» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Poker Club

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Poker Club

by Ed Gorman

About this title: A group of buddies is playing a weekly poker game when they accidentally kill an intruder. Little do the guys know that the dead man's buddy was waiting for him outside the house and saw the killing go down. What started out as a simple poker game becomes a deadly game of cat and mouse. "Gorman's writing is strong, fast, and sleek as a bullet. He ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Poker Club used book

The Poker Club

by Gorman, Ed

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780843946833 ISBN: 0843946830

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are very clean, slight handling use on page edges, wear and use on covers, creases on spline. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Best Sellers, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Poker Club used book

The Poker Club

by Edward Gorman

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Leisure Books ISBN-13: 9780843946833 ISBN: 0843946830

Description: Good. Spine is smooth. Covers show some wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Poker Club used book

The Poker Club

by Edward Gorman

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Leisure Books ISBN-13: 9780843946833 ISBN: 0843946830

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Poker Club used book

The Poker Club

by Edward Gorman

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780843946833 ISBN: 0843946830

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Poker Club used book

The Poker Club

by Edward Gorman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 2000-02 ISBN-13: 9780843946833 ISBN: 0843946830

Description: Good. Pgs clean & tight, wear to book cover and edges, Shipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Poker Club used book

The Poker Club

by Gorman, Ed

price: $2.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS-MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780843946833 ISBN: 0843946830

Description: VERY GOOD. Minor reader and shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Treasure Island Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Poker Club used book

The Poker Club

by Gorman, Ed

price: $2.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Leisure Books, N. Y. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780843946833 ISBN: 0843946830

Description: Cover Art. Reading Copy. No Jacket. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. X-Library--------creases-----------Reading copy rated from good to very fine.......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Poker Club used book

The Poker Club

by Gorman, Edward

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 2/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780843946833 ISBN: 0843946830

Description: Very Good. 0843946830 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z49B. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Poker Club used book

The Poker Club

by Gorman, Edward

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 2/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780843946833 ISBN: 0843946830

Description: Very Good. 0843946830 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X08U. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Poker Club used book

The Poker Club

by Gorman, Edward; Gorman Ed

price: $3.29

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Spine Line/edge rubs/tight Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dorchester Publishing Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S. A Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780843946833 ISBN: 0843946830

Description: Good. 0843946830 Reviewer: A reader-Four poker buddies kill a burglar who breaks into their house during one of their games, and they decide to throw him in the river so they won't get in trouble with the cops. Of course, this leads to even *more* trouble, because the burglar had a partner, who takes his friend's death personally and starts stalking the poker players and their families, eventually pulling off some homicides. The guys have to decide to go to the cops and get themselves in worse ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Used Book Attic, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Poker Club used book

The Poker Club

by Gorman, Edward J.

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dorchester Publishing Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780843946833 ISBN: 0843946830

Description: As New. 393 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BEJ Ent.-Online Bookstore, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poker Club

by Edward Gorman

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cemetery Dance Pubns Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781881475682 ISBN: 1881475689

Description: Fine. X-LIBRARY WITH ALL THE TYPICAL LIBRARY MARKINGS very slight exterior scuff, nice copy FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Poker Club used book

The Poker Club

by Gorman, Ed

price: $7.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Leisure ISBN-13: 9780843946833 ISBN: 0843946830

Description: [0-8439-4683-0] 2000, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Horror) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

The Poker Club used book

The Poker Club

by Gorman, Edward

price: $7.07

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Leisure Books ISBN-13: 9780843946833 ISBN: 0843946830

Description: Very Good. 0843946830 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Poker Club

by Edward Gorman

price: $19.21

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781881475682 ISBN: 1881475689

Description: *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* first edition, limited to 750 copies, signed by the author; 350 pp., hardcover, dust jacket, NEW! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Poker Club

by Gorman, Ed

price: $19.90

Ships from LEICS., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CT Publishing, Birmingham Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781902002071 ISBN: 1902002075

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1902002075. An unmarked, apparently unread, book in an unclipped dustjacket which is sl creased at the bottom edge. This UK edition precedes the USA edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Aucott & Thomas, LEICS., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Poker Club

by Gorman, Ed

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Original Wraps Publisher: Cemetery Dance Pubns, Fortst Hill, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999

Description: Fine. ADVANCE UNCORRECTED PROOF. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poker Club

by Gorman, Ed

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Original Wraps Publisher: Cemetery Dance Pubns, Fortst Hill, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999

Description: Fine. ADVANCE UNCORRECTED PROOF. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Poker Club

by Gorman, Ed

price: $24.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cemetery Dance Pubns, Fortst Hill, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781881475682 ISBN: 1881475689

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author Signed by author on special limitation page of 750 copies following front free end paper. Very small smudge on outer front edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: signedbookman, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Poker Club

by Ed Gorman

price: $28.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cemetery Dance 1999 Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781881475682 ISBN: 1881475689

Description: ISBN 1881475689. Hardback. First Printing. Special signed edition, limited to 750 copies. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. $ 40.00 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. As new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Poker Club

by Gorman, Ed

price: $40.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cemetery Dance Publications, Baltimore Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781881475682 ISBN: 1881475689

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author 1st ed. Limited edition, one of 750 copies. Fine in fine dj. HB. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: b brown & Assoc, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Poker Club

by Gorman, Ed

price: $45.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: Cloth Publisher: CT, Birmingham, England Date Published: 1999

Description: Fine in Fair jacket. Hardcover Edge of pages lightly tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Poker Club [a Novel of Urban Terror] used book

The Poker Club [a Novel of Urban Terror]

by Gorman, Ed [Dust Wrapper Art And Design By Gail Cross, Author Photo By Ann Kinney]

price: $60.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cemetery Dance [CD] Publications, Baltimore Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781881475682 ISBN: 1881475689

Description: As New in As New jacket. Signed First edition. This version is one of 750 limited edition copies signed by the author. 350 pages. New copy in Dust Wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Poker Club [a Novel of Urban Terror] used book

The Poker Club [a Novel of Urban Terror]

by Gorman, Ed [Dust Wrapper Art And Design By Gail Cross, Author Photo By Ann Kinney]

price: $60.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cemetery Dance [CD] Publications 1999, Baltimore Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781881475682 ISBN: 1881475689

Description: As New in As New jacket. Signed First edition. This version is one of 750 limited edition copies signed by the author. 350 pages. New copy in Dust Wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Poker Club used book

The Poker Club

by Edward Gorman

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Leisure Books ISBN-13: 9780843946833 ISBN: 0843946830

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.