» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Army and Politics in Argentina, 1928-1945: Yrigoyen to Peron

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Army and Politics in Argentina, 1928-1945: Yrigoyen to Peron

by Robert A Potash

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Army and Politics in Argentina, 1928-1945: Yrigoyen to Peron used book

The Army and Politics in Argentina, 1928-1945: Yrigoyen to Peron

by Robert A. Potash

price: $17.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780804706834 ISBN: 0804706832

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Army and Politics in Argentina, 1928-1945: Yrigoven to Peron used book

The Army and Politics in Argentina, 1928-1945: Yrigoven to Peron

by Potash, Robert A.

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stanford University Press, Stanford, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780804706834 ISBN: 0804706832

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VERY GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD unclipped dust jacket, no marks in text, strong square spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stan Padluzski, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Army & Politics in Argentina 1928-1945: Yrigoyen to Peron

by Potash, Robert A.

price: $28.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stanford Univ Press Date Published: 1969

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine+ dj; 314 pp, a little edge foxing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T A Borden Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Army and Politics in Argentina, 1928-1945: Yrigoyen to Peron used book

The Army and Politics in Argentina, 1928-1945: Yrigoyen to Peron

by Potash, Robert

price: $34.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stanford University Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780804706834 ISBN: 0804706832

Description: Very Good. 0804706832. Exlibrary, usual markings.; 314 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Army and Politics in Argentina: 1928-1945

by Potash, Robert A.

price: $37.00

Ships from WA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stanford University Press Date Published: 1969

Description: Hardcover. Ex-library, o/wise good (no markings to text). 314pp. 11445. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Firm Pty Ltd, WA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Army and Politics in Argentina 1928-1945, Yrigoyen to Peron., used book

Army and Politics in Argentina 1928-1945, Yrigoyen to Peron.,

by Potash, Robert A.,

price: $45.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stanford University Press, 1969., ISBN-13: 9780804706834 ISBN: 0804706832

Description: Hbk 314 pp. an unread copy excellent in sleeve-protected dj as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sutton Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Army and Politics in Argentina 1928-1945, Yrigoyen to Peron used book

Army and Politics in Argentina 1928-1945, Yrigoyen to Peron

by Potash, Robert A.

price: $50.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stanford University Press Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780804706834 ISBN: 0804706832

Description: Hbk, 314 pp. dj slightly shelf worn now in protective sleeve otherwise an unread copy excellent clean tight text in as new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sutton Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Army and Politics in Argentina, 1928-1945: Yrigoyen to Peron new book

The Army and Politics in Argentina, 1928-1945: Yrigoyen to Peron

by Robert Potash

price: $75.79

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stanford University Press Date Published: 1969-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780804706834 ISBN: 0804706832

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Army & Politics in Argentina 1928-1945: Yrigoyen to Peron

by Potash, Robert A.

price: $94.00

Ships from DENMARK Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: orig. cloth Publisher: Stanford University Press, Stanford Date Published: 1969

Description: 8pp photoplates; textual map. Binding corner bumps, some rubbing & page-edge soil, VG., dustwrapper. 23x15cm, xiii, 314 pp. Contents: The Army Establishment; Yrigoyen & the Army, 1928-1930; The Army in Power: 1930-1932; The General-President; The Light That Failed; The Castillo Interlude; The Golpe Militar of June 3-4; The Army in Power, 1943-1944; The Triumph of Peron; Conclusion. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Expatriate Bookshop, DENMARK

Reliability: Best

used book

Army & Politics in Argentina 1928 1945

by Potash, Robert

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: STANFORD UNIV + PRESS ISBN-13: 9781299402041 ISBN: 1299402046

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Army & Politics in Argentina 1928-1945

by Potash, R. A.

price: $17.92

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stanford University Press Date Published: 1969

Description: No dust jacket. Cover slightly scuffed. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 700grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Army and Politics in Argentina, 1928-45: Yrigoyen to Peron used book

The Army and Politics in Argentina, 1928-45: Yrigoyen to Peron

by Robert A. Potash

price: $26.67

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780804706834 ISBN: 0804706832

Description: Good. 19691st Edition. Hardcover. "Large 8vo. A detailed exploration of the role of the Army in the political life of Argentina. B&W Photo illustrations. 314p. Hardback. Good, Slightly Dulled. Dust Cover. First edition". Keywords: "Subjects-History-General, Subjects-History-Countries & Regions-South America-Argentina" Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

The Army & Politics in Argentina, 1928-1945: Yrigoyen to Peron

by Potash, Robert A.

price: $30.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth-Hardcover Publisher: Stanford University Press, Stanford, CA Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo. Signed By Author: Inscribed. 314 pages; Personal inscription on front end page; Volume and DJ shows very slight general wear, though overall remain tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lloyd Zimmer Books & Maps, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Army and Politics in Argentina, 1928-1945: Yrigoyen to Peron

by Potash, Robert A.

price: $32.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stanford University Press,, Stanford, CA: Date Published: 1969.

Description: FINE IN FINE, PRICE-CLIPPED DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mark Post Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Army and Politics in Argentina, 1928-1945: Yrigoyen to Peron used book

The Army and Politics in Argentina, 1928-1945: Yrigoyen to Peron

by Potash, Robert

price: $44.69

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Stanford University Press ISBN-13: 9780804706834 ISBN: 0804706832

Description: Good. 0804706832 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Army and Politics in Argentina, 1928-1945 Yrigoyen to Peron new book

The Army and Politics in Argentina, 1928-1945 Yrigoyen to Peron

by Potash, Robert A.

price: $54.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stanford University Press Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780804706834 ISBN: 0804706832

Description: 804706832. Brand New; 1.11 x 9.22 x 6.32 Inches; 328 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: scholars_attic, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Army and Politics in Argentina, 1928-1945 new book

The Army and Politics in Argentina, 1928-1945

by Robert A. Potash

price: $63.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780804706834 ISBN: 0804706832

Description: BRAND NEW. 0804706832. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Army and Politics in Argentina, 1928-1945: Yrigoyen to Peron used book

The Army and Politics in Argentina, 1928-1945: Yrigoyen to Peron

by Robert Potash

price: $86.68

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stanford University Press Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780804706834 ISBN: 0804706832

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Army and Politics in Argentina, 1928-1945: Yrigoyen to Peron new book

The Army and Politics in Argentina, 1928-1945: Yrigoyen to Peron

by Potash, Robert

price: $122.52

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Stanford University Press ISBN-13: 9780804706834 ISBN: 0804706832

Description: New. 0804706832 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Army and Politics in Argentina, 1928-1945: Yrigoyen to Peron new book

The Army and Politics in Argentina, 1928-1945: Yrigoyen to Peron

by Robert Potash

price: $148.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stanford University Press Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780804706834 ISBN: 0804706832

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.