» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Nathan and Oski's Hematology of Infancy and Childhood

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Nathan and Oski's Hematology of Infancy and Childhood

by Stuart H Orkin, David G Nathan, David Ginsburg

About this title: This title is British Medical Association Book Awards 2009 - First Prize Winner, Haematology Category. To address the exponential growth in the fields of pediatric hematology and oncology, this classic reference has been separated into two distinct volumes. With this volume, devoted strictly to pediatric hematology, and another to pediatric ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Nathan and Oski's Hematology of Infancy and Childhood, Expert Consult: Online and Print new book

Nathan and Oski's Hematology of Infancy and Childhood, Expert Consult: Online and Print

by Orkin, Stuart H. Fisher, David E. Look, A. Thomas Lux, Samuel Md Ginsburg, David Nathan, David G.

price: $314.69

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Elsevier Health Sciences(Elsevier) Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416034308 ISBN: 1416034307

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 10.87 by 8.5 inches. (1872 pages) british medical association book awards 2009-first prize winner, haematology category to address the exponential growth in the fields of pediatric hematology and oncology, this classic reference has been separated into two distinct volumes. with this volume, devoted strictly to pediatric hematology, and another to pediatric oncology, you'll keep you on the cutting-edge of these two specialties. the completely revised 7th edition of nathan ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Nathan and Oski's Hematology of Infancy and Childhood new book

Nathan and Oski's Hematology of Infancy and Childhood

by Orkin, Stuart H, and Nathan, David G, and Ginsburg, David

price: $405.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Other Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416034308 ISBN: 1416034307

Description: New. Hematology of Infancy and Childhood (Nathan & Oski's). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Nathan and Oski's Hematology of Infancy and Childhood: Expert Consult: Online and Print new book

Nathan and Oski's Hematology of Infancy and Childhood: Expert Consult: Online and Print

by Stuart H. Orkin Md

price: $261.50

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416034308 ISBN: 1416034307

Description: Brand New. Brand New US edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: booksNbooks, INDIA

Reliability: High

Nathan's Hematology in Infancy & Childhood 7e new book

Nathan's Hematology in Infancy & Childhood 7e

by Orkin

price: $281.10

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416034308 ISBN: 1416034307

Description: Brand New. Brand New Original book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: booksNbooks, INDIA

Reliability: High

Nathan and Oski's Hematology of Infancy and Childhood new book

Nathan and Oski's Hematology of Infancy and Childhood

by Orkin Stuart H.

price: $291.59

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416034308 ISBN: 1416034307

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 28cm, pp. 1872. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Nathan and Oski's Hematology of Infancy and Childhood: Expert Consult: Online and Print new book

Nathan and Oski's Hematology of Infancy and Childhood: Expert Consult: Online and Print

by Stuart H. Orkin; David E. Fisher; A. Thomas Look; Samuel Md Lux; David Ginsburg; David G. Nathan

price: $337.19

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Health Sciences ISBN-13: 9781416034308 ISBN: 1416034307

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Nathan and Oski's Hematology of Infancy and Childhood new book

Nathan and Oski's Hematology of Infancy and Childhood

by Orkin, Stuart H, and Nathan, David G, and Ginsburg, David

price: $383.07

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Other Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416034308 ISBN: 1416034307

Description: New. Hematology of Infancy and Childhood (Nathan & Oski's). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jrh-electronics, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Nathan and Oski's Hematology of Infancy and Childhood: Expert Consult: Online and Print new book

Nathan and Oski's Hematology of Infancy and Childhood: Expert Consult: Online and Print

by Stuart H. Orkin, David E. Fisher, A. Thomas Look, Samuel Md Lux, David Ginsburg, David G. Nathan

price: $392.86

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416034308 ISBN: 1416034307

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Nathan and Oski's Hematology of Infancy and Childhood: Expert Consult: Online and Print used book

Nathan and Oski's Hematology of Infancy and Childhood: Expert Consult: Online and Print

by Md, Stuart H. Orkin; Phd, David E. Fisher Md; Md, A. Thomas Look; IV, Samuel Md Lux; Md, David Ginsburg; Md, David G. Nathan

price: $393.15

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Saunders ISBN-13: 9781416034308 ISBN: 1416034307

Description: Good. 1416034307 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Nathan and Oski's Hematology of Infancy and Childhood, David Ginsburg new book

Nathan and Oski's Hematology of Infancy and Childhood, David Ginsburg

price: $421.49

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416034308 ISBN: 1416034307

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Nathan and Oski*S Hematology of Infancy and Childhood: Expert Consult: Online and Print used book

Nathan and Oski*S Hematology of Infancy and Childhood: Expert Consult: Online and Print

by Orkin, Stuart H.

price: $439.40

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders Date Published: 03/12/2008 ISBN-13: 9781416034308 ISBN: 1416034307

Description: Fine. Like New.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Nathan and Oski*S Hematology of Infancy and Childhood: Expert Consult: Online and Print used book

