Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: Three times longer than the Rule of Saint Benedict and in parts identical to it, the Regula Magistri encompasses the entire existence, material and spiritual, of the monastic community and its members. First English translation.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » The Rule of the Master- Cs6
(10 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
The Rule of the Master-Cs6 (Cistercian Studies)
by
Eberle, Luke
Ships from
AK,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780879079062
ISBN: 0879079061
Description: Very good. Softcover book in excellent condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
S. Sprain ,
AK,
USA
Reliability:
The Rule of the Master-Cs6 (Cistercian Studies)
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780879079062
ISBN: 0879079061
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
The Rule of the Master- Cs6
by
Eberle, Luke (Translated by), and Philippi, Charles (Translated by), and de Vogue, Adalbert (Introduction by)
list price: $34.95
our price: $30.28
you save: $4.67 (13%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Cistercian Publications
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780879079062
ISBN: 0879079061
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 296 p. Cistercian Studies, 6. read more
Rule of the Master, the
by
Eberle, Luke (Translator)
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cistercian Publications, Kalamazoo, MI, U.S. A
Date Published: 1977
Description: Near Fine. in Very Good jacket. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" Tall. 289 pp. Hardcover NEAR FINE CONDITION. read more
The Rule of the Master-Cs6 (Cistercian Studies)
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Cistercian Publications c/o Liturgical Press
ISBN-13: 9780879079062
ISBN: 0879079061
Description: Fine. 0879079061 Like New! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Rule of the Master-Cs6
by
Eberle, Luke
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: CISTERCIAN PUBN
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780879079062
ISBN: 0879079061
Description: New. Three times longer than the Rule of Saint Benedict and in parts identical to it, the Regula Magistri encompasses the entire existence, material and spiritual, of the monastic community and its members. First English translation. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
The Rule of the Master: Cs6
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Cistercian Publications
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780879079062
ISBN: 0879079061
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Eighth Day Books ,
KS,
USA
Reliability:
The Rule of the Master: Regula Magistri
by
Luke Eberle
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780879079062
ISBN: 0879079061
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Rule of the Master: Cs6
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Cistercian Publications
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780879079062
ISBN: 0879079061
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Eighth Day Books ,
KS,
USA
Reliability:
The Rule of the Master-Cs6 (Cistercian Studies)
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cistercian Publications c/o Liturgical Press
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780879079062
ISBN: 0879079061
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.