» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Kanji Power Kanji Power: A Workbook for Mastering Japanese Characters a Workbook for Mastering Japanese Characters

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Kanji Power Kanji Power: A Workbook for Mastering Japanese Characters a Workbook for Mastering Japanese Characters

by Tuttle Publishing, John Millen

About this title: This text presents advice on how to read, write and use 240 of the most commonly-used characters in Japanese.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Kanji Power: a Workbook for Mastering Japanese Characters (Tuttle Language Library) new book

Kanji Power: a Workbook for Mastering Japanese Characters (Tuttle Language Library)

by Millen, John

price: $5.17

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tuttle Publishing ISBN-13: 9780804817257 ISBN: 0804817251

Description: New. 0804817251 Brand new crisp and clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfcreek Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kanji Power: a Workbook for Mastering Japanese Characters (Tuttle Language Library) used book

Kanji Power: a Workbook for Mastering Japanese Characters (Tuttle Language Library)

by Millen, John

price: $5.17

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tuttle Publishing ISBN-13: 9780804817257 ISBN: 0804817251

Description: Fine. 0804817251 There is some minor wear to the cover. It is otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfcreek Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kanji Power: a Workbook for Mastering Japanese Characters used book

Kanji Power: a Workbook for Mastering Japanese Characters

by Millen, John

price: $8.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tuttle Publishing, North Clarendon, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780804817257 ISBN: 0804817251

Description: Very Good. Slight wear to cover corners. Nice, clean, tight, unmarked copy. his text presents advice on how to read, write and use 240 of the most commonly-used characters in Japanese. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Unskoolbookshop, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Kanji Power: a Workbook for Mastering Japanese Characters used book

Kanji Power: a Workbook for Mastering Japanese Characters

by John Millen

price: $8.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780804817257 ISBN: 0804817251

Description: Very Good. Tuttle Publishing, 1993. (Tuttle Language Library) Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Not Quite New, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Kanji Power: a Workbook for Mastering Japanese Characters used book

Kanji Power: a Workbook for Mastering Japanese Characters

by Millen, John

price: $10.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover. Fourth Printing Publisher: Tuttle, Boston Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780804817257 ISBN: 0804817251

Description: As New with no dust jacket. 0804817251. No defects. Pages are clean and crisp, binding is tight; book is unread. Trade PB. 4to 11"-13" tall. 192 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sweet Beagle Books, IOBA, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Kanji Power Kanji Power: A Workbook for Mastering Japanese Characters a Workbook for Mastering Japanese Characters used book

Kanji Power Kanji Power: A Workbook for Mastering Japanese Characters a Workbook for Mastering Japanese Characters

by Tuttle Publishing, and Millen, John

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780804817257 ISBN: 0804817251

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Tuttle Language Library. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ECMARKET, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kanji Power Kanji Power: A Workbook for Mastering Japanese Characters a Workbook for Mastering Japanese Characters new book

Kanji Power Kanji Power: A Workbook for Mastering Japanese Characters a Workbook for Mastering Japanese Characters

by Tuttle Publishing, and Millen, John

list price: $14.95

our price: $12.71

you save: $2.24 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780804817257 ISBN: 0804817251

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Tuttle Language Library. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Kanji Power: a Workbook for Mastering Japanese Characters (Tuttle Language Library) used book

Kanji Power: a Workbook for Mastering Japanese Characters (Tuttle Language Library)

by Millen, John

price: $14.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tuttle Publishing, North Clarendon, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780804817257 ISBN: 0804817251

Description: Good. 0804817251 2000 6th printing tigth softcover covers lightly soiled corners bumped interior bright clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Kanji Power: a Workbook for Mastering Japanese Characters new book

Kanji Power: a Workbook for Mastering Japanese Characters

by Millen, John

price: $14.71

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tuttle Pub Date Published: 1993-05-15 ISBN-13: 9780804817257 ISBN: 0804817251

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780804817257. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kanji Power: a Workbook for Mastering Japanese Characters (Tuttle Language Library) new book

Kanji Power: a Workbook for Mastering Japanese Characters (Tuttle Language Library)

by John Millen

price: $14.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780804817257 ISBN: 0804817251