Nathan and Oski*S Hematology of Infancy and Childhood: Expert Consult: Online and Print

by Orkin, Stuart H.

price: $448.19

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders Date Published: 03/12/2008 ISBN-13: 9781416034308 ISBN: 1416034307

Description: Fine. Like New.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Nathan and Oski's Hematology of Infancy and Childhood: Expert Consult: Online and Print new book

Nathan and Oski's Hematology of Infancy and Childhood: Expert Consult: Online and Print

by Md, Stuart H. Orkin; Phd, David E. Fisher Md; Md, A. Thomas Look; IV, Samuel Md Lux; Md, David Ginsburg; Md, David G. Nathan

price: $451.16

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Saunders ISBN-13: 9781416034308 ISBN: 1416034307

Description: New. 1416034307 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Nathan and Oski's Hematology of Infancy and Childhood: Expert Consult: Online and Print new book

Nathan and Oski's Hematology of Infancy and Childhood: Expert Consult: Online and Print

by A. Thomas Look, David Ginsburg, Stuart H. Orkin

price: $462.51

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Publisher: Saunders Book Company ISBN-13: 9781416034308 ISBN: 1416034307

Description: New. ISBN10: 1416034307. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Nathan and Oski*S Hematology of Infancy and Childhood: Expert Consult: Online and Print used book

Nathan and Oski*S Hematology of Infancy and Childhood: Expert Consult: Online and Print

by Orkin, Stuart H.

price: $470.16

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders Date Published: 12-3-08 ISBN-13: 9781416034308 ISBN: 1416034307

Description: Fine. Like New. No Highlights or markups. Unused Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Nathan and Oski's Hematology of Infancy and Childhood new book

Nathan and Oski's Hematology of Infancy and Childhood

by Stuart H. Orkin

price: $297.52

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416034308 ISBN: 1416034307

Description: Size 28cm, (NEW TITLE), pp. 1872. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Nathan and Oski's Hematology of Infancy and Childhood used book

Nathan and Oski's Hematology of Infancy and Childhood

by Orkin, Stuart H, and Nathan, David G, and Ginsburg, David

price: $316.72

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Other Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416034308 ISBN: 1416034307

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Hematology of Infancy and Childhood (Nathan & Oski's). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Nathan and Oski's Hematology of Infancy and Childhood used book

Nathan and Oski's Hematology of Infancy and Childhood

by Orkin, Stuart H, and Nathan, David G, and Ginsburg, David

price: $316.72

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Other Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416034308 ISBN: 1416034307

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Hematology of Infancy and Childhood (Nathan & Oski's). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Nathan and Oski's Hematology of Infancy and Childhood: Expert Consult: Online and Print new book

Nathan and Oski's Hematology of Infancy and Childhood: Expert Consult: Online and Print

by Stuart H. Orkin; David E. Fisher; A. Thomas Look; Samuel Md Lux; David Ginsburg; David G. Nathan

price: $324.22

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Health Sciences ISBN-13: 9781416034308 ISBN: 1416034307

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Nathan & Oski's Hematology of Infancy & Childhood new book

Nathan & Oski's Hematology of Infancy & Childhood

by Nathan

price: $370.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Elsevier Science (Medical)-CBSPD Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781416034308 ISBN: 1416034307

Description: Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Akhil Books Pvt. Ltd., INDIA

Reliability: Average

Nathan & Oski's Hematology of Infancy & Childhood new book

Nathan & Oski's Hematology of Infancy & Childhood

by Nathan

price: $370.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Elsevier Science (Medical)-CBSPD Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781416034308 ISBN: 1416034307

Description: Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Akhil Books Pvt. Ltd., INDIA

Reliability: Average

Hematology of Infancy & Childhood new book

Hematology of Infancy & Childhood

by Orkin

price: $410.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781416034308 ISBN: 1416034307

Description: New in New jacket. Brand New. Trust our great customer service & quality. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Worldly Best Deals, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

Nathan and Oski's Hematology of Infancy and Childhood: Expert Consult: Online and Print new book

Nathan and Oski's Hematology of Infancy and Childhood: Expert Consult: Online and Print

by A. Thomas Look, David Ginsburg, Stuart H. Orkin

price: $445.71

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Publisher: Saunders Book Company ISBN-13: 9781416034308 ISBN: 1416034307

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 1416034307. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Nathan and Oski's Hematology of Infancy and Childhood: Expert Consult: Onlin... new book

Nathan and Oski's Hematology of Infancy and Childhood: Expert Consult: Onlin...

price: $297.55

Ships from DELHI, INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416034308 ISBN: 1416034307

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book_Gallery, DELHI, INDIA

Reliability: Low

Nathan and Oski's Hematology of Infancy and Childhood used book

Nathan and Oski's Hematology of Infancy and Childhood

by Orkin, Stuart H, and Nathan, David G, and Ginsburg, David

price: $317.72

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Other Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416034308 ISBN: 1416034307

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Hematology of Infancy and Childhood (Nathan & Oski's). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.