Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Hawthorn Books, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780801513107ISBN:0801513103
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. xiv, 305 p. : ill.; 25 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 291-293. Hard cover in excellent condition with dustjacket (a bit tattered); read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. 0801513103 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hawthorn Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780801513107ISBN:0801513103
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 305p. index. illus dj edges rubbed. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hawthorn Books
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780801513107ISBN:0801513103
Description: Very Good. Hardcover 1st Edition 1st Printing 1975, No Marks, Gently read, Binding square and tight, Corners lightly rubbed and tiny bumps to edges, 2 lower page corners bent, Dust jacket lightly rubbed on edges and sunned on spine, Interior is clean and bright, Domestic Tracking. read more
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hawthorn Books, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780801513107ISBN:0801513103
Description: Photographs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BROWN HALF-CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hawthorn Books,, New York, NY
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780801513107ISBN:0801513103
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 1st printing. Very good binding, with expected age. dust jacket has small chips to edges and stains on interior. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hawthorn Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780801513107ISBN:0801513103
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 305 pages, b&w illustrations, bibliography, index. Hardbound. 1/3 tan cloth binding with dark brown embossed leatherette boards, gold iglt stamping on spine. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hawthorn Books, Inc., New York
ISBN-13:9780801513107ISBN:0801513103
Description: Very Good- in Very Good- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (1975) 306 pp. Original dark brown covers w/ gilt title on brown cloth spine. Spine ends bumped w/ small dent to top edge of rear cover. DJ has light rubbing and wear to edges. Tiny chip to top edge near spine. Spine sunned. Price clipped. Illust. w/ the author's drawings and w/ old photographs. Contents nice. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hawthorn Books, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780801513107ISBN:0801513103
Description: Longstreet, Stephen. Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ with light wear to edges. DJ in mylar. Possible unread copy. Beginning with the city's founding, its early years, and its brief reign the capital of a new nation, the story moves swiftly into the age of Washington Irving, the Civil War Draft Riots, and the burning of New York. In lively vignettes, the author presents the rise of the Astors, the Goulds and Fisks, the Vanderbilts, Louis Tiffany and more. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hawthorne Books New York, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780801513107ISBN:0801513103
Description: Longstreet, Stephen. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, 305 pages, black and white photos and author's drawings. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hawthorn Books, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780801513107ISBN:0801513103
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Hardcover, 1st ed with no marks or names (S6) xiv, 305 p. : ill.; 25 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 291-293. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hawthorn Books Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780801513107ISBN:0801513103
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. DJ in archival cover. First Edition First Printing 1 on the number lne. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.