About this title: Not just your typical Italian cookbook, this volume aims to make it easy to cook ziti as good as Carmela's and satisfy your hunger and your Sopranos cravings in one go. Get behind the scenes and into the kitchen with dishes that Livia learned from her grandmother and traditional meals that Paulie Walnuts' mother raised him on. The book features ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780446530576ISBN:0446530573
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Description: Good. 0446530573 This book is in Good Used Condition. The Book shows some signs of wear. There is an inscription on the first page. There may be some markings inside the book. 100% Money Back Guarantee! ! ! read more
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books Inc, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780446530576ISBN:0446530573
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 200 pages, looks like new. "But that's not all! Artie also brings you a cornucopia of precious Sopranos artifacts that includes photos from the old country; the first Bucco's Vesuvio's menur from 1926; AJ's school essay on "Why I Like Food"; Bobby Bacala's style tips...." read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780446530576ISBN:0446530573
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Just some shelfwear on back jacket. Mangiamo! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books, NY
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780446530576ISBN:0446530573
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0446530573. Recipes by Michelle Scicolone. Color photographs. Third printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. read more
Edition: First Edition Stated
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780446530576ISBN:0446530573
Description: As New in Very Good jacket. 7 1/2" X 9 1/2" 199 Pages. September 2002 Edition. Black boards with red spine lettering. Dust jacket has unclipped price $29.95. Nuovo Vesuvio. The family restaurant, redefined. Home to the finest in Napolitan' cuisine and Essex County's best kept secret. Now Artie Bucco, la cucina's master chef and your personal host, invites you to a special feast...with a little help from his friends. From arancini to zabaglione, from baccala to Quail Sinatra-style, Artie Bucco ... read more
Description: Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 3rd Printing. Sm4to from 9" to 11". vii, 200 pp, black boards, glossy blk dj w/red-wht lettering w/color pictorial front panel, color pictorial endpapers. Book offers one hundred Avellinese-style recipes and preparation tips. The author also includes photos of Sopranos artifacts. read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780446530576ISBN:0446530573
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall Illustrated throughout in full color. Looks and feels new, gift inscription on reverse side of front free endpaper, no other markings. Dustjacket in mylar, not priceclipped. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Pub
Date Published: 2002-09-24
ISBN-13:9780446530576ISBN:0446530573
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780446530576. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books Inc
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780446530576ISBN:0446530573
Description: As New in Very Good jacket. 8 x 10 in., 200 Pages. Stated First Printing. Dustjacket has a small, well-repaired, cut along back lower edge. "From arancini to zabaglione, from baccala to Quail Sinatra-style, Artie Bucco and his guests, the Sopranos and their associates, offer food lovers one hundred Avellinese-style recipes and valuable preparation tips. Artie also brings you a cornucopia of precious Sopranos artifacts that includes photos from the old country. " Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780446530576ISBN:0446530573
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books Inc. And HBO, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780446530576ISBN:0446530573
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Small 4to. Warner Books, STATED FIRST Printing, September 2002 and with "1" in printing line. FINE in FINE unclipped dust jacket. An 'As-New' copy-no markings at all, tightly bound in gray hardcover and in clean, unclipped, mylar protected jacket, no tears or chips and flaps intact. Luscious color photos of both finished recipes, cast members and studio shots along with a sprinkling of humorous asides. A delicious pot-pourri! ! 7-3/4 x 10"; 200 pages. read more
"Meh. Kinda cheesy. Not all of Italian culture is some kind of amusement park of bad accents and red sauce. I still read every page of it though! I miss these venal characters."
"Whether you are a Soprano fan or not, these recipes please stomachs of all kinds! I am a Italian and love these recipes. I grew up with watchin my mom, aunt, and grandma cooking many of these dishes. a Wave of nastoglia will come over you awakening your senses and memory."
"I bought this book for Chris back when we were still long distance dating and it immediately became a very useful tool for us. When we would spend weekends together we would cook something out of this book. The recipes are awesome and come out really well! great authentic Italian-American cooking. Seems cheesy at first with the Sopranos stories, but if you can just get past that the actual recipes are fantastic!"
"Awesome!!!! Very cool for Sopranos fans (which my boyfriend and I happen to be), and some of the food sounds fantastic! He and I will be cooking it together for Dinner and a Sopranos Date....:):)."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.