» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Then Comes Seduction

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Then Comes Seduction

by Mary Balogh

About this title: A "New York Times"-bestselling author sweeps fans to an age of scandal and glittering society, bringing to life the daring, passionate Huxtable family. In this second book, youngest sister Katherine is about to turn the tables on the irresistible rake sworn to seduce her. Original.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
Then Comes Seduction used book

Then Comes Seduction

by Balogh, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 03/2009 ISBN-13: 9780440244233 ISBN: 0440244234

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 419 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Then Comes Seduction used book

Then Comes Seduction

by Balogh, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780440244233 ISBN: 0440244234

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 419 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Then Comes Seduction (Huxtable) used book

Then Comes Seduction (Huxtable)

by Mary Balogh

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780440244233 ISBN: 0440244234

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Then Comes Seduction (Huxtable) used book

Then Comes Seduction (Huxtable)

by Mary Balogh

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780440244233 ISBN: 0440244234

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Then Comes Seduction (Huxtable) used book

Then Comes Seduction (Huxtable)

by Mary Balogh

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780440244233 ISBN: 0440244234

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Then Comes Seduction (Huxtable) used book

Then Comes Seduction (Huxtable)

by Mary Balogh

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780440244233 ISBN: 0440244234

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Then Comes Seduction (Huxtable) used book

Then Comes Seduction (Huxtable)

by Balogh, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440244233 ISBN: 0440244234

Description: Very Good. 0440244234 Paperback with two slight creases, pages bright and in excellent condition; Item in stock, fast shipping, great customer service! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spell Binding Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Then Comes Seduction (Huxtable) used book

Then Comes Seduction (Huxtable)

by Mary Balogh

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440244233 ISBN: 0440244234

Description: Fair. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Then Comes Seduction (Huxtable) used book

Then Comes Seduction (Huxtable)

by Mary Balogh

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440244233 ISBN: 0440244234

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Then Comes Seduction (Huxtable) used book

Then Comes Seduction (Huxtable)

by Mary Balogh

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440244233 ISBN: 0440244234

Description: Fair. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Then Comes Seduction (Huxtable) used book

Then Comes Seduction (Huxtable)

by Mary Balogh

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440244233 ISBN: 0440244234

Description: Fair. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Then Comes Seduction (Huxtable) used book

Then Comes Seduction (Huxtable)

by Mary Balogh

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440244233 ISBN: 0440244234

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Then Comes Seduction (Huxtable) used book

Then Comes Seduction (Huxtable)

by Mary Balogh

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440244233 ISBN: 0440244234

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Then Comes Seduction (Huxtable) used book

Then Comes Seduction (Huxtable)

by Mary Balogh

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440244233 ISBN: 0440244234

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Then Comes Seduction (Huxtable) used book

Then Comes Seduction (Huxtable)

by Mary Balogh

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440244233 ISBN: 0440244234

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Then Comes Seduction (Huxtable) used book

Then Comes Seduction (Huxtable)

by Mary Balogh

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440244233 ISBN: 0440244234

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Then Comes Seduction (Huxtable) used book

Then Comes Seduction (Huxtable)

by Mary Balogh

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440244233 ISBN: 0440244234

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Then Comes Seduction (Huxtable) used book

Then Comes Seduction (Huxtable)

by Mary Balogh

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440244233 ISBN: 0440244234

Description: Fair. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Then Comes Seduction (Huxtable) used book

Then Comes Seduction (Huxtable)

by Mary Balogh

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440244233 ISBN: 0440244234

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Then Comes Seduction (Huxtable) used book

Then Comes Seduction (Huxtable)

by Mary Balogh

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440244233 ISBN: 0440244234

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Then Comes Seduction (Huxtable) used book

Then Comes Seduction (Huxtable)

by Mary Balogh

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780440244233 ISBN: 0440244234

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Then Comes Seduction (Huxtable) used book

Then Comes Seduction (Huxtable)

by Mary Balogh

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440244233 ISBN: 0440244234

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Then Comes Seduction (Huxtable) used book

Then Comes Seduction (Huxtable)

by Mary Balogh

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440244233 ISBN: 0440244234

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Then Comes Seduction used book

Then Comes Seduction

by Balogh, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780440244233 ISBN: 0440244234

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 419 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Then Comes Seduction used book

Then Comes Seduction

by Balogh, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780440244233 ISBN: 0440244234

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 419 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 17, 2009
By E., Lancaster, CA

"Katherine Huxtable's chapter in the ongoing saga of the Huxtable siblings. A reprehensible wager causes Jasper Finley to seduce Katherine while they are both at Vauxhall but inexplicably, he develops enough of a conscience that he does not completely fulfill the terms (which saves his life although he is unaware of that side effect). A subsequent meeting three years later reignites the mutual attraction between the unsuitable rake and the beautiful innocent who become embroiled in the delayed scandal from their previous encounter due to the machinations of Jasper's embittered social-climbing cousin. Another enjoyable tale by Balogh."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 12, 2009
By Sherry, The United States

"I really liked this book. I loved seeing how a very poor behavior led to an unfortunate choice that had the hero back-tracking to try and win the girl of his dreams. I thought it realistic for the time period."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Sep 20, 2009
By Clouddancer, Poland

"It seems that none of the members of the Huxtable family speak out to me like the Bedwyns did; they are just bland. This particular book dragged on and on, especially each time the characters engaged in pseudo-philosophical cutesy banter."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 18, 2009
By Romance, The United States

"I'm usually not a big fan of Balogh's books as I find the plots a little slow, contrived and, yes, even emotionally manipulative. This book, however, is very different.

This book seems to be more an exploration of what love is--an uncontrolled feeling, a result of lust, a personal choice. I love how the characters talk openly about making the decision to be happy and then make a plan on how to achieve that happiness. You'd think these qualities would make the book lose some of its romance and magical appeal, but for me, it made it so much easier to emotionally connect with the characters and hope for a brighter future for them."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 17    Next page  
See all reviews of Then Comes Seduction by Mary Balogh

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
17 of 17 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
First Comes Marriage

First Comes Marriage

by Mary Balogh

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

At Last Comes Love

At Last Comes Love

by Mary Balogh

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.94!

Simply Unforgettable

Simply Unforgettable

by Mary Balogh

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Slightly Tempted

Slightly Tempted

by Mary Balogh

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.53!

Simply Perfect

Simply Perfect

by Mary Balogh

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Simply Love

Simply Love

by Mary Balogh

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.96!