» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Citizen of New Salem.

by Paul Horgan

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 14   change currency
sort by
used book

Citizen of New Salem

by Horgan, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Cudahy, New York Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. 89 p. illus. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Citizen of New Salem

by Horgan, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Cudahy, New York Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good. 89 p. illus. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Citizen of new salem

by Horgan, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Crest Books Date Published: 1962

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, aging, bend on top corner of front cover, light stain on top edge, stk #2303oo. 120 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Citizen of new salem

by Horgan, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Crest Books Date Published: 1962

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, aging, bend on top corner of front cover, light stain on top edge, stk #2303oo. 120 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Citizen of New Salem

by Paul Horgan

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Cudahy, New York, N.Y. Date Published: 1961

Description: Douglas Gorsline. Good. No Jacket. G hb in blue b oards with brown spine cover, no dj, shelf wear to cover edges, cover shows soiling and fading, text clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CatTale's Books & Gifts, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Citizen of New Salem

by Horgan, P.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr (T) ISBN-13: 9780374313203 ISBN: 0374313202

Description: Very Good. 0374313202 1961 Hardcover no DJ name inside, pgs clean, beautiful cvr image, sun to spine. Free delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colewood Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Citizen of New Salem Story of Abraham Lincoln

by Horgan, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Cudahy Date Published: 1961

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Library markings, mylar covered dustjacket; Ex-Lib; 89 pages pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Lakes Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Citizen of New Salem

by Horgan, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus And Cudahy

Description: Good. B00005VLTT Clean pages, solid binding, some wear to hartd cover, no DJ. Name written on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Excelsior Bay Company, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Citizen of New Salem

by Horgan, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Assumed 1st Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Cudahy Date Published: 1961

Description: Gorsline, Douglas. Good in Good jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Moderate to heavy wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Good starter/reading copy. Your purchase helps support a kindly, old, sometimes crusty, truly independent book seller. He thanks you. His creditors thank you as well. (Store Display) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Citizen of New Salem.

by Horgan, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Cudahy, New York Date Published: 1961

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. cover faded at edges; otherwise fine. 89 p. illus. 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Citizen of New Salem

by Paul Horgan

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus And Cudahy Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. ---90 pages. Interior is clean and tight. PO name on FFEP. Nice overall condition. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Citizen of New Salem

by Paul Horgan

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus And Cudahy Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. ---89 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Citizen of New Salem

by Paul Horgan

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus And Cudahy Date Published: 1961

Description: Good in Good jacket. ---89 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have light signs of aging. The DJ has normal signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Citizen of New Salem

by Paul Horgan

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus And Cudahy Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. Ex-Library---89 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition w/ ex-library referencing. The boards have light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Citizen of New Salem

by Horgan, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Cudahy

Description: Very Good. B00005VLTT BCE. Farrar edition. Very Good/no dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Citizen of New Salem

by Horgan Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Cudahy Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Citizen of New Salem

by Horgan Paul; Illustrator-Illustrated

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Cudahy Date Published: 1961-01-01

Description: Good in yes jacket. Ex-libraryDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Citizen of New Salem.

by Horgan, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Cudahy, New York Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. hardback, cover and binding wear. 89 p. illus. 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triple C Enterprises, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Citizen of New Salem (Crest Book)

by Horgan, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Fawcett

Description: Good. B0007EG7A6. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M & K Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Citizen of New Salem

by Paul Horgan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Cudahy Date Published: 1961

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Citizen of New Salem

by Horgan Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Cudahy Date Published: 1961

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Book of the Month Club Edition. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Citizen of New Salem

by Paul Horgan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Cudahy Date Published: 1961

Description: A good reading copy only. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Citizen of New Salem

by Horgan Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Cudahy Date Published: 1961

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Book of the Month Club Edition. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Citizen of New Salem

by Paul Horgan

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farar, Straus, & Cudahy, New York Date Published: 1961

Description: Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Blue hardcover front and back boards with brown tree and gold leaves on front. Brown cloth spine with gold lettering. Binding tight, spine straight, and pages are clean and bright. Light soi ling of Dust Jacket.; Book Club Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Reading Well, Ltd., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Citizen of New Salem

by Horgan, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Cudahy Date Published: 1961

Description: Gorsline, Douglas. Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 14: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.