» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Paula Deen's the Deen Family Cookbook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Paula Deen's the Deen Family Cookbook

by Paula H Deen, Melissa Clark

About this title: Featuring gorgeous full-color photography throughout, this first major cookbook since 2006 from the doyenne of Southern cookery offers 175 new recipes that could only be delivered by the Queen of down-home cuisine ("The Commercial Appeal," Memphis).

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Paula Deen's the Deen Family Cookbook used book

Paula Deen's the Deen Family Cookbook

by Paula Deen

price: $10.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780743278133 ISBN: 0743278135

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Paula Deen's the Deen Family Cookbook new book

Paula Deen's the Deen Family Cookbook

by Paula Deen

price: $17.16

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780743278133 ISBN: 0743278135

Description: New. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Paula Deen's the Deen Family Cookbook new book

Paula Deen's the Deen Family Cookbook

by Deen, Paula

price: $18.98

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743278133 ISBN: 0743278135

Description: New. 0743278135 ITEM IS BRAND NEW! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Winchester Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Paula Deen's the Deen Family Cookbook new book

Paula Deen's the Deen Family Cookbook

by Paula Deen

price: $19.77

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780743278133 ISBN: 0743278135

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Paula Deen's the Deen Family Cookbook used book

Paula Deen's the Deen Family Cookbook

by Deen, Paula

price: $20.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780743278133 ISBN: 0743278135

Description: As New in As New jacket. This is a brand new book still in shrink wrap. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Paula Deen's the Deen Family Cookbook new book

Paula Deen's the Deen Family Cookbook

by Deen, Paula H, and Clark, Melissa

list price: $26.00

our price: $20.80

you save: $5.20 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780743278133 ISBN: 0743278135

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Paula Deen's the Deen Family Cookbook new book

Paula Deen's the Deen Family Cookbook

by Deen, Paula / Clark, Melissa (Con) / Richardson, Alan (Photos)

price: $22.79

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2009-04-07 ISBN-13: 9780743278133 ISBN: 0743278135

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780743278133. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Paula Deen's the Deen Family Cookbook-1st Edition/1st Printing used book

Paula Deen's the Deen Family Cookbook-1st Edition/1st Printing

by Deen, Paula With Melissa Clark

price: $65.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, USA Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780743278133 ISBN: 0743278135

Description: As New in As New dust jacket; Signed by Author. 8vo. 9780743278133. A beautiful copy of this First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket. Blue paper-covered boards. SIGNED by author, cook, and television personality Paula Deen with "Happy Cookin'! " directly on front free-endpaper; "Many of the bonds my family has were forged over the dinner table and throughthe sharing of recipes. Cooping is the way we express out love for one another...I feel so lucky and blessed by ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Tell You Why; ABAA, ILAB, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Paula Deen's the Deen Family Cookbook used book

Paula Deen's the Deen Family Cookbook

by Deen, Paula

price: $13.28

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743278133 ISBN: 0743278135

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Paula Deen's the Deen Family Cookbook new book

Paula Deen's the Deen Family Cookbook

by Deen, Paula

price: $14.93

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743278133 ISBN: 0743278135

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Paula Deen's the Deen Family Cookbook new book

Paula Deen's the Deen Family Cookbook

by Deen, Paula

price: $14.93

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743278133 ISBN: 0743278135

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Paula Deen's the Deen Family Cookbook new book

Paula Deen's the Deen Family Cookbook

by Deen, Paula

price: $14.93

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743278133 ISBN: 0743278135

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Paula Deen's the Deen Family Cookbook used book

Paula Deen's the Deen Family Cookbook

by Deen, Paula

price: $14.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition (1st printing) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780743278133 ISBN: 0743278135

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7>"-9>" tall. This is a New and Unread copy of the first edition (1st printing)l. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Crowfly Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

Paula Deen's the Deen Family Cookbook used book

Paula Deen's the Deen Family Cookbook

by Paula Deen With Melissa Clark

price: $15.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, London, Toronto, Sydney Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780743278133 ISBN: 0743278135

Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. 269 pp. 4to (small). Hardcover in dustjacket. Jacket lightly shelfworn, slightly scuffed, foot bumped. Minor edge wear to boards, bumping to spine foot. Interior clean and bright, illustrated with color photographs by Alan Richardson. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: High

Paula Deen's the Deen Family Cookbook new book

Paula Deen's the Deen Family Cookbook

by Deen, Paula

price: $15.52

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743278133 ISBN: 0743278135

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Paula Deen's the Deen Family Cookbook new book

Paula Deen's the Deen Family Cookbook

by Deen, Paula

price: $16.27

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743278133 ISBN: 0743278135

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Deen Family Cookbook new book

The Deen Family Cookbook

by Deen, Paula

price: $16.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743278133 ISBN: 0743278135

Description: BRAND NEW. 0743278135. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Paula Deen's the Deen Family Cookbook new book

Paula Deen's the Deen Family Cookbook

by Paula Deen

price: $17.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743278133 ISBN: 0743278135

Description: 100% Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Paula Deen's the Deen Family Cookbook new book

Paula Deen's the Deen Family Cookbook

by Deen, Paula H. And Clark, Melissa

price: $19.40

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780743278133 ISBN: 0743278135

Description: Featuring gorgeous full-color photography throughout, this first major cookbook since 2006 from the doyenne of Southern cookery offers 175 new recipes that could only be delivered by the Queen of down-home cuisine ("The Commercial Appeal, " Memphis). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Paula Deen's the Deen Family Cookbook new book

Paula Deen's the Deen Family Cookbook

by Deen, Paula

price: $19.54

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743278133 ISBN: 0743278135

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Paula Deen's the Deen Family Cookbook new book

Paula Deen's the Deen Family Cookbook

by Deen, Paula

price: $21.25

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743278133 ISBN: 0743278135

Description: New. 0743278135 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Deen Family Cookbook, Paula Deen new book

The Deen Family Cookbook, Paula Deen

price: $21.80

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743278133 ISBN: 0743278135

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Paula Deen's the Deen Family Cookbook used book

Paula Deen's the Deen Family Cookbook

by Deen, Paula

price: $22.42

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743278133 ISBN: 0743278135

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Paula Deen's the Deen Family Cookbook new book

Paula Deen's the Deen Family Cookbook

by Deen, Paula

price: $24.64

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743278133 ISBN: 0743278135

Description: New. 0743278135 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Paula Deen's the Deen Family Cookbook new book

Paula Deen's the Deen Family Cookbook

by Paula H Deen, Melissa Clark

price: $32.91

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743278133 ISBN: 0743278135

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Nov 5, 2009
By Patches, The United States

"I love Paula Deen. Great cookbook with great recipes."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Sep 7, 2009
By Briansgirl "Master Book Sale Huntress", Hastings, NE

"There are several recipes that look very good in this cookbook, but there are an awful lot I know my family wouldn't eat."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 1, 2009
By Leigh, Adkins, TX

"Love the recipes, exactly the right blend of interesting but not too esoteric. What I can't stand is Paula Deen's phony chatty Happy Cathy style. "Honey, even Brussels Sprouts get sexy when you know how to butter them up" But I do think the recipes are fantastic, so buy the book for the recipes and try to ignore the surrounding text."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 10, 2009
By Heather, Idaho Falls, ID

"read it. loved it. bought it."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 11    Next page  
See all reviews of Paula Deen's the Deen Family Cookbook by Paula H Deen, Melissa Clark

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
12 of 14 (86%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.