Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Crest Books
Date Published: 1962
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, aging, bend on top corner of front cover, light stain on top edge, stk #2303oo. 120 p. read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Crest Books
Date Published: 1962
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, aging, bend on top corner of front cover, light stain on top edge, stk #2303oo. 120 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Cudahy, New York, N.Y.
Date Published: 1961
Description: Douglas Gorsline. Good. No Jacket. G hb in blue b oards with brown spine cover, no dj, shelf wear to cover edges, cover shows soiling and fading, text clean. read more
Description: Very Good. 0374313202 1961 Hardcover no DJ name inside, pgs clean, beautiful cvr image, sun to spine. Free delivery confirmation. read more
Edition: Assumed 1st Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Cudahy
Date Published: 1961
Description: Gorsline, Douglas. Good in Good jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Moderate to heavy wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Good starter/reading copy. Your purchase helps support a kindly, old, sometimes crusty, truly independent book seller. He thanks you. His creditors thank you as well. (Store Display) read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus And Cudahy
Date Published: 1961
Description: Good. ---90 pages. Interior is clean and tight. PO name on FFEP. Nice overall condition. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus And Cudahy
Date Published: 1961
Description: Good. ---89 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus And Cudahy
Date Published: 1961
Description: Good in Good jacket. ---89 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have light signs of aging. The DJ has normal signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Cudahy
Date Published: 1961
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Cudahy
Date Published: 1961
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Book of the Month Club Edition. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Cudahy
Date Published: 1961
Description: A good reading copy only. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Cudahy
Date Published: 1961
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Book of the Month Club Edition. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Edition: Book Club Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farar, Straus, & Cudahy, New York
Date Published: 1961
Description: Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Blue hardcover front and back boards with brown tree and gold leaves on front. Brown cloth spine with gold lettering. Binding tight, spine straight, and pages are clean and bright. Light soi ling of Dust Jacket.; Book Club Edition. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.