|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Written by a prize-winning reporter who has been granted unique access, this is a portrait of one of the most intriguing persons in American politics, Senator John McCain, as he combines legislative strategy and his "outside game" to push reform through the Senate.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Citizen McCain
(66 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Citizen McCain
by
Elizabeth Drew
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780743230025
ISBN: 0743230027
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Citizen McCain
by
Elizabeth Drew
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743230025
ISBN: 0743230027
Description: 2002. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Citizen McCain
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743230025
ISBN: 0743230027
Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Citizen McCain
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780743230025
ISBN: 0743230027
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 181 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Citizen McCain
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780743230025
ISBN: 0743230027
Description: Very Good. Clean. Index. Dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Diatrope Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Citizen McCain
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780743230025
ISBN: 0743230027
Description: Very Good. 0743230027 First print, very good condition hardcover. Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Citizen McCain
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780743230025
ISBN: 0743230027
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Citizen McCain
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780743230025
ISBN: 0743230027
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Citizen McCain
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780743230025
ISBN: 0743230027
Description: Very Good. 0743230027 First print, very good condition hardcover. Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Citizen McCain
by
Elizabeth Drew
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2002-05-07
ISBN-13: 9780743230025
ISBN: 0743230027
Description: Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. This book is in good condition. Dust Jacket shows some wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Citizen McCain
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780743230025
ISBN: 0743230027
Description: Very Good. 0743230027 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, mild shelf wear to dust jacket, book looks nearly new. Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Citizen McCain
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780743230025
ISBN: 0743230027
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Great Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket has slight creasing, and slight wear, Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Citizen McCain
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780743230025
ISBN: 0743230027
Description: Fine. 0743230027 Frst printing, full number line, book and dust jacket in like new condition, hardcover. Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Citizen McCain
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: c2002
ISBN-13: 9780743230025
ISBN: 0743230027
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. New book, unread. Remainder marked, otherwise great condition! . Unknown printing. 181 p.; 25 cm Includes index. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Swaed Books,
ND,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Citizen McCain
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780743230025
ISBN: 0743230027
Description: Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 0-7432-3002-7. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookhawk,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Citizen McCain
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780743230025
ISBN: 0743230027
Description: Very Good. 0743230027 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition. Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Citizen McCain
by
Drew
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780743230025
ISBN: 0743230027
Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. YELLOW PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Citizen McCain
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780743230025
ISBN: 0743230027
Description: New. 0743230027 New (Political Science-7) read more
|
|
Citizen McCain
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780743230025
ISBN: 0743230027
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition with the numberline indicating a first printing. read more
|
|
Citizen McCain
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780743230025
ISBN: 0743230027
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near-new condition. Appears unread. Price inside dustcover: $23.00. NO remainder marks or price clippings. Tight spine-Bright pages. 181 pages. NO writing, marks or tears. The most original, the most sought-after politician in America today, Senator John McCain is at the front of a large movement ? people who are dissatisfied with the way politics is conducted in this country. They are eager for change, and McCain's independence and his vigorous ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ginny6 Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Citizen McCain
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Simon & Schuster Trade, 2002
Description: First Edition. ISBN: 0-7432-3002-7. Fine in a Fine dustjacket. B-61. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookstall,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Citizen McCain
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781416593171
ISBN: 1416593179
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. New read more
|
|
Citizen McCain
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780743230025
ISBN: 0743230027
Description: Fine. 0743230027 Excellent condition FIRST EDITION ~ 1ST Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, no writing in book, dust jacket great-no tears, dust jacket price states $23.00, corners crisp, mild shelf rub, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Citizen McCain
by
Elizabeth Drew
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781416593171
ISBN: 1416593179
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
| | | |