» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

A citizen's dissent; Mark Lane replies.

by Mark Lane

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

A Citizen's Dissent; Mark Lane Replies

by Lane, Mark

price: $3.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. xiii, 290 p. illus. 22 cm. "Citations": p. 267-281. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

A Citizen's Dissent Mark Lane Replies

by Mark Lane

price: $2.91

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston Date Published: 1968

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Citizen's Dissent: Mark Lane Replies

by Lane, Mark

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Paperback Edition Binding: Paper Publisher: Fawcett Crest, Greenwich, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good+ in Paperback. No Dustjacket. 4 x 7" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Citizen's Dissent: Mark Lane Replies to the Defenders of the Warren Report

by Lane, Mark

price: $3.35

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Inc.

Description: Good. B00005VLU6 Good Condition, No Markings, highlighting or notes, ex-library book, binding is a little worn but no loose pages, ** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D&R's Shoppe, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Citizen's Dissent; Mark Lane Replies

by Mark Lane

price: $3.67

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1968

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A citizen's dissent; Mark Lane replies

by Lane, Mark

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Moderate reading and shelfwear; sound example. xiii, 290 p. illus. 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phoebe's Choice, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Citizen's Dissent: Mark Lane Replies to the Defenders of the Warren Report

by Mark Lane

price: $4.18

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Good dust jacket. Former Library book. Inside clean. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Citizen's Dissent (Fawcett Crest Books #M1256)

by Lane, Mark

price: $5.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Crest Books, Greenwich, CT, USA Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Citizen's Dissent; Mark Lane Replies

by Lane, Mark

price: $6.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Minor edge wear on dust jacket. Text is clean and unmarked. xiii, 290 p. illus. 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. "Citations": p. 267-281. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Citizen's Dissent

by Lane, Mark

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcet, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A citizen's dissent; Mark Lane replies

by Lane, Mark

price: $7.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. ex-military library with mylar protected DJ, pages are clean and the binding is tight. xiii, 290 p. illus. 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. "Citations": p. 267-281. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bmblake172, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Citizen's Dissent; : Mark Lane Replies

by Mark Lane

price: $7.43

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear and discoloration. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name on ffep. Book and dj very good to nf. DJ very good with edgewear and a small closed tear top edge front of dj. Review copy with review slip laid in; no remainder mark; no dj priceclip. 1968. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Citizen's Dissent Mark Lane Replies

by Lane, Mark

price: $7.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Ffirst Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, NY Date Published: 1968

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Citizen's Dissent; Mark Lane Replies

by Lane, Mark

price: $8.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York Date Published: [1968]

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. stain on top edge; minor shelfwear. First printing. xiii, 290 p. illus. 22 cm. "Citations": p. 267-281. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bausch Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Citizen's Dissent: Mark Lane Replies

by Lane, Mark

price: $9.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very Good/Good. Stated First Edition. Copyright 1968 by Mark Lane. Library of Congress Catalog Card Number 68-13044. This lovely cloth cover book, 290 pages long, is in very good condition, with moderate shelf wear, light bumping to the spine ends and cover corners, light page edge soiling. The pages are tight, bright and clean. The dust jacket is in good condition, with moderate shelf wear, light bumping and chipping to the cover edges, light ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: L & D's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Citizen's Dissent: Mark Lane Replies

by Lane, Mark

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston Date Published: 1968

Description: Fairly Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Citizen's Dissent: Mark Lane Replies

by Lane, Mark

price: $12.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Holt Rinehart Winston, NY Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket; In Dust Jacket. 8vo; 290 pages. pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Haven Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Citizen's Dissent. Mark Lane Replies to the Defenders of the Warren Report, to the Press and Communications Industry, to the Establishment Intellectuals and Commentators and Tells the Often Grim Story of How His Dissent Was Almost Silenced

by Lane, Mark

price: $13.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, Inc Date Published: 1968

Description: Hardback. First Printing. Very Good to Near Fine Condition in a Very Good condition Dustjacket. Tiny sticker lift on front dustjacket flap otherwise a Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. $6.95 Original Price is Present and Unclipped on the Front Dustjacket Flap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Citizen's Dissent: Mark Lane Replies to the Defenders of the Warren Report, to the Press and Communications Industry, to the Establishment Intellectuals and Commentators, and Tells the Often Grim Story of How His Dissent Was Almost Silenced

by Mark Lane

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1968 Date Published: 1968

Description: ISBN. Hardback. Very Good condition book, with slight bump in middle of spine cover, slight browning to edges of interior pages, in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges, small triangular closed tear on jacket spine, slight spine fade. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. Second printing. $6.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Citizen's Dissent: Mark Lane Replies used book

A Citizen's Dissent: Mark Lane Replies

by Lane, Mark

price: $18.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Includes appendix with diagrams and details of the JFK autopsy results. Bright red cloth, tinted top edge, black endpapers, 290 pages, bright red printed dustjacket. The book is in fine condition, looks and feels about new, with sound text block, good hinges, very clean pages with no names or other markings. The mylar protected dustjacket is priceclipped and is in very good condition with just a bit of edge rubbing to the top spine panel tip. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Resource Books, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Citizen's Dissent Mark Lane Replies

by Lane, Mark

price: $20.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, New York, NY Date Published: 1968

Description: VG/Near Fine NO ink names etc. Price is unclipped. W/Dust Jacket 290pp(Index) 1/4"DJ tear, top pg ends spotted&foxing specks on fore-edge page ends, o.w. clean, tight & bright. Has a blank bookplate on endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Citizen's Dissent. Mark Lane Replies

by Lane, Mark

price: $23.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition is stated on the copyright page. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, N. Y Date Published: 1968

Description: Book condition: Near Fine (NF). Jacket condition: Near Fine (NF). Standard Book Size. "Mark Lane replies to the defenders of the Warren Report to the press and communications industry, to the establishment intellectuals and commentators and tells the often grim story of how his dissent was almost silenced. " The author's view of the period after the Kennedy assassination and how he was nearly silenced in his dissenting opinions. 290 pages, appendix, citations, index. Price clipped dust jacket. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quinn & Davis Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Citizen's Dissent. Mark Lane Replies

by Lane, Mark

price: $25.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston,, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: 290 pages, cloth, dj, very good. 1st edition. From the dj, 'In A Citizen's Dissent, Mark Lane, author of Rush to Judgement, the provocative critique of the Warren Report, gives an alarming account of how 'the American media act when a matter of historic dimensions occurs and when the government takes the very firm position that that which is demonstrably false is true. ' The book is an explosive summation of Lane's efforts to bring his dissenting opinions before the American public and of the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Bookshop, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Citizen's Dissent: Mark Lane Replies

by Lane, Mark

price: $31.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Second Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: very good, good. 290, footnotes, appendices, references, index, some soiling and sticker residue to DJ, DJ spine somewhat faded. The author's efforts to bring his dissenting opinions before the American public, and the difficulties he encountered in questioning the official view of President Kennedy's assassination. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Citizen's Dissent: Mark Lane Replies

by Lane, Mark

price: $45.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Crest Date Published: 1/1/1969

Description: Very Good. B00168JAW4 Thanks XH03. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.