» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Malice

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Malice

by Lisa Jackson

About this title: From #1 "New York Times"-bestselling author Jackson comes a gripping, edge-of-the-seat tale of deception and betrayal, as New Orleans detective Rick Bentz is forced to confront the ghosts of his past--and a killer's twisted vengeance.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

Malice (Canada Edition)

by Lisa Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780758236494 ISBN: 0758236492

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Malice used book

Malice

by Jackson, Lisa

price: $2.21

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780758211842 ISBN: 0758211848

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 424 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Malice used book

Malice

by Jackson, Lisa

price: $2.27

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2009-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780758211842 ISBN: 0758211848

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 432 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Malice used book

Malice

by Jackson, Lisa

price: $2.89

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780758211842 ISBN: 0758211848

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 424 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Malice: Lisa Jackson (Hardcover, 2009) new book

Malice: Lisa Jackson (Hardcover, 2009)

price: $5.45

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780758211842 ISBN: 0758211848

Description: BRAND_NEW. Brand new, never read, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Landingzonebooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Malice used book

Malice

by Jackson, Lisa

price: $5.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9780758211842 ISBN: 0758211848

Description: Good. 0758211848 This book is in Good Used Condition. The Book shows some signs of wear. There may be some markings inside the book. 100% Money Back Guarantee! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julia, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Malice [Hardcover] By Lisa Jackson used book

Malice [Hardcover] By Lisa Jackson

by Lisa Jackson

price: $9.22

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: 04/01/09 ISBN-13: 9780758211842 ISBN: 0758211848

Description: Like New. Excellent condition. Very minor wear from use. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: innubibus2000, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Malice used book

Malice

by Lisa Jackson

price: $9.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2009-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780758211842 ISBN: 0758211848

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hb. 2009 First/firstClean dustjacket and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: drangere_bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Malice used book

Malice

by Jackson, Lisa

price: $9.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington Pub Corp Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780758211842 ISBN: 0758211848

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near-new condition. Stated First Printing. NO remainder marks or price clippings. Price inside dustcover: $24.00. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. Tight spine, bright pages. 424 pages. Synopsis #1 New York Times bestselling author Lisa Jackson delivers a gripping, edge-of-your-seat tale of deception and betrayal as New Orleans detective Rick Bentz is forced to confront the ghosts of his past and a killer's twisted vengeance...The scent is ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Malice used book

Malice

by Jackson, Lisa

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780758211842 ISBN: 0758211848

Description: G/G; normal shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Malice used book

Malice

by Lisa Jackson

price: $11.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporatio Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780758211842 ISBN: 0758211848

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. first edition hardcover in very nice jacket; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Malice new book

Malice

by Lisa Jackson

price: $11.96

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: 4/1/2009 ISBN-13: 9780758211842 ISBN: 0758211848

Description: New. FIRST EDITION (with all numbers). Hardback w/ DJ. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Malice used book

Malice

by Lisa Jackson

price: $12.50

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2009-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780758211842 ISBN: 0758211848

Description: Very Good. Stated First Printing! First edition with full number line. Hardback with dust jacket in good condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Malice used book

Malice

by Jackson, Lisa

price: $13.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: KENSINGTON PUBLISHING CORPORATION [ 4/2009] ISBN-13: 9780758211842 ISBN: 0758211848

Description: GOOD. Hardcover-9780758211842 HC W/DJ [JACKSON, LISA] MALICE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up FL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Malice used book

Malice

by Jackson, Lisa

price: $14.00

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington, NY USA Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780758211842 ISBN: 0758211848

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Sm4to-about 10" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

Malice used audio book

Malice

by Lisa Jackson

price: $14.92

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9781423315414 ISBN: 1423315413

Description: Very Good. Books are new. Outer packaging case is damaged. Abridged. 2009 Audio CD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Malice used audio book

Malice

by Lisa Jackson

price: $14.92

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9781423315414 ISBN: 1423315413

Description: Like New. New-box has slight wear, ex-library book. Abridged. 2009 Audio CD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Malice used audio book

Malice

by Lisa Jackson

price: $15.08

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Brilliance Audio on CD Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781423315414 ISBN: 1423315413

