» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Ciucurencu used book

Ciucurencu

by Grigorescu, Dan

price: $20.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Editura Meridiane, Bucharest Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 12" x 9 ½", 150 pp, copy is in excellent condition, dust jacket has minimal edge wear and is protected by a mylar sleeve, includes 59 tipped-in colorplates, text in Roumanian, English, French, German and Greek. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Sky Books, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ciucurencu

by Dan (Preface By) Grigorescu

price: $48.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Editura Meridiane Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Oatmeal cloth binding with artist`s initials embossed in gilt front board. Gilt titles to spine. Beautifully illustrated dw, chipped at top edges but now protected. 151pp. Tipped-in colour plate title page. 59 full colour tipped-in plates with texts Dispatched from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ice House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Ciucurencu

by Grigorescu, Dan, Editor

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: Editura Meridiane, Bucharest Date Published: 1965

Description: 59 Removeable Colored Prints By Ciucurncu. Very Good in Good jacket. Oversized. Captions of illustrations are in Roumanian, English, French, German and Greek. Introduction is in Roumanian only. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ciucurencu

by Grigorescu, Dan

price: $15.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Editura Meridiane 1965 Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Large hardcover in very good condition with very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ciucurencu

by Grigorescu, Dan

price: $27.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Editura Meridiane, Bukarest Date Published: 1965

Description: Illustrated. NF in VG ( One Chip) jacket. Hardback. 4to. Tipped in Color plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawthorne Blvd Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ciucurencu

by Grigorescu, Dan

price: $35.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bucuresti: Editura Meridiane, 1965

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good Minus/Very Good Minus. No Edition Stated. Moderate edgewear to dustjacket. Slightly tacky small square spot on front free end paper. Tipped in color plates. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Eddy, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ciucurencu

by Grigorescu, Dan

price: $42.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Date Published: 1965

Description: 151pp incl. 59 coloured plates 4to Bucharest 1965 *Multilingual text, inc. English. VG in DW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anthony C. Hall, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.