» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Venetian Judgment

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Venetian Judgment

by David Stone, Lieutenant

About this title: Deception in the CIA, historical intrigue, and blood in the streets-Micah Dalton returns in the stunning new novel by the "New York Times"-bestselling author. W inter in Venice and a killing frost has cut deep into CIA cleaner Micah Dalton's heart as he heads out into the night to erase the last members of the Serbian gang who shot his lover, a ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Venetian Judgment used book

The Venetian Judgment

by Stone, David

price: $4.89

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399155734 ISBN: 0399155732

Description: Very Good. 0399155732 Hardcover With Dust Jacket, Condition: Very Good (book) /Very Good (jacket). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Venetian Judgment new book

The Venetian Judgment

by Stone, David

price: $5.30

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399155734 ISBN: 0399155732

Description: New. 0399155732 NEW BOOK may have remainder mark. Prompt service. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MK Book Loft, LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Venetian Judgment new book

The Venetian Judgment

by David Stone

price: $6.66

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2009-04-16 ISBN-13: 9780399155734 ISBN: 0399155732

Description: Brand New Book. Clean and tight copy. Thank you. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MarJams, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Venetian Judgment new book

The Venetian Judgment

by Stone, David

price: $11.43

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2009-04-16 ISBN-13: 9780399155734 ISBN: 0399155732

Description: New. Brand New book! Most orders ship within 1 business day with confirmation. May hve publisher's inventory mark. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: One Good Turn Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Venetian Judgment used book

The Venetian Judgment

by Stone, David

price: $14.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: US First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PUTNAM Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780399155734 ISBN: 0399155732

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Mystery Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mystery Mike's, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Venetian Judgment new book

The Venetian Judgment

by David Stone

price: $19.74

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780399155734 ISBN: 0399155732

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Venetian Judgment new book

The Venetian Judgment

by Stone, David

price: $22.58

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group Date Published: 2009-04-16 ISBN-13: 9780399155734 ISBN: 0399155732

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780399155734. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Venetian Judgment new book

The Venetian Judgment

by Stone, David

list price: $25.95

our price: $23.36

you save: $2.59 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780399155734 ISBN: 0399155732

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Venetian Judgment new book

The Venetian Judgment

by David Stone

price: $26.34

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780399155734 ISBN: 0399155732

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Venetian Judgment used book

The Venetian Judgment

by Stone, David

price: $5.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780399155734 ISBN: 0399155732

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 420 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wilson's Hardcovers, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Venetian Judgment new book

The Venetian Judgment

by Stone, David

price: $8.24

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399155734 ISBN: 0399155732

Description: New. 0399155732 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! NEW Book! May have remainder mark. Most orders ship within 1 BUSINESS DAY with ORDER CONFIRMATION. Great Book at a Great Value! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book-a-lot, TN, USA

Reliability: High

The Venetian Judgment new book

The Venetian Judgment

by Stone, David

price: $9.81

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 4/16/2009 ISBN-13: 9780399155734 ISBN: 0399155732

Description: New. 0399155732 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Venetian Judgment used book

The Venetian Judgment

by Stone, David

price: $15.05

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399155734 ISBN: 0399155732

Description: Good. 0399155732 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Venetian Judgment used book

The Venetian Judgment

by Stone, David

price: $16.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780399155734 ISBN: 0399155732

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trade A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Venetian Judgment new book

The Venetian Judgment

by Stone, David (Author)

price: $16.72

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399155734 ISBN: 0399155732

Description: BRAND NEW. 0399155732. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Venetian Judgment used book

The Venetian Judgment

by Stone, David

price: $16.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399155734 ISBN: 0399155732

Description: Fine. 0399155732 April 2009 NY: Penguin Advance reading copy, mint, new/unread in flawless pictorial wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: VJ Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Venetian Judgment new book

The Venetian Judgment

by Stone, David

price: $19.33

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Penguin Group Usa Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780399155734 ISBN: 0399155732

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Venetian Judgment used book

The Venetian Judgment

by Stone, David

price: $20.64

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399155734 ISBN: 0399155732

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Venetian Judgment used book

The Venetian Judgment

by Stone, David

price: $20.64

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399155734 ISBN: 0399155732

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Venetian Judgment, David Stone new book

The Venetian Judgment, David Stone

price: $21.76

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399155734 ISBN: 0399155732

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Venetian Judgment new book

The Venetian Judgment

by David Stone

price: $21.78

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780399155734 ISBN: 0399155732

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Venetian Judgment used book

The Venetian Judgment

by Stone, David

price: $22.94

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399155734 ISBN: 0399155732

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Venetian Judgment new book

The Venetian Judgment

by Stone, David

price: $23.36

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399155734 ISBN: 0399155732

Description: New. 0399155732 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Venetian Judgment new book

The Venetian Judgment

by Stone, David

price: $25.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399155734 ISBN: 0399155732

Description: New. 0399155732 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: purplereader, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Venetian Judgment new book

The Venetian Judgment

by Stone, David

price: $26.39

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399155734 ISBN: 0399155732

Description: New in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jul 12, 2009
By Tommy, The United States

"book was good till the end, then he rushed through it to finish."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
May 26, 2009
By Rob, Glendale, CA

"Third book in the series featuring the CIA "cleaner" Micah Dalton. Plenty of graphic violence, explosions and shootings. This time Micah is on the trail of the sadistic assassin killing the members of a top secret group in the agency. A twist in the end when the assassin meets his match, and it was not Micah.
Fast easy read. No thinking involved."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
May 11, 2009
By Nick, The United States

"A little slicker than the last two but it held together well. Lots of technical spy stuff also, I liked it."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  7 out of 7

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
10 of 10 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Gone Tomorrow

Gone Tomorrow

by Lee Child

see all from $5.40!

new only from $9.78!

Executive Power

Executive Power

by Vince Flynn

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!

The Bodies Left Behind

The Bodies Left Behind

by Jeffery Deaver

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Bad Luck and Trouble

Bad Luck and Trouble

by Lee Child

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Silent Man

The Silent Man

by Alex Berenson

see all from $3.25!

new only from $5.49!

The Orpheus Deception

The Orpheus Deception

by David Stone

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!