» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Me, Chi, and Bruce Lee: Adventures in Martial Arts from the Shaolin Temple to the Ultimate Fighting Championship

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Me, Chi, and Bruce Lee: Adventures in Martial Arts from the Shaolin Temple to the Ultimate Fighting Championship

by Brian Preston

About this title: What happens when a self-styled wuss sets out to earn a black belt? Why have Eastern martial arts become so popular worldwide? Is the Ultimate Fighting Championship a beautiful fusion of East-meets-West martial technique, or shameless commercialization? These questions and more find answers in "Me, Chi, and Bruce Lee, "a rollicking journey through ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Me, Chi, and Bruce Lee: Adventures in Martial Arts From the Shaolin Temple to the Ultimate Fighting Championship used book

Me, Chi, and Bruce Lee: Adventures in Martial Arts From the Shaolin Temple to the Ultimate Fighting Championship

by Brian Preston

price: $7.79

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Blue Snake Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781583942680 ISBN: 1583942688

Description: Fine. Store stock, never read. Just the cover may have minor edge wear. Still as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mondazzi Jewelry & Book Empori, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Me, Chi, and Bruce Lee: Adventures in Martial Arts From the Shaolin Temple to the Ultimate Fighting Championship new book

Me, Chi, and Bruce Lee: Adventures in Martial Arts From the Shaolin Temple to the Ultimate Fighting Championship

by Preston, Brian

price: $11.20

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Blue Snake Books ISBN-13: 9781583942680 ISBN: 1583942688

Description: New. 1583942688. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Me, Chi, and Bruce Lee: Adventures in Martial Arts from the Shaolin Temple to the Ultimate Fighting Championship new book

Me, Chi, and Bruce Lee: Adventures in Martial Arts from the Shaolin Temple to the Ultimate Fighting Championship

by Preston, Brian

list price: $17.95

our price: $16.16

you save: $1.79 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Blue Snake Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781583942680 ISBN: 1583942688

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Me, Chi, and Bruce Lee: Adventures in Martial Arts From the Shaolin Temple to the Ultimate Fighting Championship new book

Me, Chi, and Bruce Lee: Adventures in Martial Arts From the Shaolin Temple to the Ultimate Fighting Championship

by Preston, Brian

price: $16.62

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: North Atlantic Books Date Published: 2009-01-06 ISBN-13: 9781583942680 ISBN: 1583942688

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781583942680. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Me, Chi, and Bruce Lee: Adventures in Martial Arts From the Shaolin Temple to the Ultimate Fighting Championship new book

Me, Chi, and Bruce Lee: Adventures in Martial Arts From the Shaolin Temple to the Ultimate Fighting Championship

by Brian Preston

price: $17.88

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Blue Snake Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781583942680 ISBN: 1583942688

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Me, Chi, and Bruce Lee: Adventures in Martial Arts From the Shaolin Temple to the Ultimate Fighting Championship used book

Me, Chi, and Bruce Lee: Adventures in Martial Arts From the Shaolin Temple to the Ultimate Fighting Championship

by Preston, Brian

price: $17.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Advance Reading Copy Binding: Paperback Publisher: Blue Snake Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781583942680 ISBN: 1583942688

Description: Fine. Collectible ARC. Glossy color pictorial cover. New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Me, Chi, and Bruce Lee: Adventures in Martial Arts From the Shaolin Temple to the Ultimate Fighting Championship used book

Me, Chi, and Bruce Lee: Adventures in Martial Arts From the Shaolin Temple to the Ultimate Fighting Championship

by Brian Preston

price: $7.81

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Blue Snake Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781583942680 ISBN: 1583942688

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Me, Chi, and Bruce Lee: Adventures in Martial Arts From the Shaolin Temple to the Ultimate Fighting Championship used book

Me, Chi, and Bruce Lee: Adventures in Martial Arts From the Shaolin Temple to the Ultimate Fighting Championship

by Preston, Brian

price: $9.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Blue Snake Books ISBN-13: 9781583942680 ISBN: 1583942688

Description: Very Good. 1583942688 very good or better; clean text and strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BRIGHTLIGHT BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Me, Chi, and Bruce Lee: Adventures in Martial Arts From the Shaolin Temple to the Ultimate Fighting Championship new book

Me, Chi, and Bruce Lee: Adventures in Martial Arts From the Shaolin Temple to the Ultimate Fighting Championship

by Preston, Brian

price: $10.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781583942680 ISBN: 1583942688

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Me, Chi, and Bruce Lee new book

Me, Chi, and Bruce Lee

by Preston, Brian

price: $10.93

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781583942680 ISBN: 1583942688

Description: BRAND NEW. 1583942688. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Me, Chi and Bruce Lee: Adventures in Martial Arts From the Shaolin Temple to the Ultimate Fighting Championship used book

Me, Chi and Bruce Lee: Adventures in Martial Arts From the Shaolin Temple to the Ultimate Fighting Championship

by Preston, Brian

price: $12.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Blue Snake Books, CA Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781583942680 ISBN: 1583942688

Description: Near Fine paperback. Clean and bright, as new. 304 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chop Suey Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Me, Chi, and Bruce Lee: Adventures in Martial Arts new book

Me, Chi, and Bruce Lee: Adventures in Martial Arts

by Preston, Brian

price: $13.60

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781583942680 ISBN: 1583942688

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Me, Chi, and Bruce Lee: Adventures in Martial Arts From the Shaolin Temple to the Ultimate Fighting Championship new book

Me, Chi, and Bruce Lee: Adventures in Martial Arts From the Shaolin Temple to the Ultimate Fighting Championship

by Preston, Brian

price: $13.72

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781583942680 ISBN: 1583942688

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Me, Chi, and Bruce Lee: Adventures in Martial Arts From the Shaolin Temple to the Ultimate Fighting Championship used book

Me, Chi, and Bruce Lee: Adventures in Martial Arts From the Shaolin Temple to the Ultimate Fighting Championship

by Preston, Brian

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Blue Snake Books ISBN-13: 9781583942680 ISBN: 1583942688

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Me, Chi, and Bruce Lee: Adventures in Martial Arts From the Shaolin Temple to the Ultimate Fighting Championship new book

Me, Chi, and Bruce Lee: Adventures in Martial Arts From the Shaolin Temple to the Ultimate Fighting Championship

by Brian Preston

price: $15.72

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Blue Snake Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781583942680 ISBN: 1583942688

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Me, Chi, and Bruce Lee: Adventures in Martial Arts From the Shaolin Temple to the Ultimate Fighting Championship used book

Me, Chi, and Bruce Lee: Adventures in Martial Arts From the Shaolin Temple to the Ultimate Fighting Championship

by Preston, Brian

price: $16.67

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Blue Snake Books ISBN-13: 9781583942680 ISBN: 1583942688

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Me, Chi and Bruce Lee: Adventures in Martial Arts

by Preston, Brian

price: $19.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books Limited Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780143054221 ISBN: 0143054228

Description: Very Good + Near fine trade size soft cover tight and square. Owner gift inscription on first page ow unmarked and uncreased. 304pp vg+/-- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dustjacket Books and Treasures, NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

Me, Chi, and Bruce Lee: Adventures in Martial Arts From the Shaolin Temple to the Ultimate Fighting Championship used book

Me, Chi, and Bruce Lee: Adventures in Martial Arts From the Shaolin Temple to the Ultimate Fighting Championship

by Preston, Brian

price: $19.20

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Advance Reader's Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Blue Snake Books, Berkeley Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781583942680 ISBN: 1583942688

Description: Near Fine. Advance Reader's Edition/Uncorrected Proof. Small crease on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pistil Books Online, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.