Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
Me, Chi, and Bruce Lee: Adventures in Martial Arts from the Shaolin Temple to the Ultimate Fighting Championship
by
Brian Preston
About this title: What happens when a self-styled wuss sets out to earn a black belt? Why have Eastern martial arts become so popular worldwide? Is the Ultimate Fighting Championship a beautiful fusion of East-meets-West martial technique, or shameless commercialization? These questions and more find answers in "Me, Chi, and Bruce Lee, "a rollicking journey through ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Me, Chi, and Bruce Lee: Adventures in Martial Arts from the Shaolin Temple to the Ultimate Fighting Championship
(18 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Me, Chi, and Bruce Lee: Adventures in Martial Arts From the Shaolin Temple to the Ultimate Fighting Championship
by
Brian Preston
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Blue Snake Books
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9781583942680
ISBN: 1583942688
Description: Fine. Store stock, never read. Just the cover may have minor edge wear. Still as new. read more
Me, Chi, and Bruce Lee: Adventures in Martial Arts From the Shaolin Temple to the Ultimate Fighting Championship
by
Preston, Brian
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Blue Snake Books
ISBN-13: 9781583942680
ISBN: 1583942688
Description: New. 1583942688. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookarama ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Me, Chi, and Bruce Lee: Adventures in Martial Arts from the Shaolin Temple to the Ultimate Fighting Championship
by
Preston, Brian
list price: $17.95
our price: $16.16
you save: $1.79 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Blue Snake Books
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9781583942680
ISBN: 1583942688
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more
Me, Chi, and Bruce Lee: Adventures in Martial Arts From the Shaolin Temple to the Ultimate Fighting Championship
by
Preston, Brian
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: North Atlantic Books
Date Published: 2009-01-06
ISBN-13: 9781583942680
ISBN: 1583942688
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781583942680. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
MediaCompass LLC ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Me, Chi, and Bruce Lee: Adventures in Martial Arts From the Shaolin Temple to the Ultimate Fighting Championship
by
Brian Preston
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Blue Snake Books
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9781583942680
ISBN: 1583942688
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Me, Chi, and Bruce Lee: Adventures in Martial Arts From the Shaolin Temple to the Ultimate Fighting Championship
by
Preston, Brian
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: Advance Reading Copy
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Blue Snake Books
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9781583942680
ISBN: 1583942688
Description: Fine. Collectible ARC. Glossy color pictorial cover. New. read more
Me, Chi, and Bruce Lee: Adventures in Martial Arts From the Shaolin Temple to the Ultimate Fighting Championship
by
Brian Preston
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Blue Snake Books
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9781583942680
ISBN: 1583942688
Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Got Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Me, Chi, and Bruce Lee: Adventures in Martial Arts From the Shaolin Temple to the Ultimate Fighting Championship
by
Preston, Brian
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Blue Snake Books
ISBN-13: 9781583942680
ISBN: 1583942688
Description: Very Good. 1583942688 very good or better; clean text and strong binding. read more
Me, Chi, and Bruce Lee: Adventures in Martial Arts From the Shaolin Temple to the Ultimate Fighting Championship
by
Preston, Brian
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781583942680
ISBN: 1583942688
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Me, Chi, and Bruce Lee
by
Preston, Brian
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781583942680
ISBN: 1583942688
Description: BRAND NEW. 1583942688. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Me, Chi and Bruce Lee: Adventures in Martial Arts From the Shaolin Temple to the Ultimate Fighting Championship
by
Preston, Brian
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Blue Snake Books, CA
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9781583942680
ISBN: 1583942688
Description: Near Fine paperback. Clean and bright, as new. 304 pp. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Chop Suey Books ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Me, Chi, and Bruce Lee: Adventures in Martial Arts
by
Preston, Brian
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Inc
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9781583942680
ISBN: 1583942688
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Me, Chi, and Bruce Lee: Adventures in Martial Arts From the Shaolin Temple to the Ultimate Fighting Championship
by
Preston, Brian
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781583942680
ISBN: 1583942688
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Me, Chi, and Bruce Lee: Adventures in Martial Arts From the Shaolin Temple to the Ultimate Fighting Championship
by
Preston, Brian
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Blue Snake Books
ISBN-13: 9781583942680
ISBN: 1583942688
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Me, Chi, and Bruce Lee: Adventures in Martial Arts From the Shaolin Temple to the Ultimate Fighting Championship
by
Brian Preston
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Blue Snake Books
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9781583942680
ISBN: 1583942688
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Me, Chi, and Bruce Lee: Adventures in Martial Arts From the Shaolin Temple to the Ultimate Fighting Championship
by
Preston, Brian
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Blue Snake Books
ISBN-13: 9781583942680
ISBN: 1583942688
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Me, Chi and Bruce Lee: Adventures in Martial Arts
by
Preston, Brian
Ships from
NS,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Books Limited
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780143054221
ISBN: 0143054228
Description: Very Good + Near fine trade size soft cover tight and square. Owner gift inscription on first page ow unmarked and uncreased. 304pp vg+/-- read more
Me, Chi, and Bruce Lee: Adventures in Martial Arts From the Shaolin Temple to the Ultimate Fighting Championship
by
Preston, Brian
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Advance Reader's Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Blue Snake Books, Berkeley
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781583942680
ISBN: 1583942688
Description: Near Fine. Advance Reader's Edition/Uncorrected Proof. Small crease on cover. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.