» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Physicians' Desk Reference

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Physicians' Desk Reference

by Physicians Desk Reference (Creator)

About this title: The new 2009 Edition of "PDR[registered]" is now here - ready to provide the vital information you need to know about all the newly approved drugs available. "PDR[registered]" has been the authoritative source of FDA-approved information on prescription drugs for more than 62 years. No medical reference is more comprehensive, more current, more user-friendly, or more recognized and respected. The "2009 PDR[registered]" includes more than 3,000 drugs organized by brand and generic name, manufacturer and product category. It also provides usage information and warnings, drug interactions, plus ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Physicians' Desk Reference 2009 (Pdr, 63rd Edition) used book

Physicians' Desk Reference 2009 (Pdr, 63rd Edition)

by Reference, Physicians' Desk

price: $17.71

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 63rd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Reuters Date Published: 11/30/2008 ISBN-13: 9781563637032 ISBN: 1563637030

Description: Very Good. 1563637030 missing DJ and little torn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Physicians' Desk Reference 63rd Ed used book

Physicians' Desk Reference 63rd Ed

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781563637032 ISBN: 1563637030

Description: Front cover slightly bowed, otherwise near new copy. PLEASE NOTE: due to the size of this volume, additional shipping required for domestic priority or any international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: oblivion books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Physicians' Desk Reference 2009 (Pdr, 63rd Edition) new book

Physicians' Desk Reference 2009 (Pdr, 63rd Edition)

by Reference, Physicians' Desk

price: $21.86

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Reuters ISBN-13: 9781563637032 ISBN: 1563637030

Description: New. 1563637030 PDR, 63rd Edition Hardcover ships OUT FAST. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Physicians' Desk Reference used book

Physicians' Desk Reference

by Physicians Desk Reference (Creator)

price: $23.48

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 63rd 2009 ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Physician's Desk Reference Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781563637032 ISBN: 1563637030

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 3315 p. Contains: Illustrations. Physicians' Desk Reference. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Physicians' Desk Reference 2009 (Pdr, 63rd Edition) used book

Physicians' Desk Reference 2009 (Pdr, 63rd Edition)

by Reference, Physicians' Desk

price: $24.10

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Reuters ISBN-13: 9781563637032 ISBN: 1563637030

Description: Fine. 1563637030 slight damage on front cover PDR, 63rd Edition Hardcover ships OUT FAST. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pdr 2009: Bookstore Version (Physicians' Desk Reference) new book

Pdr 2009: Bookstore Version (Physicians' Desk Reference)

by Physicians' Desk Reference

price: $29.73

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Reuters Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781563637049 ISBN: 1563637049

Description: NEW in NEW jacket. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Pdr 2009: Bookstore Version (Physicians' Desk Reference) used book

Pdr 2009: Bookstore Version (Physicians' Desk Reference)

by Physicians' Desk Reference

price: $29.73

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Reuters Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781563637049 ISBN: 1563637049

Description: -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Physicians' Desk Reference 2009 (Pdr, 63rd Edition) new book

Physicians' Desk Reference 2009 (Pdr, 63rd Edition)

by Reference, Physicians' Desk

price: $29.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Reuters ISBN-13: 9781563637032 ISBN: 1563637030

Description: New. 1563637030 New! ! ! ! ! . never used, no marks or highlights. Customer satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Pdr 2009: Bookstore Version (Physicians' Desk Reference) used book

Pdr 2009: Bookstore Version (Physicians' Desk Reference)

by Reference, Physicians' Desk

price: $29.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Reuters ISBN-13: 9781563637049 ISBN: 1563637049

Description: Fine. 1563637049 Like new book without the CD-ROM. May have a tiny bit of shelf wear scuff. This is a very useful book for ANYONE who can understand medical terms and wishes to monitor their medicines or those of a loved one. Free bookmarks with all orders and all orders ship same or next business day! 44. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brandywine Liquidators, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Physicians' Desk Reference 2009 (Pdr, 63rd Edition) used book

Physicians' Desk Reference 2009 (Pdr, 63rd Edition)

by Reference, Physicians' Desk

price: $34.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Reuters ISBN-13: 9781563637032 ISBN: 1563637030

Description: Very Good. 1563637030 There is some minor wear to the cover. It is otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfcreek Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Physicians' Desk Reference 2009 (Pdr, 63rd Edition) used book

Physicians' Desk Reference 2009 (Pdr, 63rd Edition)

by Physicians' Desk Reference

price: $41.39

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781563637032 ISBN: 1563637030

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Pdr 2009: Bookstore Version (Physicians' Desk Reference) new book

Pdr 2009: Bookstore Version (Physicians' Desk Reference)

by Physicians' Desk Reference

price: $69.30

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Reuters Date Published: 2008-11-30 ISBN-13: 9781563637049 ISBN: 1563637049

