Description: Good. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. Good, with average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings. Dj is only fair with edgewear and large open/closed tears. DJ is NOT priceclipped. No remainder mark; no ownership markings. In sealed plastic protection. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. read more
Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
Edition: Pbk. ed.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin, London
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780140214017ISBN:0140214011
Description: VG paperback. With B&W illus. A Pelican book. Owner's name on first page; spine a little worn; end papers & page fore-edge faintly foxed. read more
Description: Good. 1969 Hardcover. "Bibliography: p. 214. Commissioning organisation: [by] Colin & Rose Bell. 216 p. illus., maps, ports. 26 cm. Associated Names: Bell, Rose, . Dust wrapper. A good copy. Dw worn at the edges. " Keywords: Subjects Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Frederick A. Praeger Publishers
Date Published: 1969
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 216 pgs. VG Condition overall. DJ with some edgewear, a little heavier on DJ corners and a couple tiny edge rips to DJ. Inside pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780140214017ISBN:0140214011
Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 400grams, ISBN: 0140214011. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780140214017ISBN:0140214011
Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair condition suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours. 296pp., 400grams, ISBN: 0140214011. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780140214017ISBN:0140214011
Description: Published by PENGUIN BOOKS LTD in 1972. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #1229649 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Barrie., London.
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13:9780214650307ISBN:0214650308
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 216pp, photos, plates, drawings, diagrams. Ex Bradford Historical & Antiquarian Society-official cancellation, light wear, usual inserts, small repaired tear to wrapper. may incur additional postage due to weight. read more
Description: 4to. brown cl. gt., pp. 216, illustrated throughout in b/w. Thin strip of fading along bd. edges, spine tips sl rubbed; upper edges sl. speckled. Illustrated d/w is not price-clipped, light wear at extremities with minor loss of laminate. Very good in very good d/w. First edition, Barrie & Rockliff: The Cresset Press, London, 1969. "All books are hardback unless stated otherwise. We are professional bookdealers with a very well-established high-street business. We are very careful with our ... read more
Description: Good. Author: BELL COLIN & ROSE 1969 Praeger N. Y. 25. 5 cm X 24 cm, in fine dj good, 216p., illus, maps TOWN PLANNING: ARCHITECTURE: Please allow an additional week on top of delvry estimate for this title. 10053. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BARRIE
Date Published: 1969
Description: Published by BARRIE in 1969, 214 pages, hardback with D/J, medium size, good in good D/W, covers good, internally good, with photographs, index. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.