» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Sopranos Family Cookbook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Sopranos Family Cookbook

by Allen Rucker, Artie Bucco (Compiled by)

About this title: Not just your typical Italian cookbook, this volume aims to make it easy to cook ziti as good as Carmela's and satisfy your hunger and your Sopranos cravings in one go. Get behind the scenes and into the kitchen with dishes that Livia learned from her grandmother and traditional meals that Paulie Walnuts' mother raised him on. The book features ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Sopranos Family Cookbook: as Compiled By Artie Bucco used book

The Sopranos Family Cookbook: as Compiled By Artie Bucco

by Allen Rucker, Michele Scicolone

price: $3.85

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446530576 ISBN: 0446530573

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sopranos Family Cookbook: as Compiled By Artie Bucco used book

The Sopranos Family Cookbook: as Compiled By Artie Bucco

by Rucker, Allen; Scicolone, Michele

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446530576 ISBN: 0446530573

Description: Good. 0446530573 This book is in Good Used Condition. The Book shows some signs of wear. There is an inscription on the first page. There may be some markings inside the book. 100% Money Back Guarantee! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julia, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sopranos Family Cookbook used book

The Sopranos Family Cookbook

by Bucco, Artie (Compiled By); Rucker, Allen; Scicolone, Michele

price: $7.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Inc, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446530576 ISBN: 0446530573

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 200 pages, looks like new. "But that's not all! Artie also brings you a cornucopia of precious Sopranos artifacts that includes photos from the old country; the first Bucco's Vesuvio's menur from 1926; AJ's school essay on "Why I Like Food"; Bobby Bacala's style tips...." read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sopranos Family Cookbook: as Compiled By Artie Bucco used book

The Sopranos Family Cookbook: as Compiled By Artie Bucco

by Allen Rucker; Michele Scicolone

price: $8.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2002-09-24 ISBN-13: 9780446530576 ISBN: 0446530573

Description: Like New. Clean with no writings, minimal wear but no tear. Fast shipping-11187Msc. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Products, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sopranos Family Cookbook used book

The Sopranos Family Cookbook

by Rucker, Allen, and Bucco, Artie (Compiled by)

price: $8.94

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books, NY Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446530576 ISBN: 0446530573

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Fine/NF(edge wear-top edge) Sm. 4to. 200pp. Photo Epps, Full Page Photos, Index Of Recipes read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Firsts, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sopranos Family Cookbook used book

The Sopranos Family Cookbook

by Rucker, Allen, and Bucco, Artie (Compiled by)

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446530576 ISBN: 0446530573

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Just some shelfwear on back jacket. Mangiamo! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Valorem Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sopranos Family Cookbook: as Compiled By Artie Bucco used book

The Sopranos Family Cookbook: as Compiled By Artie Bucco

by Rucker, Allen; Scicolone, Michele

price: $9.28

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446530576 ISBN: 0446530573

Description: Very Good. 0446530573 Hardcover With Dust Jacket, Condition: Very Good (book) /Very Good (jacket). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sopranos Family Cookbook: as Compiled By Artie Bucco new book

The Sopranos Family Cookbook: as Compiled By Artie Bucco

by Rucker, Allen; Scicolone, Michele

price: $10.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446530576 ISBN: 0446530573

Description: New. 0446530573. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sopranos Family Cookbook: as Compiled used book

The Sopranos Family Cookbook: as Compiled

by Artie Bucco [Hardcover]

price: $12.20

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446530576 ISBN: 0446530573

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Look barely read. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sopranos Family Cookbook: as Compiled used book

The Sopranos Family Cookbook: as Compiled

by Artie Bucco [Hardcover]

price: $12.40

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446530576 ISBN: 0446530573

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Look barely read. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sopranos Family Cookbook: as Compiled used book

The Sopranos Family Cookbook: as Compiled

by Artie Bucco [Hardcover]

price: $12.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446530576 ISBN: 0446530573

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sopranos Family Cookbook: as Compiled By Artie Bucco used book

Sopranos Family Cookbook: as Compiled By Artie Bucco

by Rucker, Allen

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books, NY Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446530576 ISBN: 0446530573

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0446530573. Recipes by Michelle Scicolone. Color photographs. Third printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sopranos Family Cookbook used book

The Sopranos Family Cookbook

by Bucco, Artie; Scicolone, Michele; Rucker, Allen

price: $15.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Stated Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446530576 ISBN: 0446530573

Description: As New in Very Good jacket. 7 1/2" X 9 1/2" 199 Pages. September 2002 Edition. Black boards with red spine lettering. Dust jacket has unclipped price $29.95. Nuovo Vesuvio. The family restaurant, redefined. Home to the finest in Napolitan' cuisine and Essex County's best kept secret. Now Artie Bucco, la cucina's master chef and your personal host, invites you to a special feast...with a little help from his friends. From arancini to zabaglione, from baccala to Quail Sinatra-style, Artie Bucco ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Don's Book Store, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sopranos Family Cookbook new book

The Sopranos Family Cookbook

by Rucker, Allen, and Bucco, Artie (Compiled by)

list price: $19.95

our price: $15.96

you save: $3.99 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446530576 ISBN: 0446530573

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sopranos Family Cookbook, the used book

Sopranos Family Cookbook, the

by Bucco, Artie

price: $15.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446530576 ISBN: 0446530573

Description: GOOD. Hardcover-9780446530576 LARGE HC W/DJ [BUCCO, ARTIE] SOPRANOS FAMILY COOKBOOK, THE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up FL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sopranos Family Cookbook used book

