» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Vogue/Butterick Windows

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: There are projects to enhance or completely change the look of every room in the house.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Vogue Knitting: Very Easy Knits: the Best of Very Easy Very Vogue used book

Vogue Knitting: Very Easy Knits: the Best of Very Easy Very Vogue

price: $2.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Butterick Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781573890120 ISBN: 157389012X

Description: Fine. As New Condition-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Shipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vogue Knitting-Very Easy Knits-the Best of Very Easy Very Vogue used book

Vogue Knitting-Very Easy Knits-the Best of Very Easy Very Vogue

by Vogue

price: $12.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573890120 ISBN: 157389012X

Description: (HARDBACK) Butterick Pub., 1999. 9x12''. 160 pgs. VG tight, clean copy in VG Dustjacket. More than 60 fabulous designs from Vogue Knitting magazine. ISBN# 1-57389-012-X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carolyn's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Vogue Knitting Very Easy Knits: The Best of Very Easy Very Vogue used book

Vogue Knitting Very Easy Knits: The Best of Very Easy Very Vogue

by Vogue Magazine, and Butterick Patterns, and Malcolm, Trisha (Editor)

price: $13.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781573890120 ISBN: 157389012X

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. HB, 1999, slight shelf wear w/small repaired tear to DJ. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Franklin G. Pivonka, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Vogue Knitting: Very Easy Knits: the Best of Very Easy Very Vogue used book

Vogue Knitting: Very Easy Knits: the Best of Very Easy Very Vogue

by Editor-Trisha Malcolm

price: $16.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1999-10 ISBN-13: 9781573890120 ISBN: 157389012X

Description: Like New. Nice copy ~ DJ shows minor shelfwear & a small tear on bottom front cover ~ HC in excellent condition w/corners sharp ~ Inside pages clean & binding tight ~ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mountain Manor Book Shoppe, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Vogue Knitting: Very Easy Knits: the Best of Very Easy Very Vogue used book

Vogue Knitting: Very Easy Knits: the Best of Very Easy Very Vogue

by From The Editors Of Vogue And Butterick Patterns

price: $2.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573890120 ISBN: 157389012X

Description: Good. Minor cover wear, bent corners, bent edges, dust cover shows some wear with scratches and dented edges Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Vogue Knitting: Very Easy Knits: the Best of Very Easy Very Vogue used book

Vogue Knitting: Very Easy Knits: the Best of Very Easy Very Vogue

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Butterick Publishing ISBN-13: 9781573890120 ISBN: 157389012X

Description: Very Good. 157389012X Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Vogue Knitting: Very Easy Knits: the Best of Very Easy Very Vogue used book

Vogue Knitting: Very Easy Knits: the Best of Very Easy Very Vogue

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Butterick Publishing ISBN-13: 9781573890120 ISBN: 157389012X

Description: Good. 157389012X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Vogue Knitting: Very Easy Knits used book

Vogue Knitting: Very Easy Knits

by Malcolm, Trisha

price: $6.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Butterick Company Inc, U. S Date Published: 01/03/2001 ISBN-13: 9781573890120 ISBN: 157389012X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Vogue Knitting: Very Easy Knits used book

Vogue Knitting: Very Easy Knits

price: $16.82

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Butterick Company Inc, U.S. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781573890120 ISBN: 157389012X

Description: Used-Good. Dust covers show wear, torn section to top of back cover, reading content ok. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Vogue Knitting: Very Easy Knits used book

Vogue Knitting: Very Easy Knits

price: $17.67

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Butterick Company Inc, U.S., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781573890120 ISBN: 157389012X

Description: Used-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Vogue Knitting: Very Easy Knits (Vogue Knitting) used book

Vogue Knitting: Very Easy Knits (Vogue Knitting)

price: $17.85

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Butterick Company Inc, U.S. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781573890120 ISBN: 157389012X

Description: Used-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Vogue Knitting Very Easy Knits: the Best of Very Easy Very Vogue used book

Vogue Knitting Very Easy Knits: the Best of Very Easy Very Vogue

by Vogue

price: $19.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Sterling Publishing ISBN-13: 9781573890120 ISBN: 157389012X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Vogue Knitting Very Easy Knits. the Best of Very Easy Very Vogue used book

Vogue Knitting Very Easy Knits. the Best of Very Easy Very Vogue

by Malcolm, Trisha

price: $20.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Butterick Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781573890120 ISBN: 157389012X

Description: Illustrated with Photographs. Fine/Fine. 1-57389-012-X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paper Moon Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Vogue Very Easy Knits (Vogue Knitting on the Go Ser. ) used book

Vogue Very Easy Knits (Vogue Knitting on the Go Ser. )

by Vogue Magazine Editors; Butterick Patterns Editors Staff; Malcolm, Trisha (Editor)

price: $24.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Butterick Company, Incorporated, The, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781573890120 ISBN: 157389012X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. New York: The Butterick Publishing Co. 1999; Hard Cover. First Edition. 4to-over 9 3/4 "-12" tall. 160pp. illustrated. Very Good/Very Good. Red boards with gilt title. A clean, tight and unmarked copy. All of the instructions have been meticulously updated with the latest yarns, with a complete list of yarn sources provided in the back of the book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookpile, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Vogue Knitting Very Easy Knits: the Best of Very Easy Very Vogue used book

Vogue Knitting Very Easy Knits: the Best of Very Easy Very Vogue

by Vogue Magazine Editors; Butterick Patterns Editors Staff

price: $24.39

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Butterick Company ISBN-13: 9781573890120 ISBN: 157389012X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.