» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Robert Ludlum's the Bourne Sanction

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Robert Ludlum's the Bourne Sanction

by Robert Ludlum, Eric Van Lustbader

About this title: Jason Bourne must confront a nightmare version of himself--an amoral, heartless killer--in this new novel in Robert Ludlum's bestselling series, now available in a tall Premium Edition.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Robert Ludlum's the Bourne Sanction used book

Robert Ludlum's the Bourne Sanction

by Ludlum, Robert, and Van Lustbader, Eric

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780446539876 ISBN: 0446539872

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean tight book with clean near white pages. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 687 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steigerhouse Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Robert Ludlum's (Tm) the Bourne Sanction used book

Robert Ludlum's (Tm) the Bourne Sanction

by Ludlum, Robert; Lustbader, Eric Van

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 5/1/2009 ISBN-13: 9780446539876 ISBN: 0446539872

Description: Very Good. 0446539872 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 15U. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Robert Ludlum's the Bourne Sanction used book

Robert Ludlum's the Bourne Sanction

by Ludlum, Robert, and Van Lustbader, Eric

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780446539876 ISBN: 0446539872

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 687 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Robert Ludlum's the Bourne Sanction used book

Robert Ludlum's the Bourne Sanction

by Ludlum, Robert, and Van Lustbader, Eric

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780446539876 ISBN: 0446539872

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 687 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Robert Ludlum's (Tm) the Bourne Sanction used book

Robert Ludlum's (Tm) the Bourne Sanction

by Robert Ludlum, Eric Van Lustbader

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780446539876 ISBN: 0446539872

Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Robert Ludlum's (Tm) the Bourne Sanction used book

Robert Ludlum's (Tm) the Bourne Sanction

by Robert Ludlum, Eric Van Lustbader

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780446539876 ISBN: 0446539872

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Robert Ludlum's the Bourne Sanction used book

Robert Ludlum's the Bourne Sanction

by Ludlum, Robert, and Van Lustbader, Eric

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780446539876 ISBN: 0446539872

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 687 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Robert Ludlum's (Tm) the Bourne Sanction used book

Robert Ludlum's (Tm) the Bourne Sanction

by Robert Ludlum, Eric Van Lustbader

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780446539876 ISBN: 0446539872

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Robert Ludlum's (Tm) the Bourne Sanction used book

Robert Ludlum's (Tm) the Bourne Sanction

by Robert Ludlum, Eric Van Lustbader

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780446539876 ISBN: 0446539872

Description: Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Robert Ludlum's (Tm) the Bourne Sanction used book

Robert Ludlum's (Tm) the Bourne Sanction

by Robert Ludlum, Eric Van Lustbader

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780446539876 ISBN: 0446539872

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Robert Ludlum's (Tm) the Bourne Sanction used book

Robert Ludlum's (Tm) the Bourne Sanction

by Eric Van Lustbader

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780446539876 ISBN: 0446539872

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Robert Ludlum's (Tm) the Bourne Sanction used book

Robert Ludlum's (Tm) the Bourne Sanction

by Eric Van Lustbader

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780446539876 ISBN: 0446539872

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Robert Ludlum's (Tm) the Bourne Sanction used book

Robert Ludlum's (Tm) the Bourne Sanction

by Robert Ludlum, Eric Van Lustbader

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446539876 ISBN: 0446539872

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Robert Ludlum's (Tm) the Bourne Sanction used book

Robert Ludlum's (Tm) the Bourne Sanction

by Robert Ludlum, Eric Van Lustbader

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446539876 ISBN: 0446539872

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Robert Ludlum's (Tm) the Bourne Sanction used book

Robert Ludlum's (Tm) the Bourne Sanction

by Robert Ludlum, Eric Van Lustbader

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446539876 ISBN: 0446539872

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Robert Ludlum's (Tm) the Bourne Sanction used book

Robert Ludlum's (Tm) the Bourne Sanction

by Robert Ludlum, Eric Van Lustbader

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446539876 ISBN: 0446539872

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Robert Ludlum's (Tm) the Bourne Sanction used book

Robert Ludlum's (Tm) the Bourne Sanction

by Robert Ludlum, Eric Van Lustbader

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446539876 ISBN: 0446539872

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Robert Ludlum's (Tm) the Bourne Sanction used book

Robert Ludlum's (Tm) the Bourne Sanction

by Robert Ludlum, Eric Van Lustbader

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446539876 ISBN: 0446539872

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Robert Ludlum's (Tm) the Bourne Sanction used book

