Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: This title is British Medical Association Book Awards 2009 - First Prize Winner, Haematology Category. To address the exponential growth in the fields of pediatric hematology and oncology, this classic reference has been separated into two distinct volumes. With this volume, devoted strictly to pediatric hematology, and another to pediatric ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Nathan and Oski's Hematology of Infancy and Childhood
(25 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Nathan and Oski's Hematology of Infancy and Childhood, Expert Consult: Online and Print
by
Orkin, Stuart H. Fisher, David E. Look, A. Thomas Lux, Samuel Md Ginsburg, David Nathan, David G.
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Elsevier Health Sciences(Elsevier)
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781416034308
ISBN: 1416034307
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 10.87 by 8.5 inches. (1872 pages) british medical association book awards 2009-first prize winner, haematology category to address the exponential growth in the fields of pediatric hematology and oncology, this classic reference has been separated into two distinct volumes. with this volume, devoted strictly to pediatric hematology, and another to pediatric oncology, you'll keep you on the cutting-edge of these two specialties. the completely revised 7th edition of nathan ... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon ,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Nathan and Oski's Hematology of Infancy and Childhood
by
Orkin, Stuart H, and Nathan, David G, and Ginsburg, David
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 7th ed.
Binding: Other
Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781416034308
ISBN: 1416034307
Description: New. Hematology of Infancy and Childhood (Nathan & Oski's). read more
Nathan and Oski's Hematology of Infancy and Childhood: Expert Consult: Online and Print
by
Stuart H. Orkin Md
Ships from
INDIA
ISBN-13: 9781416034308
ISBN: 1416034307
Description: Brand New. Brand New US edition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
booksNbooks ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Nathan's Hematology in Infancy & Childhood 7e
by
Orkin
Ships from
INDIA
ISBN-13: 9781416034308
ISBN: 1416034307
Description: Brand New. Brand New Original book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
booksNbooks ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Nathan and Oski's Hematology of Infancy and Childhood
by
Orkin Stuart H.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Elsevier
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781416034308
ISBN: 1416034307
Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 28cm, pp. 1872. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
finebook ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Nathan and Oski's Hematology of Infancy and Childhood: Expert Consult: Online and Print
by
Stuart H. Orkin; David E. Fisher; A. Thomas Look; Samuel Md Lux; David Ginsburg; David G. Nathan
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Elsevier Health Sciences
ISBN-13: 9781416034308
ISBN: 1416034307
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Books Express USA ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Nathan and Oski's Hematology of Infancy and Childhood
by
Orkin, Stuart H, and Nathan, David G, and Ginsburg, David
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 7th ed.
Binding: Other
Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781416034308
ISBN: 1416034307
Description: New. Hematology of Infancy and Childhood (Nathan & Oski's). read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
jrh-electronics ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Nathan and Oski's Hematology of Infancy and Childhood: Expert Consult: Online and Print
by
Stuart H. Orkin, David E. Fisher, A. Thomas Look, Samuel Md Lux, David Ginsburg, David G. Nathan
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781416034308
ISBN: 1416034307
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Nathan and Oski's Hematology of Infancy and Childhood: Expert Consult: Online and Print
by
Md, Stuart H. Orkin; Phd, David E. Fisher Md; Md, A. Thomas Look; IV, Samuel Md Lux; Md, David Ginsburg; Md, David G. Nathan
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: Saunders
ISBN-13: 9781416034308
ISBN: 1416034307
Description: Good. 1416034307 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Nathan and Oski's Hematology of Infancy and Childhood, David Ginsburg
Ships from
CT,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781416034308
ISBN: 1416034307
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
TextbookX ,
CT,
USA
Reliability:
Nathan and Oski*S Hematology of Infancy and Childhood: Expert Consult: Online and Print
by
Orkin, Stuart H.
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Saunders
Date Published: 03/12/2008
ISBN-13: 9781416034308
ISBN: 1416034307
Description: Fine. Like New.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Nathan and Oski*S Hematology of Infancy and Childhood: Expert Consult: Online and Print
by
Orkin, Stuart H.
