» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Rule of the Master- Cs6

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Three times longer than the Rule of Saint Benedict and in parts identical to it, the Regula Magistri encompasses the entire existence, material and spiritual, of the monastic community and its members. First English translation.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Rule of the Master-Cs6 (Cistercian Studies) used book

The Rule of the Master-Cs6 (Cistercian Studies)

by Eberle, Luke

price: $11.99

Ships from AK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780879079062 ISBN: 0879079061

Description: Very good. Softcover book in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: S. Sprain, AK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rule of the Master-Cs6 (Cistercian Studies) used book

The Rule of the Master-Cs6 (Cistercian Studies)

price: $18.38

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780879079062 ISBN: 0879079061

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rule of the Master- Cs6 new book

The Rule of the Master- Cs6

by Eberle, Luke (Translated by), and Philippi, Charles (Translated by), and de Vogue, Adalbert (Introduction by)

list price: $34.95

our price: $30.28

you save: $4.67 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cistercian Publications Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780879079062 ISBN: 0879079061

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 296 p. Cistercian Studies, 6. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Rule of the Master, the

by Eberle, Luke (Translator)

price: $69.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cistercian Publications, Kalamazoo, MI, U.S. A Date Published: 1977

Description: Near Fine. in Very Good jacket. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" Tall. 289 pp. Hardcover NEAR FINE CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers OnLine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rule of the Master-Cs6 (Cistercian Studies) used book

The Rule of the Master-Cs6 (Cistercian Studies)

price: $14.39

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cistercian Publications c/o Liturgical Press ISBN-13: 9780879079062 ISBN: 0879079061

Description: Fine. 0879079061 Like New! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Rule of the Master-Cs6 new book

The Rule of the Master-Cs6

by Eberle, Luke

price: $24.04

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CISTERCIAN PUBN Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780879079062 ISBN: 0879079061

Description: New. Three times longer than the Rule of Saint Benedict and in parts identical to it, the Regula Magistri encompasses the entire existence, material and spiritual, of the monastic community and its members. First English translation. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Rule of the Master: Cs6 new book

The Rule of the Master: Cs6

price: $27.95

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Cistercian Publications Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780879079062 ISBN: 0879079061

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

The Rule of the Master: Regula Magistri new book

The Rule of the Master: Regula Magistri

by Luke Eberle

price: $28.65

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780879079062 ISBN: 0879079061

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Rule of the Master: Cs6 new book

The Rule of the Master: Cs6

price: $29.95

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Cistercian Publications Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780879079062 ISBN: 0879079061

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

The Rule of the Master-Cs6 (Cistercian Studies) new book

The Rule of the Master-Cs6 (Cistercian Studies)

price: $32.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cistercian Publications c/o Liturgical Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780879079062 ISBN: 0879079061

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.