Robert Ludlum's (Tm) the Bourne Sanction

by Robert Ludlum, Eric Van Lustbader

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446539876 ISBN: 0446539872

Description: Fair. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Robert Ludlum's (Tm) the Bourne Sanction used book

Robert Ludlum's (Tm) the Bourne Sanction

by Robert Ludlum, Eric Van Lustbader

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446539876 ISBN: 0446539872

Description: Fair. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Robert Ludlum's (Tm) the Bourne Sanction used book

Robert Ludlum's (Tm) the Bourne Sanction

by Robert Ludlum, Eric Van Lustbader

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446539876 ISBN: 0446539872

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Robert Ludlum's (Tm) the Bourne Sanction used book

Robert Ludlum's (Tm) the Bourne Sanction

by Robert Ludlum, Eric Van Lustbader

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446539876 ISBN: 0446539872

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Robert Ludlum's (Tm) the Bourne Sanction used book

Robert Ludlum's (Tm) the Bourne Sanction

by Robert Ludlum, Eric Van Lustbader

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446539876 ISBN: 0446539872

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Robert Ludlum's (Tm) the Bourne Sanction used book

Robert Ludlum's (Tm) the Bourne Sanction

by Robert Ludlum, Eric Van Lustbader

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446539876 ISBN: 0446539872

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Robert Ludlum's (Tm) the Bourne Sanction used book

Robert Ludlum's (Tm) the Bourne Sanction

by Robert Ludlum, Eric Van Lustbader

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446539876 ISBN: 0446539872

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Oct 25, 2009
By Steven, Brooklyn, NY

"A reasonably entertaining romp. This was the first Borne related book I'd read, though I've seen the trilogy with Matt Damon, and I must say, it's a fair interpretation. This was just like one of the movies, but on paper, and with more minor characters who appear briefly and then are killed off almost immediately. You have to wonder just how realistic any of the covert, rival intelligence agency, sleazy politician and radical Islamic cult stuff is. Some? All? Who knows. If we were really living in a Borne novel, though, we'd be unable to sleep at night, because there's always another massive 9/11 style terrorist attack being planned, or a biological or chemical W.M.D. about to be deployed, or something else catastrophic that only Jason Borne can save us from...all of it just seems too far fetched to be exactly "thrilling" or "suspenseful" to me. It's the same as Stephen King books that are supposed to be scary. I find them fun to read, but I'm not frightened by them. Seeing as this is my first try with a Borne novel, I'll go so far as to say it was partially successful, in that I wouldn't mind reading another one, but I probably won't go out of my way to seek one out. Then again, though, this one wasn't actually written by Robert Ludlum, the creator, who's deceased, but rather by Eric Van Lustbader, who I guess got permission by someone to co-opt the series, presumably to try and squeeze some more ducats out of it. Who knows, maybe the original trilogy is better."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 21, 2009
By Peggy, Fort Worth, TX

"This story follows Jason Bourne a few years after his previous escapades. He is recruited by a professor to help in investigating the Black Legion and saving America from a murderous terrorist group with roots in the days of World War II. The book contains the usual Bourne violence, but the story line and action are really good. I enjoyed the book immensely, even though I expected it to be tiresome after so many others, but it still kept my interest."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 15, 2009
By Anthony, Morganville, NJ

"ALL THE BOOKS ABOUT JASON BOURNE ARE AS EXCITING AS THEIR MOVIES. JASON RETURNS TO HIS FORMER LIFE AS DAVID WEBB AND RESUMES TEACHING AT GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY. HE THEN GETS THROWN INTO A PLOT ABOUT AN MUSLIM EXTREMIST SECT KNOWN AS THE BLACK LEGION. AS USUAL NON STOP ACTION WITH A GREAT STORY"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Sep 5, 2009
By Ester, North Miami Beach, FL

"This is the third Jason Bourne book and the last I read. I love the first three written by Robert Ludrum. This is terrible, its wrong to put Ludrums name on it. Okay you are writing about the character Jason Bourne, but don't try and hide under brilliant name of Ludrim. I am sorry Mr Lustbader, I have read three of your books now with an open mind but they just don't cut it."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 18    Next page  
See all reviews of Robert Ludlum's the Bourne Sanction by Robert Ludlum, Eric Van Lustbader

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
11 of 19 (58%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.