» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Civil Engineering Reference Manual for the PE Exam

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Civil Engineering Reference Manual for the PE Exam

by Michael R Lindeburg

About this title: The "Civil Engineering Reference Manual" fully prepares applicants for the civil PE exam--by far the most popular of the PE disciplines. Every exam subject is thoroughly covered, with illustrations and practice problems. Extensively indexed and carefully researched, this book serves as a comprehensive manual for daily reference.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Civil Engineering Reference Manual; By Michael R. Lindeburg; 1992 used book

Civil Engineering Reference Manual; By Michael R. Lindeburg; 1992

by Michael R. Lindeburg

price: $14.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Publisher: Professional Publications, Inc Date Published: 1/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780912045450 ISBN: 0912045450

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Civil Engineer's Reference Manual for the Pe Exam used book

Civil Engineer's Reference Manual for the Pe Exam

by Michael, R. Lindeburg~Michael R. Lindeburg

price: $24.59

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781888577402 ISBN: 1888577401

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Civil Engineering Reference Manual; By Michael R. Lindeburg; 1992 used book

Civil Engineering Reference Manual; By Michael R. Lindeburg; 1992

by Lindeburg, Michael R.

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Professional Publications, Inc. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780912045450 ISBN: 0912045450

Description: Very Good. 11.5 x 8.8 x 1.5 inches. 6TH EDITION, 1994. ISBN 0-912045-45-0. Clean and firm with unmarked text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karen's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Civil Engineering Reference Manual for the Pe Exam: Seventh Edition used book

Civil Engineering Reference Manual for the Pe Exam: Seventh Edition

by Michael R. Lindeburg

price: $45.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Professional Publications, Inc. 1999 Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781888577402 ISBN: 1888577401

Description: ISBN 1888577401. Hardback Textbook. Seventh edition. Tight sound copy in good condition with some underlining and highlighting to the text, minor bumps to covers, evidence of glue repair to inside front cover hinge. Oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Civil Engineering Reference Manual for the Pe Exam used book

Civil Engineering Reference Manual for the Pe Exam

by Michael R. Lindeburg

price: $156.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Professional Publications Date Published: 2001-06 ISBN-13: 9781888577662 ISBN: 1888577665

Description: Good. Front cover is missing but it's tight binding. No highlighting or notes are present in book. Copy is in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Civil Engineering Reference Manual for the PE Exam new book

Civil Engineering Reference Manual for the PE Exam

by Lindeburg, Michael R

list price: $320.00

our price: $288.00

you save: $32.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 11th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Professional Publications (CA) Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781591261292 ISBN: 1591261295

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Civil Engineering Reference Manual for the Pe Exam new book

Civil Engineering Reference Manual for the Pe Exam

by Lindeburg, Michael R., Author

price: $321.15

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Professional Publications (CA) Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781591261292 ISBN: 1591261295

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 11.05 by 9 inches. [allow 1-2 weeks transit to europe]. edition: 0011 illustrated lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Civil Engineering Reference Manual (Civil Engineering Reference Manual for the Pe Exam) used book

Civil Engineering Reference Manual (Civil Engineering Reference Manual for the Pe Exam)

by Michael R. Lindeburg

price: $9.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Professional Pubns Inc ISBN-13: 9780912045450 ISBN: 0912045450

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Civil Engineering Reference Manual for the Pe Exam (Engineering Reference Manual Series) used book

Civil Engineering Reference Manual for the Pe Exam (Engineering Reference Manual Series)

by Michael R. Lindeburg

price: $18.76

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Professional Pubns Inc ISBN-13: 9781888577037 ISBN: 1888577037

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Civil Engineering Reference Manual for the Pe Exam (Engineering Reference Manual Series) used book

Civil Engineering Reference Manual for the Pe Exam (Engineering Reference Manual Series)

by Michael R. Lindeburg

price: $18.76

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Professional Pubns Inc ISBN-13: 9781888577037 ISBN: 1888577037

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Civil Engineering Reference Manual for the Pe Exam (Engineering Reference Man... used book

Civil Engineering Reference Manual for the Pe Exam (Engineering Reference Man...

price: $37.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781888577037 ISBN: 1888577037

Description: Reader copy. 1997 6th edition HARDCOVER, light highlighting in beginning of book, binding solid, fly page torn out of paranoia to remove owner's name (physics constants gone with half of the page), ISBN: 1-888577-03-7. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Brubaker, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Civil Engineering Reference Manual & Solutions Manual for the Sixth Edition used book

Civil Engineering Reference Manual & Solutions Manual for the Sixth Edition

by Lindeburg, Michael R.

price: $47.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Professional Publications, Inc., Belmont, CA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780912045450 ISBN: 0912045450