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Kanji Power: a Workbook for Mastering Japanese Characters (Tuttle Language Library) used book

Kanji Power: a Workbook for Mastering Japanese Characters (Tuttle Language Library)

by John Millen

price: $19.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780804817257 ISBN: 0804817251

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Kanji Power: a Workbook for Mastering Japanese Characters (Tuttle Language Library) new book

Kanji Power: a Workbook for Mastering Japanese Characters (Tuttle Language Library)

by John Millen

price: $19.79

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780804817257 ISBN: 0804817251

Description: New. NEW-SHOP SOILED COPY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Kanji Power: a Workbook for Mastering Japanese Characters (Tuttle Language Library) used book

Kanji Power: a Workbook for Mastering Japanese Characters (Tuttle Language Library)

by John Millen

price: $2.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780804817257 ISBN: 0804817251

Description: Good. Minor cover wear, Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Kanji Power: a Workbook for Mastering Japanese Characters (Tuttle Language Library) used book

Kanji Power: a Workbook for Mastering Japanese Characters (Tuttle Language Library)

by Millen, John

price: $2.41

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tuttle Publishing ISBN-13: 9780804817257 ISBN: 0804817251

Description: Fair. 0804817251 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Kanji Power: a Workbook for Mastering Japanese Characters (Tuttle Language Library) used book

Kanji Power: a Workbook for Mastering Japanese Characters (Tuttle Language Library)

by Millen, John

price: $2.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tuttle Publishing ISBN-13: 9780804817257 ISBN: 0804817251

Description: VG. This book is on our independent bookstores shelves and ready to ship. Some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chicklet Books Online, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Kanji Power: a Workbook for Mastering Japanese Characters (Tuttle Language Library) used book

Kanji Power: a Workbook for Mastering Japanese Characters (Tuttle Language Library)

by Millen, John

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Charles E. Tuttle Co. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780804817257 ISBN: 0804817251

Description: 0804817251. 0804817251 Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Safe Harbor Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Kanji Power: A Workbook for Mastering Japanses Characters used book

Kanji Power: A Workbook for Mastering Japanses Characters

by Tuttle, and Millen, John

price: $8.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Charles E. Tuttle Co. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780804817257 ISBN: 0804817251

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near Fine. Cover bright w/very minor edge wear. Glued binding. Tuttle Language Library. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carruthers, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Kanji Power: a Workbook for Mastering Japanese Characters new book

Kanji Power: a Workbook for Mastering Japanese Characters

by Millen, John

price: $11.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780804817257 ISBN: 0804817251

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Kanji Power Kanji Power: a Workbook for Mastering new book

Kanji Power Kanji Power: a Workbook for Mastering

by Tuttle Publishing And Millen, John

price: $12.59

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tuttle Pub Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780804817257 ISBN: 0804817251

Description: New. Kanji Power enable the foreign student of Japanese to easily master the reading and writing of 240 of the most important kanji, as designated by the Japanese Ministry of Education. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Kanji Power: a Workbook for Mastering Japanese Characters (Tuttle Language Library) new book

Kanji Power: a Workbook for Mastering Japanese Characters (Tuttle Language Library)

by John Millen

price: $13.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780804817257 ISBN: 0804817251

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Kanji Power a Workbook for Mastering J used book

Kanji Power a Workbook for Mastering J

by Millen, John

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Charles E. Tuttle Co ISBN-13: 9780804817257 ISBN: 0804817251

Description: Very good Foreign Languages-Japanese Grammar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Kanji Power: a Workbook for Mastering Japanese Characters used book

Kanji Power: a Workbook for Mastering Japanese Characters

by Millen, John

price: $4.75

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tuttle Pub, North Clarendon, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780804817257 ISBN: 0804817251

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fact or Fiction, NC, USA

Reliability: Average

Kanji Power Kanji Power: A Workbook for Mastering Japanese Characters a Workbook for Mastering Japanese Characters new book

Kanji Power Kanji Power: A Workbook for Mastering Japanese Characters a Workbook for Mastering Japanese Characters

by Tuttle Publishing, and Millen, John

price: $11.49

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780804817257 ISBN: 0804817251

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Tuttle Language Library. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booklarder, IL, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.