» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

About this title: The major types of edible citrus include sweet and sour oranges, lemons, limes, mandarins and grapefruit. These are grown extensively around the world, the major producers being Brazil, countries bordering the Mediterranean and the USA. This book adopts an international perspective on citrus, including its biology and cultivation as well as ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Citrus (Crop Production Science in Horticulture, Vol 2)

by Davies, Frederick S.; Albrigo, L. Gene

price: $36.14

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Presumed First (NAP) Binding: Paperback Publisher: CABI Date Published: 5/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780851988672 ISBN: 0851988679

Description: Very Good. 0851988679 Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf wear to cover from storage, small bruise. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small blue ink stamp on bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Citrus

by Davies F.S.; Albrigo L.G.

price: $38.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780851988672 ISBN: 0851988679

Description: New in new dust jacket. New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Smart Book Solutions, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Citrus (Crop Production Science in Horticulture, Vol 2)

by Davies, Frederick S.; Albrigo, L. Gene

price: $42.94

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: CABI ISBN-13: 9780851988672 ISBN: 0851988679

Description: New. 0851988679 Brand New US Edition. No P.O. Box please. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: TextBookMart, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Citrus (Crop Production Science in Horticulture, Vol 2)

by Frederick S. Davies; L. Gene Albrigo

price: $88.37

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CABI Date Published: 1994-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780851988672 ISBN: 0851988679

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Citrus (Crop Production Science in Horticulture, Vol 2)

by Davies, Frederick S.; Albrigo, L. Gene

price: $96.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: CABI ISBN-13: 9780851988672 ISBN: 0851988679

Description: New. 0851988679 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (OUP15). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Citrus

by Albrigo, L. Gene; Davies, Frederick S.

price: $39.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Presumed First (NAP) Binding: Paperback Publisher: C A B Intl Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780851988672 ISBN: 0851988679

Description: Fine. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Clean, tight, slightest shelfwear to cover edges. "The major types of edible citrus include sweet oranges, lemons, limes, mandarins and grapefruits. These are grown extensively around the world, the major producers being Brazil, the USA, China, Japan, Mexico and countries bordering the Mediterranean Sea. This book adopts an international perspective on citrus, including its biology and cultivation as well as consideration of the citrus industry. It describes ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lane Nittler, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Citrus

by F S Davies Et. Al

price: $41.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: CABI ISBN-13: 9780851988672 ISBN: 0851988679

Description: New in new dust jacket. New. US edition. Great savings. Excellent Customer service. All query reply within 24 Hour. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Educational Media Centre, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Citrus (Crop Production Science in Horticulture, Vol 2) (Paperback)

price: $47.71

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780851988672 ISBN: 0851988679

Description: Very good. Excellent Condition 1996 Volume 2 Hardcover w/Cover Art. Next Day Ship Guaranteed! No highlights. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wap Central Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Citrus

by F S Davies Et. Al

price: $49.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780851988672 ISBN: 0851988679

Description: Brand New. Brand New US edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: booksNbooks, INDIA

Reliability: High

used book

Citrus (Crop Production Science in Horticulture)

by Frederick S. Davies, L.G. Albrigo

price: $51.66

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: CABI Publishing Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780851988672 ISBN: 0851988679

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in poor all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. pp., 600grams, ISBN: 0851988679. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Citrus (Crop Production Science in Horticulture, Vol 2)

by Davies, Frederick S.; Albrigo, L. Gene

price: $55.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: CABI ISBN-13: 9780851988672 ISBN: 0851988679

Description: New. 0851988679 Prompt customer service, FedEx tracking no. Packages deliver in 4-6 business days. traceable from next day. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookland, TX, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Citrus Cpsh 2-Cabi

by Davies Albrigo

price: $62.21

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780851988672 ISBN: 0851988679

Description: BRAND NEW. 0851988679. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Citrus

by Frederick S. Davies, L. Gene Albrigo

price: $63.33

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780851988672 ISBN: 0851988679

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Citrus (Crop Production Science in Horticulture, Vol 2)

by Davies, Frederick S.

price: $76.70

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CABI Publishing Date Published: 13/02/1996 ISBN-13: 9780851988672 ISBN: 0851988679

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Citrus (Crop Production Science in Horticulture, Vol 2)

by Davies, Frederick S.

price: $80.53

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CABI Publishing Date Published: 2-13-96 ISBN-13: 9780851988672 ISBN: 0851988679

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Citrus (Crop Production Science in Horticulture, Vol 2)

by Frederick S. Davies

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CABI Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780851988672 ISBN: 0851988679

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.