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Saunders
Date Published: 03/12/2008
ISBN-13: 9781416034308
ISBN: 1416034307
Description: Fine. Like New.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Nathan and Oski's Hematology of Infancy and Childhood: Expert Consult: Online and Print
by
Md, Stuart H. Orkin; Phd, David E. Fisher Md; Md, A. Thomas Look; IV, Samuel Md Lux; Md, David Ginsburg; Md, David G. Nathan
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: Saunders
ISBN-13: 9781416034308
ISBN: 1416034307
Description: New. 1416034307 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Nathan and Oski's Hematology of Infancy and Childhood: Expert Consult: Online and Print
by
A. Thomas Look, David Ginsburg, Stuart H. Orkin
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: 7th
Publisher: Saunders Book Company
ISBN-13: 9781416034308
ISBN: 1416034307
Description: New. ISBN10: 1416034307. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER ,
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
Nathan and Oski*S Hematology of Infancy and Childhood: Expert Consult: Online and Print
by
Orkin, Stuart H.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Saunders
Date Published: 12-3-08
ISBN-13: 9781416034308
ISBN: 1416034307
Description: Fine. Like New. No Highlights or markups. Unused Book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
VERIZON BOOKS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Nathan and Oski's Hematology of Infancy and Childhood
by
Stuart H. Orkin
Ships from
INDIA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Elsevier
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781416034308
ISBN: 1416034307
Description: Size 28cm, (NEW TITLE), pp. 1872. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Purana Books ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Nathan and Oski's Hematology of Infancy and Childhood
by
Orkin, Stuart H, and Nathan, David G, and Ginsburg, David
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: 7th ed.
Binding: Other
Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781416034308
ISBN: 1416034307
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Hematology of Infancy and Childhood (Nathan & Oski's). read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
NJ BOOKS STORE ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Nathan and Oski's Hematology of Infancy and Childhood
by
Orkin, Stuart H, and Nathan, David G, and Ginsburg, David
Ships from
INDIA
Edition: 7th ed.
Binding: Other
Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781416034308
ISBN: 1416034307
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Hematology of Infancy and Childhood (Nathan & Oski's). read more
Nathan and Oski's Hematology of Infancy and Childhood: Expert Consult: Online and Print
by
Stuart H. Orkin; David E. Fisher; A. Thomas Look; Samuel Md Lux; David Ginsburg; David G. Nathan
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Elsevier Health Sciences
ISBN-13: 9781416034308
ISBN: 1416034307
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Books Express ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Nathan & Oski's Hematology of Infancy & Childhood
by
Nathan
Ships from
INDIA
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Elsevier Science (Medical)-CBSPD
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9781416034308
ISBN: 1416034307
Description: Brand New. read more
Nathan & Oski's Hematology of Infancy & Childhood
by
Nathan
Ships from
INDIA
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Elsevier Science (Medical)-CBSPD
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9781416034308
ISBN: 1416034307
Description: Brand New. read more
Hematology of Infancy & Childhood
by
Orkin
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781416034308
ISBN: 1416034307
Description: New in New jacket. Brand New. Trust our great customer service & quality. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Worldly Best Deals ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Nathan and Oski's Hematology of Infancy and Childhood: Expert Consult: Online and Print
by
A. Thomas Look, David Ginsburg, Stuart H. Orkin
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: 7th
Publisher: Saunders Book Company
ISBN-13: 9781416034308
ISBN: 1416034307
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 1416034307. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
PremierBook ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Nathan and Oski's Hematology of Infancy and Childhood: Expert Consult: Onlin...
Ships from
DELHI,
INDIA
ISBN-13: 9781416034308
ISBN: 1416034307
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book_Gallery ,
DELHI,
INDIA
Reliability:
Nathan and Oski's Hematology of Infancy and Childhood
by
Orkin, Stuart H, and Nathan, David G, and Ginsburg, David
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 7th ed.
Binding: Other
Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781416034308
ISBN: 1416034307
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Hematology of Infancy and Childhood (Nathan & Oski's). read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sparkzz Int ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.