The Sopranos Family Cookbook

by Rucker, Allen W/Recipes By Scicolone, Michele And Compiled By Bucco, Artie, Photos And Illustrations

price: $16.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. : Warner Books Inc, 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446530576 ISBN: 0446530573

Description: Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 3rd Printing. Sm4to from 9" to 11". vii, 200 pp, black boards, glossy blk dj w/red-wht lettering w/color pictorial front panel, color pictorial endpapers. Book offers one hundred Avellinese-style recipes and preparation tips. The author also includes photos of Sopranos artifacts. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curio Corner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sopranos Family Cookbook used book

The Sopranos Family Cookbook

by Bucco, Artie; Scicolone, Michele; Rucker, Allen

price: $18.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446530576 ISBN: 0446530573

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall Illustrated throughout in full color. Looks and feels new, gift inscription on reverse side of front free endpaper, no other markings. Dustjacket in mylar, not priceclipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Resource Books, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sopranos Family Cookbook new book

The Sopranos Family Cookbook

by Bucco, Artie / Scicolone, Michele / Rucker, Allen

price: $18.41

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Pub Date Published: 2002-09-24 ISBN-13: 9780446530576 ISBN: 0446530573

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780446530576. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sopranos Family Cookbook: as Compiled By Artie Bucco new book

The Sopranos Family Cookbook: as Compiled By Artie Bucco

by Rucker, Allen; Scicolone, Michele

price: $18.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446530576 ISBN: 0446530573

Description: New. 0446530573 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Sopranos Family Cookbook-as Compiled By Artie Bucco

by Rucker, Allen; Scicolone, Michele

price: $24.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whistler, Seoul Date Published: 2004

Description: Very Good. 2004 Hardcover. **IN KOREAN** Pgs. clean, tight, bright, NO marks. NO Dust jacket. Boards: clean, minimal wear, black cloth. Nice condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookTreasures LA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sopranos Family Cookbook (as Compiled By Artie Bucco) used book

The Sopranos Family Cookbook (as Compiled By Artie Bucco)

by Artie Bucco / Michele Scicolone / Allen Rucker

price: $25.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Inc Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446530576 ISBN: 0446530573

Description: As New in Very Good jacket. 8 x 10 in., 200 Pages. Stated First Printing. Dustjacket has a small, well-repaired, cut along back lower edge. "From arancini to zabaglione, from baccala to Quail Sinatra-style, Artie Bucco and his guests, the Sopranos and their associates, offer food lovers one hundred Avellinese-style recipes and valuable preparation tips. Artie also brings you a cornucopia of precious Sopranos artifacts that includes photos from the old country. " Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: KEENER BOOKS & COLLECTIBLES, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sopranos Family Cookbook as Compiled By Artie Bucco used book

The Sopranos Family Cookbook as Compiled By Artie Bucco

by Rucker, Allen

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books, New York Date Published: 2002

Description: Fourth printing. Very good in a very good dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sopranos Family Cookbook new book

The Sopranos Family Cookbook

by Rucker, Allen, and Bucco, Artie (Compiled by)

price: $25.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446530576 ISBN: 0446530573

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sopranos Family Cookbook as Compiled By Artie Bucco used book

The Sopranos Family Cookbook as Compiled By Artie Bucco

by Rucker, Allen

price: $30.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Warner Books, (New York)( Date Published: (2002) ISBN-13: 9780446530576 ISBN: 0446530573

Description: First edition. Recipes by Michele Scicolone. Fine in fine dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sopranos Family Cookbook, as Compiled By Artie Bucco used book

The Sopranos Family Cookbook, as Compiled By Artie Bucco

by Rucker, Allen (Recipes By Scicolone, Michele)

price: $50.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Inc. And HBO, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446530576 ISBN: 0446530573

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Small 4to. Warner Books, STATED FIRST Printing, September 2002 and with "1" in printing line. FINE in FINE unclipped dust jacket. An 'As-New' copy-no markings at all, tightly bound in gray hardcover and in clean, unclipped, mylar protected jacket, no tears or chips and flaps intact. Luscious color photos of both finished recipes, cast members and studio shots along with a sprinkling of humorous asides. A delicious pot-pourri! ! 7-3/4 x 10"; 200 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Knickerbocker Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Jul 28, 2009
By Sherrie, The United States

"Meh. Kinda cheesy. Not all of Italian culture is some kind of amusement park of bad accents and red sauce. I still read every page of it though! I miss these venal characters."

0 of 1 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 2, 2008
By Lucy, Bronx, NY

"Whether you are a Soprano fan or not, these recipes please stomachs of all kinds! I am a Italian and love these recipes. I grew up with watchin my mom, aunt, and grandma cooking many of these dishes. a Wave of nastoglia will come over you awakening your senses and memory."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
May 16, 2008
By Liza, Reading, MA

"I bought this book for Chris back when we were still long distance dating and it immediately became a very useful tool for us. When we would spend weekends together we would cook something out of this book. The recipes are awesome and come out really well! great authentic Italian-American cooking. Seems cheesy at first with the Sopranos stories, but if you can just get past that the actual recipes are fantastic!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Mar 10, 2008
By Amanda, Palm Beach Gardens, FL

"Awesome!!!! Very cool for Sopranos fans (which my boyfriend and I happen to be), and some of the food sounds fantastic! He and I will be cooking it together for Dinner and a Sopranos Date....:):)."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 14    Next page  
See all reviews of The Sopranos Family Cookbook by Allen Rucker, Artie Bucco (Compiled by)

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
17 of 19 (89%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.