» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Citizen and his government

by Adlai E. Stevenson, W. Lawson Taitte

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Citizen and His Government (Andrew R Cecil Lectures on Moral Values in a Free Society)

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Texas Pr Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780292711044 ISBN: 0292711042

Description: Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. Pages clean and tight. Standard library markings. Notation on p. 175. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Hill Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Citizen and His Government (Andrew R. Cecil Lectures on Moral Values in a Free Society-Volume V)

by Stevenson, Adlai E.

price: $3.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Texas at Dallas, Dallas, Texas Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780292711044 ISBN: 0292711042

Description: Good in Good jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ small remainder mark on top of book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Citizen and His Government (Andrew R Cecil Lectures on Moral Values in a Free Society)

by Adlai E. Steveson

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Texas Pr Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780292711044 ISBN: 0292711042

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Citizen and His Government

by Stevenson, Adlai E.

price: $4.20

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Texas at Dallas Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780292711044 ISBN: 0292711042

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Non-Fiction General Synopsis: 240 pages. Andrew R Cecil Lectures on Moral Values in a Free Society.... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Citizen and His Government (Andrew R Cecil Lectures on Moral Values in a Free Society)

price: $5.80

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780292711044 ISBN: 0292711042

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Citizen and His Government

by Stevenson, Adlai E Eadlai Ewi (Photographer), and Young, Richard, and Neuhaus, Richard John, Father

price: $5.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Texas Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780292711044 ISBN: 0292711042

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library with labels in good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 240 p. Andrew R. Cecil Lectures on Moral Values in a Free Society. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marybooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Citizen and His Government

by Stevenson & Others

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The University Of Texas At Dallas, Texas Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780292711044 ISBN: 0292711042

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Citizen and His Government

by Stevenson & Others

price: $6.36

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The University Of Texas At Dallas, Dallas Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780292711044 ISBN: 0292711042

Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. BRODART DUST JACKET. BLUE HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Citizen and His Government

by Stevenson, Adlai E Eadlai Ewi (Photographer), and Young, Richard, and Neuhaus, Richard John, Father

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Texas Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780292711044 ISBN: 0292711042

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. Dj protected by mylar. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 240 p. Andrew R. Cecil Lectures on Moral Values in a Free Society. Audience: General/trade. We ship 6 days a week. Canadian orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pictish Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Citizen and His Government

by Stevenson, Adlai E Eadlai Ewi (Photographer), and Young, Richard, and Neuhaus, Richard John, Father

price: $9.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Texas Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780292711044 ISBN: 0292711042

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Ship twice daily. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 240 p. Andrew R. Cecil Lectures on Moral Values in a Free Society. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Citizen and His Government

by Steveson, Adlai E.

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Texas Pr, Austin, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780292711044 ISBN: 0292711042

Description: Fine/Fine. 0292711042. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Citizen and His Government

by Stevenson & Cecil & Neuhaus & Payton & Stanlis & Young

price: $14.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: University of Texas Press, Texas Date Published: 1984

Description: Mint in Very Good jacket. 8vo. Dj clean, rubbed. Cover light bumped, clean. Pages clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Citizen and His Government; the Andrew R. Cecil Lectures on Moral Values in a Free Society, Volume V (Five 5)

by Taitte, W. Lawson (Ed. ); Stevenson, Adlai E.; Cecil, Andrew R.; Neuhaus, Richard John; Payton, Robert L.; Stanlis, Peter J.;...

price: $24.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Texas Press, Austin, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780292711044 ISBN: 0292711042

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0292711042. Square, tight book with sound binding and hinges, clean and bright pages, no writing or marks. Book displays no evidence of reading wear. DJ has edge rubbing, slight shelf wear. 240 pp. Contents: Andrew R. Cecil, "Foreword, " "Introduction, " "Due Process of Law: The Bulwark of a Free Society"; Adlai E. Stevenson, "The Ethics of National Elections: The Presidency"; Richard John Neuhaus, "Democracy, Economics and Radical Pluralism"; Robert L. Payton, ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cat's Cradle Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Citizen and His Government

by Taitte, W. Lawson, Ed

price: $31.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: First edition. Black cloth. NF in DJ with two very small edge tears and very slight edge wear else VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pride and Prejudice-Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Citizen and his government

by Taitte, W. Lawson (Ed. ); Stevenson, Adlai E.; Cecil, Andrew R.; Neuhaus, Richard John; Payton, Robert L.; Stanlis, Peter J.;...

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Texas at Dallas, Dallas Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780292711044 ISBN: 0292711042

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. pencil markings inside front cover; dust jacket has small tear on upper edge, shows shelf rubbing. 240p. Volume V in "The Andrew R. Cecil Lectures on Moral Values in a Free Society". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spener Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Citizen and His Government (Andrew R Cecil Lectures on Moral Values in a Free Society)

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Texas Pr Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780292711044 ISBN: 0292711042

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books By The Dozen, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Citizen and His Government (Andrew R Cecil Lectures on Moral Values in a Free Society)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780292711044 ISBN: 0292711042

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Citizen & His Government (Andrew R. Cecil Lectures on Moral Values in a Free Society, Vol. V)

by Stevenson, A.E.; A.R. Cecil, R.J. Neuhaus, R.L. Payton, P.J. Stanlis, And R. Young; W. Lawson Taitte, Ed

price: $7.67

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Texas Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780292711044 ISBN: 0292711042

Description: pp. 240. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Citizen and His Government

by Steveson, Adlai E.

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Univ of Texas Pr, Dallas, TX Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780292711044 ISBN: 0292711042

Description: Good in Good jacket. The Andrew R. Cecil Lectures on Moral Values in a Free Society-Volume V. Light surface scuffing to dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Citizen & His Government Volume 5

by Stevenson, Adlai

price: $8.03

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: University of Texas Press ISBN-13: 9780292711044 ISBN: 0292711042

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Citizen and His Government

by Taitte, W. Lawson, Ed

price: $12.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The University Of Texas At Dallas,, Dallas: Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780292711044 ISBN: 0292711042

Description: NF/VG. 0292711042. Covers and contents exceptionally bright, clean; DJ shelfworn w/edgewear (no tears).; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Citizen and His Government (Andrew R Cecil Lectures on Moral Values in a Free Society)

by Contributor-Adlai E. Steveson

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Texas Pr Date Published: 1984-07 ISBN-13: 9780292711044 ISBN: 0292711042

Description: Like New. 1473 CODE # box LG HBB red. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.