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Civil Engineering Reference Manual (0912045450): Preface with Acknowledgments to the Sixth Edition, Preface to the Fifth Edition, 1. Mathematics and Related Subjects, 2. Engineering Economic Analysis, 3. Fluid Statics and Dynamics, 4. Hydraulic Machines, 5. Open Channel Flow, 6. Hydrology, 7. Water Supply Engineering, 8. Waste-Water Engineering, 9. Soils, 10. Foundations and Retaining Walls, 11. Statics, 12. Mechanics of Materials, 13. Indeterminate Structures, 14. Reinforced ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: West Side Book Shop, ABAA, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Civil Engineering Reference Manual; By Michael R. Lindeburg; 1992 used book

Civil Engineering Reference Manual; By Michael R. Lindeburg; 1992

by Michael R. Lindeburg

price: $63.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Professional Publications, Inc Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780912045450 ISBN: 0912045450

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Civil Engineering Reference Manual for the Pe Exam (Engineering Reference Manual Series) used book

Civil Engineering Reference Manual for the Pe Exam (Engineering Reference Manual Series)

price: $72.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781888577037 ISBN: 1888577037

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Civil Engineering Reference Manual; By Michael R. Lindeburg; 1992 new book

Civil Engineering Reference Manual; By Michael R. Lindeburg; 1992

by Michael R. Lindeburg

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Professional Publications, Inc Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780912045450 ISBN: 0912045450

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Civil Engineering Reference Manual for the Pe Exam used book

Civil Engineering Reference Manual for the Pe Exam

by Michael R. Lindeburg

price: $109.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Professional Publications ISBN-13: 9781888577662 ISBN: 1888577665

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Civil Engineering Reference Manual for the Pe Exam, 10th Edition used book

Civil Engineering Reference Manual for the Pe Exam, 10th Edition

by Michael R. Lindeburg

price: $115.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Professional Publications (CA) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781591260431 ISBN: 1591260434

Description: Acceptable. Moderate shelf wear, corners/edges are worn/bent/rubbed, covers are scuffed, text only-no cd-roms or access codes, 10th ed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Civil Engineering Reference Manual for the Pe Exam, By Lindeburg, 10th Edition used book

Civil Engineering Reference Manual for the Pe Exam, By Lindeburg, 10th Edition

by Lindeburg, Michael R.

price: $143.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Professional Pubns Inc Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781591260431 ISBN: 1591260434

Description: Good. Hardcover. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. Small Tear on Spine. SKU: 23394273 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9781591260431. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Civil Engineering Reference Manual for the Pe Exam used book

Civil Engineering Reference Manual for the Pe Exam

by Lindeburg, Michael R.

price: $210.60

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Professional Publications Date Published: 01/06/2001 ISBN-13: 9781888577662 ISBN: 1888577665

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Civil Engineering Reference Manual for the Pe Exam, 10th Edition used book

Civil Engineering Reference Manual for the Pe Exam, 10th Edition

by Lindeburg, Michael R.

price: $211.58

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Professional Publications (CA) ISBN-13: 9781591260431 ISBN: 1591260434

Description: Good. 1591260434 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Civil Engineering Reference Manual for the Pe Exam used book

Civil Engineering Reference Manual for the Pe Exam

by Lindeburg, Michael R.

price: $225.34

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Professional Publications Date Published: 6-1-01 ISBN-13: 9781888577662 ISBN: 1888577665

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Civil Engineering Reference Manual for the Pe Exam new book

Civil Engineering Reference Manual for the Pe Exam

by Michael R. Lindeburg

price: $232.12

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781591261292 ISBN: 1591261295

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Civil Engineering Reference Manual for the Pe Exam used book

Civil Engineering Reference Manual for the Pe Exam

by Pe, Michael R. Lindeburg

price: $307.05

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Professional Publications, Inc. ISBN-13: 9781591261292 ISBN: 1591261295

Description: Good. 1591261295 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Civil Engineering Reference Manual for the Pe Exam new book

Civil Engineering Reference Manual for the Pe Exam

by Pe, Michael R. Lindeburg

price: $334.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Professional Publications, Inc. ISBN-13: 9781591261292 ISBN: 1591261295

Description: New. 1591261295 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Civil Engineering Reference Manual for the Pe Exam used book

Civil Engineering Reference Manual for the Pe Exam

by Lindeburg, Michael R.

price: $45.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Hardcover-Pictorial Cover Publisher: Professional Pubns Inc, Belmont, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781888577037 ISBN: 1888577037

Description: Very Good Minus. (Vg-) 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 6th Edition Covers are very clean/minor surface wear. Text is unmarked/library stamps to the title page and foredges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: technobookshop, CO, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  0 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
1 out of 5 1 out of 5
0 of 1 (0%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.