Description: Fine. FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: digitaldogpound, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Malice (Canada Edition)

by Jackson, Lisa

price: $15.97

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780758236494 ISBN: 0758236492

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Malice new audio book

Malice

by Lisa Jackson

price: $16.63

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MP3 CD Publisher: Brilliance Audio on MP3-CD Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781423315377 ISBN: 1423315375

Description: New. FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: digitaldogpound, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Malice used audio book

Malice

by Lisa Jackson

price: $16.63

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MP3 CD Publisher: Brilliance Audio on MP3-CD Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781423315377 ISBN: 1423315375

Description: Fine. FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: digitaldogpound, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Malice new book

Malice

by Jackson, Lisa

price: $17.52

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9780758211842 ISBN: 0758211848

Description: New. 0758211848 ITEM IS BRAND NEW! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Winchester Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Malice used book

Malice

by Lisa Jackson

price: $17.70

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporatio Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780758211842 ISBN: 0758211848

Description: Very Good. DJ shows slight wear. Book Club Edition! ! Pages are clean and unmarked. Good reading copy. In like new condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Kentucky Book Supply, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Malice new audio book

Malice

by Lisa Jackson

price: $17.96

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Brilliance Audio on CD Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781423315414 ISBN: 1423315413

Description: New. FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: digitaldogpound, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Malice used audio book

Malice

by Lisa Jackson

price: $17.96

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Brilliance Audio on CD Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781423315414 ISBN: 1423315413

Description: Fine. FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: digitaldogpound, IA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Sep 18, 2009
By Holly, Emory, TX

"Rick Bentz upon recovering from a near death experience starts seeing and smelling the perfume of his ex-wife Jennifer, who has been dead for 12 years. Much to his current wife's dismay Bentz decides to go to LA to find out what is going on with his ex wife. After Bentz arrives in LA, people start dying and eventually his wife Olivia is placed in danger. Ms. Jackson was fairly predictable in this book and at times alittle verbose."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Sep 7, 2009
By Julie, Mount Pleasant, MI

"I was loaned this book by a friend and had never heard of the author and did not know there was an on going Bentz/Montoya series.

This book started off slow, but picked up. It has you guessing whodunit, and there's a twist at the end that's kind of unpredictable. I would have liked for the author to elaborate a bit more about the 21 Serial Murderer, and didn't care how it was mentioned in one sentence how it was solved. I felt she spent quite a few pages drawing us into those murders, and then provides a clean cut sentence on who it was. Slightly disappointed in that plotline. All in all, I'm not a HUGE fan of thriller murder mysteries, but once in a while, they are good :)"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Sep 6, 2009
By Nancy, Pittsburgh, PA

"Mysteries are not my favorite genre and this is not a book I would have chosen myself. That said, it was a quick read and kept my interest.

I think that my aversion to mysteries like this is that there isn't enough in-depth story. By nature, there has to be a lot of characters to have a lot of suspects. The multitude of characters can be confusing. In this book, I thought that many of the characters weren't really "fleshed-out." Although the author kept referencing Jennifer's relationship with the half-brother-priest, we never really learned much about it. And although it was mentioned that the priest had died, we didn't know how. This relationship seemed to be a very sore point with Rick, but we never really knew that much about it."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Sep 4, 2009
By Janice, Baltimore, MD

"My sister won this from bookreporter.com to review early and after she was finished I read it. It took awhile for me to get into it but then I began to pull for the main character Detective Bentz. It is very suspenseful and full of twists and turns. As I read though I began to feel like it needed to end as it went too long. I also don't like getting into the mind of the killer which happened near the end of the book. This was the first book I read from Lisa Jackson and while I know there are plenty of fans I think I will probably not read another of her books"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 19    Next page  
See all reviews of Malice by Lisa Jackson

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.2 out of 5 3.2 out of 5
14 of 19 (74%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Cold Blooded

Cold Blooded

by Lisa Jackson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.20!

Hot Blooded

Hot Blooded

by Lisa Jackson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.67!

Lost Souls

Lost Souls

by Lisa Jackson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.00!

The Night Before

The Night Before

by Lisa Jackson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.16!

Fatal Burn

Fatal Burn

by Lisa Jackson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.95!

Shiver

Shiver

by Lisa Jackson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!