» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Maria Elena Gonzalez: Un Real Estates

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Edited by Leslie Luebbers. Essays by Jerrilynn Dodds and Nancy Princenthal. Introductions by Holly Block, Diane Barber and Leslie Luebbers.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Maria Elena Gonzalez: Un Real Estates used book

Maria Elena Gonzalez: Un Real Estates

by Maria Elena Gonzalez~Leslie Luebbers

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780972389310 ISBN: 0972389318

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Maria Elena Gonzalez: Un Real Estates used book

Maria Elena Gonzalez: Un Real Estates

by Jerrilynn Dodds, Maria Elena Gonzalez

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780972389310 ISBN: 0972389318

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Maria Elena Gonzalez: Un Real Estates used book

Maria Elena Gonzalez: Un Real Estates

by Dodds, Jerrilynn

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780972389310 ISBN: 0972389318

Description: FINE. NOTE-Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Maria Elena Gonzalez: Un Real Estates used book

Maria Elena Gonzalez: Un Real Estates

by Dodds, Jerrilynn

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780972389310 ISBN: 0972389318

Description: GOOD. NOTE-Crisp, clean and unread paperback with moderate shelfwear and black publisher's mark on edge-still very nice! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Maria Elena Gonzalez: Un Real Estates used book

Maria Elena Gonzalez: Un Real Estates

by Dodds, Jerrilynn; Gonzalez, Maria Elena

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Art in General/DiverseWorks/ArtSpace/Hallwalls Con Date Published: 1-2-04 ISBN-13: 9780972389310 ISBN: 0972389318

Description: FINE. NOTE-Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-NICE! 0.59 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Maria Elena Gonzalez: Un Real Estates used book

Maria Elena Gonzalez: Un Real Estates

by Dodds, Jerrilynn; Gonzalez, Maria Elena

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Art in General/DiverseWorks/ArtSpace/Hallwalls Con Date Published: 1-2-04 ISBN-13: 9780972389310 ISBN: 0972389318

Description: VERY GOOD. NOTE-Crisp, celan, unread paperback with light shelfwear and a bend to the spine and the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-NICE! 0.59 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Maria Elena Gonzalez: Un Real Estates used book

Maria Elena Gonzalez: Un Real Estates

by Dodds, Jerrilynn; Gonzalez, Maria Elena

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Art in General/DiverseWorks/ArtSpace/Hallwalls Con Date Published: 1-2-04 ISBN-13: 9780972389310 ISBN: 0972389318

Description: GOOD. NOTE-Crisp, clean and unread paperback with moderate shelfwear and black publisher's mark on edge-still very nice! 0.59 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Maria Elena Gonzalez: Un Real Estates used book

Maria Elena Gonzalez: Un Real Estates

price: $3.20

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Art in General Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780972389310 ISBN: 0972389318

Description: Gonzalez, Maria Elena. Good. No dust jacket as issued. New Book Damaged. Bump to tail of spine, rip along back hinge. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 56 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DniproBooks, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Maria Elena Gonzalez: Un Real Estates used book

Maria Elena Gonzalez: Un Real Estates

by Dodds, Jerrilynn...

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780972389310 ISBN: 0972389318

Description: Very Good. Remainder mark. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Un Real Estates used book

Un Real Estates

by Gonzalez, Maria Elena

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Wrapper Publisher: Distributed Art Pub Inc, Cranbury, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780972389310 ISBN: 0972389318

Description: As new. 53 pp. Exhibition catalog. Documents the author's minimalist and conceptual art installations on architectural themes. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Borogove Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Un Real Estates: Maria Elena Gonzalez used book

Un Real Estates: Maria Elena Gonzalez

by Gonzalez, Maria Elena; Luebbers, Leslie (Edited By)

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Art in General; Art Museum of the University of Memphis; DiverseWorks, New York, NY, Memphis, TN, Houston, TX Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780972389310 ISBN: 0972389318

Description: Very Good. Exhibition Catalogue. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 53 pp., col. illus.; 26 cm. Essays by Jerrilynn Dodds and Nancy Princenthal. Introductions by Holly Block, Diane Barber and Leslie Luebbers. Exhibition itinerary: DiverseWorks, Nov. 1-Dec. 14, 2002; Art Museum of the University of Memphis, Mar. 8-Apr. 19, 2003; Art in General, Sep. 6-Dec. 20, 2003. Tight, clean copy. Moderate edgewear to wraps. "Maria Elena Gonzlez employs industrial materials to create sculptural installations that are ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Maria Elena Gonzalez: Un Real Estates used book

Maria Elena Gonzalez: Un Real Estates

by Maria Elena Gonzalez

price: $4.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780972389310 ISBN: 0972389318

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.