|
available COPIES
About this title: Discusses the causes, major events, and aftermath of the Civil War.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Civil War
(30 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Civil War (Facts America)
by
Weiner, Eric
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zigzag
Description: Good. B0006QNIPM-hardback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Civil War (Facts America)
by
Eric Weiner
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Smithmark Publishers
Date Published: 1997-04
ISBN-13: 9780765193421
ISBN: 0765193426
Description: VeryGood. Rough spot on front cover where sticker was removed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
iNet Bookseller,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Civil War (Facts America)
by
Eric Weiner
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Smithmark Publishers
Date Published: 1997-04
ISBN-13: 9780765193421
ISBN: 0765193426
Description: Very Good. Very good+ condition very lightly read hardback book, very clean no highlighting, underlining or notes. read more
|
|
The Civil War (Facts America Series)
by
Weiner, Eric
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Smithmark Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780831723125
ISBN: 0831723122
Description: Very Good. 0831723122 Book free of markings but damage to top 1.4" spine. Cover shows very minimal other shelf wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. We are Prompt & Efficient. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Forestelves,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Civil War (Facts America)
by
Eric Weiner
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780765193421
ISBN: 0765193426
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
The Civil War (Facts America Series)
by
Eric Weiner
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780831723125
ISBN: 0831723122
Description: 1992. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more
|
|
The Civil War (Facts America)
by
Eric Weiner
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Smithmark Publishers
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780765193421
ISBN: 0765193426
Description: A wonderful copy with a hint of edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Near Fine / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Civil War (Facts America Series)
by
Eric Weiner
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Smithmark Publishers
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780831723125
ISBN: 0831723122
Description: Very Good. Publisher: Smithmark Date of Publication: 1992 Binding: Pictorial Hard Cover Condition: Very Good++ Description: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0831723122 Facts America series. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arbor-Scout,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Civil War
by
Weiner, Eric
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Smithmark Publishers
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780831723125
ISBN: 0831723122
Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Book is in near new condition, pages are bright and unmarked. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 64 p. Facts America. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Melissa Cimicata,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Civil War (Facts America Series)
by
Eric Weiner
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Smithmark Publishers
Date Published: 1992-09
ISBN-13: 9780831723125
ISBN: 0831723122
Description: New. Small dent on front cover. Otherwise spotless. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DJ Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Civil War (Facts America)
by
Eric Weiner
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Smithmark Publishers
Date Published: 1997-04
ISBN-13: 9780765193421
ISBN: 0765193426
Description: New. Brand new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DJ Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Civil War (Facts America Series)
by
Weiner, Eric
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Smithmark Publishers, Incorporated, 1992,
ISBN-13: 9780831723125
ISBN: 0831723122
Description: Large quarto, . white pictorial boards, as new, fine, giftable. Illustrated with Full-Color Maps, paintings and Photographs. The causes, major events and aftermath of the Civil War. Discusses the commanders, fighters, battles, battlefields with exciting facts about Lincoln, the Union, and the Confederacy and abolition of slavery. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookwitch,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Civil War (Facts America)
by
Eric Weiner
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Smithmark Publishers
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780765193421
ISBN: 0765193426
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED stained cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Civil War (Facts America Series)
by
Eric Weiner
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Smithmark Publishers
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780831723125
ISBN: 0831723122
Description: Good in GOOD jacket. Some books may be ex-library books. read more
|
|
The Civil War (Facts America Series)
by
Eric Weiner
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Smithmark Publishers
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780831723125
ISBN: 0831723122
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Civil War (Facts America)
by
Weiner, Eric
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Smithmark Publishers
Date Published: 1997-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780765193421
ISBN: 0765193426
Description: Very Good. Very good condition. Slightest wear on cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bound4Books,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Civil War (Facts America)
by
Eric Weiner
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Smithmark Publishers
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780765193421
ISBN: 0765193426
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. read more
|
|
The Civil War (Facts America)
by
Eric Weiner
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780765193421
ISBN: 0765193426
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers! read more
|
|
The Civil War (Facts America Series)
by
Eric Weiner
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780831723125
ISBN: 0831723122
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Civil War (Facts America)
by
Eric Weiner
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Smithmark Publishers
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780765193421
ISBN: 0765193426
Description: Good. No DJ; Pictorial Boards; Open Peel Mark Top Edge Rear Board At Spine; else Good overall. Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more
|
|
The Civil War (Facts America Series)
by
Eric Weiner
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780831723125
ISBN: 0831723122
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Civil War (Facts America Series)
by
Eric Weiner
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780831723125
ISBN: 0831723122
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Civil War, the Events-People-Photographs
by
Weiner, Eric
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780765193421
ISBN: 0765193426
Description: Fine. Hardcover-0765193426 PUB: ZIGZAG An especially interesting overview of the civil war with emphasis on photographs of the principles, places and events involved. COND: VG / NO DJ Pictureboard front; oversize [WEINER, ERIC] CIVIL WAR, THE EVENTS-PEOPLE-PHOTOGRAPHS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Louisville Books,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Civil War (Facts America)
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780765193421
ISBN: 0765193426
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Civil War (Facts America)
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780765193421
ISBN: 0765193426
Description: New. New, great condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=1120064&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|