» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Neurospeak: Transforms Your Body While You Read

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Neurospeak: Transforms Your Body While You Read

by Robert E L Masters, Brookline Books/Lumen Editions

About this title: Addresses the nervous system through the written word to elicit changes in body and psyche.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Neurospeak: Transforms Your Body While You Read used book

Neurospeak: Transforms Your Body While You Read

by Masters, Robert E L, and Brookline Books/Lumen Editions

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Quest Books (IL) Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780835607070 ISBN: 0835607070

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 107 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Neurospeak: Transforms Your Body While You Read used book

Neurospeak: Transforms Your Body While You Read

by Brookline Books/Lumen Editions

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Quest Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780835607070 ISBN: 0835607070

Description: Acceptable. Well used. Still readable but not for the collector. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Neurospeak: Transforms Your Body While You Read used book

Neurospeak: Transforms Your Body While You Read

by Robert Masters

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Quest Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780835607070 ISBN: 0835607070

Description: GOOD. USED Corners Damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Neurospeak: Transforms Your Body While You Read used book

Neurospeak: Transforms Your Body While You Read

by Masters, Robert E L, and Brookline Books/Lumen Editions

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Quest Books (IL) Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780835607070 ISBN: 0835607070

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 107 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Neurospeak: Transforms Your Body While You Read used book

Neurospeak: Transforms Your Body While You Read

by Robert Masters

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780835607070 ISBN: 0835607070

Description: Very Good. Cover has shelf wear and slightly torn/ creased cover. 1st ed. 1994 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Neurospeak: Transforms Your Body While You Read used book

Neurospeak: Transforms Your Body While You Read

by Robert Masters

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780835607070 ISBN: 0835607070

Description: Acceptable. Cover has shelf wear and slightly torn/ creased cover. 1st ed. 1994 Paperback. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Neurospeak: Transforms Your Body While You Read new book

Neurospeak: Transforms Your Body While You Read

by Brookline Books/Lumen Editions

price: $7.16

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Quest Books Date Published: 3/25/1994 ISBN-13: 9780835607070 ISBN: 0835607070

Description: New. 0835607070 Paperback Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Neurospeak: Transforms Your Body While You Read new book

Neurospeak: Transforms Your Body While You Read

by Masters, Robert E L, and Brookline Books/Lumen Editions

list price: $14.00

our price: $12.60

you save: $1.40 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Quest Books (IL) Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780835607070 ISBN: 0835607070

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 107 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Neurospeak: Transforms Your Body, While You Read! new book

Neurospeak: Transforms Your Body, While You Read!

by Masters, Robert E. L.

price: $13.78

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Quest Books Date Published: 1995-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780835607070 ISBN: 0835607070

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780835607070. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Neurospeak: Transforms Your Body, While You Read used book

Neurospeak: Transforms Your Body, While You Read

by Masters, Robert

price: $22.20

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Quest Books, Wheaton, IL Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780835607070 ISBN: 0835607070

Description: Near fine. Name of former owner stamped on first page. 107 pp. Pages clean & tight. Oversized trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Neurospeak: Transforms Your Body, While You Read used book

Neurospeak: Transforms Your Body, While You Read

by Masters, Robert

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Quest Books, U. S Date Published: 01/12/1994 ISBN-13: 9780835607070 ISBN: 0835607070

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Neurospeak: Transforms Your Body While You Read used book

Neurospeak: Transforms Your Body While You Read

by Editions, Brookline Books/Lumen

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Quest Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780835607070 ISBN: 0835607070

Description: Very Good+ 0835607070. Light wear to cover; occasional markings; otherwise a clean and tight copy. Metaphysics. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.4 x 8.03 x 8.02 Inches; 107 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Neurospeak used book

Neurospeak

by Masters, Robert

price: $5.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Quest Books (IL) Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780835607070 ISBN: 0835607070

Description: Good. No dust jacket. light edgewear with normal shelf wear. Glued binding. 107 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BEARLY USED BOOKS, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Neurospeak: Transforms Your Body, While You Read! used book

Neurospeak: Transforms Your Body, While You Read!

by Masters, Robert E. L.

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Quest Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780835607070 ISBN: 0835607070

Description: 0835607070. 0835607070 Paperback, good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Safe Harbor Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Neurospeak: Transforms Your Body While You Read used book

Neurospeak: Transforms Your Body While You Read

by Masters; Brookline Books/Lumen Editions

price: $5.39

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TPB Publisher: Quest Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780835607070 ISBN: 0835607070

Description: G+ GOOD-PLUS TRADE-PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Neurospeak new book

Neurospeak

by Masters, Robert

price: $8.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780835607070 ISBN: 0835607070

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Neurospeak new book

Neurospeak

by Robert Masters

price: $8.55

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780835607070 ISBN: 0835607070

Description: BRAND NEW. 0835607070. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Neurospeak: Transforms Your Body While You Read

by Masters, Robert

price: $9.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Quest Books, Madras, London Date Published: 1994

Description: Softcover. Fair condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Neurospeak new book

Neurospeak

by Masters, Robert

price: $10.87

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780835607070 ISBN: 0835607070

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Neurospeak used book

Neurospeak

by Masters, Robert

price: $10.92

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Quest Books (IL) ISBN-13: 9780835607070 ISBN: 0835607070

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Neurospeak: Transforms Your Body While You Read new book

Neurospeak: Transforms Your Body While You Read

by Masters, Robert E. L. And Brookline Book

price: $11.04

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pgw Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780835607070 ISBN: 0835607070

Description: New. Addresses the nervous system through the written word to elicit changes in body and psyche. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Neurospeak used book

Neurospeak

by Masters, Robert

price: $12.07

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Quest Books (IL) ISBN-13: 9780835607070 ISBN: 0835607070

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Neurospeak: Transforms Your Body While You Read new book

Neurospeak: Transforms Your Body While You Read

by Brookline Books/Lumen Editions

price: $12.73

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Quest Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780835607070 ISBN: 0835607070

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Neurospeak: Transforms Your Body While You Read used book

Neurospeak: Transforms Your Body While You Read

by Masters, Robert

price: $14.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition 2nd Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Theosophical Publishing House, Wheaton, IL, U.S. A Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780835607070 ISBN: 0835607070

Description: As New in As New jacket. Nice, bright, as new book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: concordia books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Neurospeak: Transforms Your Body, While You Read! [Paperback] By Masters... used book

Neurospeak: Transforms Your Body, While You Read! [Paperback] By Masters...

by Robert Masters

price: $5.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Quest Books Date Published: 1994-03-25 ISBN-13: 9780835607070 ISBN: 0835607070

Description: Very Good. LG PBB 3/8/5 B READ share with your Kids. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.