Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: The authors of the bestselling "Skinny Bitch" think it's time for the guys to have a book of their own. With their straight-talk, sound guidance, and locker-room language, Freedman and Barnouin can help men get into shape.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Skinny Bastard: A Kick-In-The Ass for Real Men Who Want to Stop Being Fat and Start Getting Buff
(80 available copies)
Page 1 of 4
Skinny Bastard
by
Rory Freedman, Kim Barnouin
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Running Press
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9780762435401
ISBN: 0762435402
Description: Very Good. Few pages slighly creased. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookbox ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Skinny Bastard
by
Rory Freedman, Kim Barnouin
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Running Press
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9780762435401
ISBN: 0762435402
Description: Good. Slight crease in back cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookbox ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Skinny Bastard
by
Rory Freedman, Kim Barnouin
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Running Press
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9780762435401
ISBN: 0762435402
Description: Good. Slight crease in front cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookbox ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Skinny Bastard
by
Rory Freedman, Kim Barnouin
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Running Press
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9780762435401
ISBN: 0762435402
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Suffolk Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Skinny Bastard
by
Rory Freedman, Kim Barnouin
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Running Press
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9780762435401
ISBN: 0762435402
Description: Fine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
barone books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Skinny Bastard
by
Rory Freedman, Kim Barnouin
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Running Press
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9780762435401
ISBN: 0762435402
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
barone books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Skinny Bastard
by
Rory Freedman, Kim Barnouin
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Running Press
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9780762435401
ISBN: 0762435402
Description: Acceptable. read more
Skinny Bastard
by
Freedman, Rory; Barnouin, Kim
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Running Press
Date Published: 2009-04-27
ISBN-13: 9780762435401
ISBN: 0762435402
Description: Very Good. 0762435402 Thank you for looking at Bookhaven1. Ships from PA. Hardcover books may have ripped or missing dustjacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
BookHaven1 ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Skinny Bastard
by
Freedman, Rory; Barnouin, Kim
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Running Press
ISBN-13: 9780762435401
ISBN: 0762435402
Description: Good. 0762435402 These books come with free tracking number from usps. Thanks for looking at bookhaven1. these books may have shelf wear and remainder mark. hardcover books may have missing or torn Dust Jackets. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
BookHaven1 ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Skinny Bastard
by
Freedman, Rory; Barnouin, Kim
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Running Press
ISBN-13: 9780762435401
ISBN: 0762435402
Description: Fair. 0762435402 Thanks for looking at bookhaven1. these books may have shelf wear hardcover books may have missing or torn Dust Jackets. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
BookHaven1 ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Skinny Bastard
by
Rory Freedman; Kim Barnouin
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Running Press
Date Published: 2009-04-27
ISBN-13: 9780762435401
ISBN: 0762435402
Description: New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Pre-release book with different cover and publisher stickers. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
nationbooks ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Skinny Bastard
by
Freedman, Rory; Barnouin, Kim
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Running Press
Date Published: 4/27/2009
ISBN-13: 9780762435401
ISBN: 0762435402
Description: Fair. 0762435402 Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Fast Shipping. cocked. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookrascal LLC ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Skinny Bastard: A Kick-In-The Ass for Real Men Who Want to Stop Being Fat and Start Getting Buff
by
Freedman, Rory, and Barnouin, Kim
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9780762435401
ISBN: 0762435402
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 287 pgs in fine/like new reading condition; cover has slight wear on edges, no crease in spine read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
finders keepers ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Skinny Bastard
by
Freedman, Rory; Barnouin, Kim
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Running Press
Date Published: 4/27/2009
ISBN-13: 9780762435401
ISBN: 0762435402
Description: Very Good. 0762435402 Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Fast Shipping. crease on cover. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Bookrascal LLC ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Skinny Bastard
by
Freedman, Rory; Barnouin, Kim
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780762435401
ISBN: 0762435402
