» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

This Old Corvette: The Ultimate Tribute to America's Sports Car

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

This Old Corvette: The Ultimate Tribute to America's Sports Car

by Michael Dregni, Voyageur Press (Editor)

About this title: We couldn't think of a better time than the 50th anniversary in 2003 to unvell our tribute to the enduring American icon and premier sports car, the Chevy Corvette, and all it represents. This Old Corvette is an anthology of excellent stories, artwork, and photography on this classic sports car. Stories by well-known historians and Corvette and automotive figures (such as Mike Antonick, Noland Adams, Peter Egan, Zora Arkus-Duntov, Allan Girdler, Lucinda Lewis, and Martin Milner) provide a broad overview of this groundbreaking automobile that's so much more than a mode of transportation. The ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
This Old Corvette: the Ultimate Tribute to America's Sports Car (Town Square Book) used book

This Old Corvette: the Ultimate Tribute to America's Sports Car (Town Square Book)

by Michael Dregni~Peter Egan

price: $3.53

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780896586222 ISBN: 0896586227

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

This Old Corvette: the Ultimate Tribute to America's Sports Car (Town Square Book) used book

This Old Corvette: the Ultimate Tribute to America's Sports Car (Town Square Book)

by Michael Dregni~Peter Egan

price: $4.54

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780896586222 ISBN: 0896586227

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

This Old Corvette: the Ultimate Tribute to America's Sports Car (Town Square Book) new book

This Old Corvette: the Ultimate Tribute to America's Sports Car (Town Square Book)

by Dregni, Michael

price: $13.44

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Voyageur Press ISBN-13: 9780896586222 ISBN: 0896586227

Description: New. 0896586227 BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: footnotes, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

This Old Corvette used book

This Old Corvette

by Dregni, Michael (Editor)

price: $25.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB/DJ Publisher: Voyageur Press, MN Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780896586222 ISBN: 0896586227

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 160 pages. Subtitled, "The Ultimate Tribute to America's Sports Car. " With contributions by Mike Antonick, Noland Adams, Peter Egan, Zora Arkus-Duntov, Allan Girdler, Lucinda Lewis, Martin Milner, Dave Barnhouse and many more. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Mountain Motorbooks, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

This Old Corvette: The Ultimate Tribute to America's Sports Car new book

This Old Corvette: The Ultimate Tribute to America's Sports Car

by Dregni, Michael, and Voyageur Press (Editor)

price: $27.59

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Voyageur Press (MN) Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780896586222 ISBN: 0896586227

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Town Square Book (Hardcover). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

This Old Corvette: the Ultimate Tribute to America's Sports Car (Town Square Book) used book

This Old Corvette: the Ultimate Tribute to America's Sports Car (Town Square Book)

by Michael Dregni

price: $3.53

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Voyageur Press ISBN-13: 9780896586222 ISBN: 0896586227

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

This Old Corvette: the Ultimate Tribute to America's Sports Car (Town Square Book) used book

This Old Corvette: the Ultimate Tribute to America's Sports Car (Town Square Book)

by Michael Dregni

price: $3.53

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Voyageur Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780896586222 ISBN: 0896586227

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

This Old Corvette: the Ultimate Tribute to America's Sports Car (Town Square Book) used book

This Old Corvette: the Ultimate Tribute to America's Sports Car (Town Square Book)

by Dregni, Michael

price: $8.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Voyageur Press Date Published: May 2003 ISBN-13: 9780896586222 ISBN: 0896586227

Description: Very Good. 0896586227 New hardcover! Minor shelf wear, a nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

This Old Corvette: the Ultimate Tribute to America's Sports Car (Town Square Book) new book

This Old Corvette: the Ultimate Tribute to America's Sports Car (Town Square Book)

by Dregni, Michael

price: $16.08

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Voyageur Press (MN) ISBN-13: 9780896586222 ISBN: 0896586227

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

This Old Corvette: the Ultimate Tribute to America's Sports Car (Town Square Book) used book

This Old Corvette: the Ultimate Tribute to America's Sports Car (Town Square Book)

by Michael Dregni

price: $19.08

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Voyageur Press Date Published: 2003-07-11 ISBN-13: 9780896586222 ISBN: 0896586227

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

This Old Corvette: the Ultimate Tribute to America new book

This Old Corvette: the Ultimate Tribute to America

by Dregni, Michael And Voyageur Press

price: $22.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: VOYAGEUR PR Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780896586222 ISBN: 0896586227

Description: New. "This Old Corvette" is an anthology of excellent stories, artwork, and photography on this classic sports car. Stories by well-known historians and Corvette and automotive figures provide a broad overview of this groundbreaking automobile. 125 photos. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

This Old Corvette: the Ultimate Tribute to America's Sports Car (Town Square Book) new book

This Old Corvette: the Ultimate Tribute to America's Sports Car (Town Square Book)

by Dregni, Michael

price: $25.24

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Voyageur Press (MN) ISBN-13: 9780896586222 ISBN: 0896586227

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

This Old Corvette: the Ultimate Tribute to America's Sports Car new book

This Old Corvette: the Ultimate Tribute to America's Sports Car

by Dregni, Michael

price: $26.41

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780896586222 ISBN: 0896586227

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

This Old Corvette: the Ultimate Tribute to America's Sports Car used book

This Old Corvette: the Ultimate Tribute to America's Sports Car

by Dregni, Michael

price: $28.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Voyageur Pr, Stillwater Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780896586222 ISBN: 0896586227

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Larger 8vo. Pp 160. small tear to the tip of dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

This Old Corvette: the Ultimate Tribute to America's Sports Car (Town Square Book) new book

This Old Corvette: the Ultimate Tribute to America's Sports Car (Town Square Book)

by Michael Dregni

price: $28.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Voyageur Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780896586222 ISBN: 0896586227

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

This Old Corvette: the Ultimate Tribute to America's Sports Car new book

This Old Corvette: the Ultimate Tribute to America's Sports Car

by Michael Dregni

price: $40.34

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780896586222 ISBN: 0896586227

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

This Old Corvette: The Ultimate Tribute to America's Sports Car used book

This Old Corvette: The Ultimate Tribute to America's Sports Car

by Dregni, Michael, and Voyageur Press (Editor)

price: $15.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Voyageur Press (MN) Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780896586222 ISBN: 0896586227

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Town Square Book (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. Possibly an Unread Copy-Pages clean and bright-Great Illustration on front cover-D/J has minor rubbing, otherwise as new-Will Ship Double Wrapped To Ensure Safe Arrival-Your Satisfaction Is Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Smith Bookseller, ID, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.