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Physicians' Desk Reference 2009 (Pdr, 63rd Edition) new book

Physicians' Desk Reference 2009 (Pdr, 63rd Edition)

by Physicians' Desk Reference

price: $71.70

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Reuters Date Published: 2008-11-30 ISBN-13: 9781563637032 ISBN: 1563637030

Description: New. 63rd edition hardcover, 2009, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

2009 Physicians' Desk Reference new book

2009 Physicians' Desk Reference

by Pdr

price: $95.51

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 63rd edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: 30 Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781563637032 ISBN: 1563637030

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 313 by 242 mm. (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Physicians' Desk Reference 2009 (Pdr, 63rd Edition) new book

Physicians' Desk Reference 2009 (Pdr, 63rd Edition)

by Reference, Physicians' Desk

price: $102.92

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Reuters ISBN-13: 9781563637032 ISBN: 1563637030

Description: New. 1563637030 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. We've been in business for over 15 years. We provide EXCEPTIONAL customer service. We're open 24/7 to serve you best, thanks! (PMIC20) read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Physicians' Desk Reference 2009 (Pdr, 63rd Edition) used book

Physicians' Desk Reference 2009 (Pdr, 63rd Edition)

by Reference, Physicians' Desk

price: $17.98

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Reuters ISBN-13: 9781563637032 ISBN: 1563637030

Description: Fine. 1563637030 WE SHIP THE SAME DAY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledge N' More, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Physicians' Desk Reference 2009 (Pdr, 63rd Edition) used book

Physicians' Desk Reference 2009 (Pdr, 63rd Edition)

by Reference, Physicians' Desk

price: $29.98

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Reuters, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781563637032 ISBN: 1563637030

Description: Fine. Like New. May have slight shelfwear from storage. US domestic shipping only. Physicians' Desk Reference 2009 (PDR, 63rd Edition) (Hardcover) By Physicians' Desk Reference Product Description The authoritative source of FDA-approved information on prescription drugs. The new 2009 Edition of PDR? is now here-ready to provide the vital information you need to know about all the newly approved drugs available. PDR? has been the authoritative source of FDA-approved information on prescription ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Abellabooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Physicians' Desk Reference 2009 (Pdr, 63rd Edition) used book

Physicians' Desk Reference 2009 (Pdr, 63rd Edition)

by Reference, Physicians' Desk

price: $48.94

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Thomson Reuters ISBN-13: 9781563637032 ISBN: 1563637030

Description: Good. 1563637030 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Pdr 2009: Bookstore Version (Physicians' Desk Reference) used book

Pdr 2009: Bookstore Version (Physicians' Desk Reference)

by Reference, Physicians' Desk

price: $62.51

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Thomson Reuters ISBN-13: 9781563637049 ISBN: 1563637049

Description: Good. 1563637049 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Physicians' Desk Reference 2009 (Pdr, 63rd Edition) new book

Physicians' Desk Reference 2009 (Pdr, 63rd Edition)

by Reference, Physicians' Desk

price: $64.21

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Thomson Reuters ISBN-13: 9781563637032 ISBN: 1563637030

Description: New. 1563637030 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Physicians' Desk Reference, 63/E 2009 (Hb) new book

Physicians' Desk Reference, 63/E 2009 (Hb)

by Pdr

price: $74.85

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781563637032 ISBN: 1563637030

Description: Brand New. Brand New Original book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: booksNbooks, INDIA

Reliability: High

Pdr 2009: Bookstore Version (Physicians' Desk Reference) new book

Pdr 2009: Bookstore Version (Physicians' Desk Reference)

by Reference, Physicians' Desk

price: $81.32

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Thomson Reuters ISBN-13: 9781563637049 ISBN: 1563637049

Description: New. 1563637049 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Physicians' Desk Reference 2009 ( Bookstore Version) (Physicians' Desk Reference) new book

Physicians' Desk Reference 2009 ( Bookstore Version) (Physicians' Desk Reference)

by Physicians Desk Ref

price: $111.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Physician's Desk Reference ISBN-13: 9781563637049 ISBN: 1563637049

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Physicians' Desk Reference 2009 new book

Physicians' Desk Reference 2009

by Physicians' Desk Reference

price: $115.55

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Healthcare Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781563637032 ISBN: 1563637030

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 30cm, pp. 3000. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Physicians' Desk Reference 2009 used book

Physicians' Desk Reference 2009

by Pdr

price: $119.93

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781563637032 ISBN: 1563637030

Description: Very good. This is the authoritative source of FDA-approved information on prescription drugs. Physicians have turned to PDR for the latest word on presciptions for 60 years. Today. PDR is considered the standard presciption drug reference can be found in v. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.