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! read more
Skinny Bastard
by
Freedman, Rory; Barnouin, Kim
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Running Press
Date Published: 4-27-09
ISBN-13: 9780762435401
ISBN: 0762435402
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! 0.55 lbs. read more
Skinny Bastard
by
Freedman, Rory; Barnouin, Kim
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Running Press
ISBN-13: 9780762435401
ISBN: 0762435402
Description: New. 0762435402 Brand new...All books ship within 1-2 business days 100% satisfaction guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Outlook_Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Skinny Bastard
by
Freedman, Rory; Barnouin, Kim
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Running Press
ISBN-13: 9780762435401
ISBN: 0762435402
Description: New. 0762435402 Brand new...All books ship within 1-2 business days 100% satisfaction guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Outlook_Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Skinny Bastard
by
Freedman, Rory; Barnouin, Kim
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Running Press
ISBN-13: 9780762435401
ISBN: 0762435402
Description: Good. 0762435402 Book could have shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new unread books from the publisher with one of these conditions. See are feedback as customers are satisfied in how we grade our books. Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Amazingsalebooks ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Skinny Bastard
by
Freedman, Rory; Barnouin, Kim
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Running Press
ISBN-13: 9780762435401
ISBN: 0762435402
Description: New. 0762435402 New-Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority! . read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Amazingsalebooks ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Skinny Bastard
by
Freedman, Rory; Barnouin, Kim
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Running Press
Date Published: 4/27/2009
ISBN-13: 9780762435401
ISBN: 0762435402
Description: New. 0762435402 Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Fast Shipping. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Bookrascal LLC ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Skinny Bastard
by
Freedman, Rory; Barnouin, Kim
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Running Press
Description: Fine. B002U0KO1S. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Skinny Bastard
by
Freedman, Rory; Barnouin, Kim
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Running Press
ISBN-13: 9780762435401
ISBN: 0762435402
Description: New. 0762435402 Fast Shipping. New Book. Publisher's Overstock/ may have light shelf wear. Customer service is our #1 priority. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
CBOBOOKS ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Skinny Bastard
by
Freedman, Rory; Barnouin, Kim
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Running Press
Date Published: 2009-04-27
ISBN-13: 9780762435401
ISBN: 0762435402
Description: New. New, unread paperback book. We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
One Good Turn Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Skinny Bastard
by
Rory Freedman, Kim Barnouin
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Running Press
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9780762435401
ISBN: 0762435402
Description: Fine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Suffolk Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
rating
3 out of 5
Sep 29, 2009
By Leigh ,
Adkins, TX
"Extremely funny but extremely frightening expose on the major myths surrounding dieting. The importance of drinking water, avoiding diet drinks (the chapter on aspartame will scare you half to death) and what really goes into fast food. Ugh. But the writing is brilliant and parts of it are laugh out loud funny. And it will encourage men to make a real effort to watch their diets and exercise."
rating
4 out of 5
Aug 13, 2009
By Jamie ,
Phoenix, AZ
"This book is funny, a fast read, and surprisingly well researched, sourced, and informative. I loved it. Really one of those books that you aren't the same after reading it."
rating
5 out of 5
Aug 5, 2009
By Martin ,
Long Beach, NY
"I will never eat again.....but I can't be a vegan....what to do!"
rating
5 out of 5
Aug 5, 2009
By Jamie ,
Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, The United Kin
"This book was a fantastic and informative read. Delighted i was vein enough to read this. It was a lot more health based than I expected, which is good. Definitely going to be buying their recipe book and making some fantastic recipes."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
Skinny Bitch in the Kitch: Kick-Ass Solutions for Hungry Girls Who Want to Stop Eating Crap (and Start Looking Hot!)
by
Rory Freedman, Kim Barnouin
see all
from $2.94!
new only
from $3.95!
Skinny Bitchin': A "Get Off Your Ass" Journal to Help You Change Your Life, Achieve Your Goals, and Rock Your World!
by
Rory Freedman, Kim Barnouin
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $1.99!
Skinny Bitch: Bun in the Oven: A Gutsy Guide to Becoming One Hot and Healthy Mother!
by
Rory Freedman, Kim Barnouin
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $3.50!
Skinny Bitch & Skinny Bitch in the Kitchen
by
Rory Freedman, Kim Barnouin, Renee Raudman (Read by)
see all
from $7.50!
new only
from $15.02!
Skinny Bitch: A No-Nonsense, Tough-Love Guide for Savvy Girls Who Want to Stop Eating Crap and Start Looking Fabulous!
by
Rory Freedman, Kim Barnouin
see all
from $8.27!
new only
from $12.50!
Skinny Bitch: Una Guia Sensata y Rigurosa Dedicada A Mujeres Inteligentes Que Quieren Dejar de Comer Basura y Comenzar A Verse Esplendidas
by
Rory Freedman, Kim Barnouin, Mario Catelli (Translator)
see all
from $11.95!
new only
from $11.95!