 Contributor Top 100 Contributor
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
On the Run!, Jun 29, 2009
By MommyDearest, Antelope, California

"Cullen writes novels that are on the best seller’s list, but when he gets a bad review from a famous critic, everything in his life turns around. He has to flee his home, with his wife and 6 year old son. The critic, Shearman Waxx, not only wants to destroy Cullen’s career, but also wants him and his family dead. On the run, Cullen and his family discover that he is not the only writer Waxx went after. How does he know where they are? Relentless is a perfect title for this novel. Koontz always knows how to keep you on the edge of your seat and still have humor. The dialog between Cullen, his wife, and his genius son is fresh and funny. You’ve got to read this one. I really enjoyed it."

0 of 1 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 2.5 out of 5 2.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.2 out of 5 3.2 out of 5
3 of 4 (75%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Just Take My Heart

Just Take My Heart

by Mary Higgins Clark

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Odd Hours

Odd Hours

by Dean R Koontz

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.99!

The Good Guy

The Good Guy

by Dean R Koontz

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Odd Thomas

Odd Thomas

by Dean R Koontz

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Brother Odd

Brother Odd

by Dean R Koontz

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.77!

Forever Odd

Forever Odd

by Dean R Koontz

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.99!