» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Long Reach

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Long Reach

by Richard Eberhart

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Long Reach: New and Uncollected Poems 1948-1984 used book

The Long Reach: New and Uncollected Poems 1948-1984

by Eberhart, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: New Directions Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780811208864 ISBN: 0811208869

Description: Very good condition. 231 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Long Reach: New and Uncollected Poems 1948-1984 used book

The Long Reach: New and Uncollected Poems 1948-1984

by Richard Eberhart

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780811208864 ISBN: 0811208869

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Long Reach new book

Long Reach

by Eberhart, Richard

price: $4.73

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9780811208864 ISBN: 0811208869

Description: New. 0811208869. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Long Reach: New and Uncollected Poems 1948-1984 new book

The Long Reach: New and Uncollected Poems 1948-1984

by Eberhart, Richard

price: $7.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, NY Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780811208864 ISBN: 0811208869

Description: New in Softcover jacket. Truly brand new softcover, no marks, no wear, glossy, bright, tight, reliable shipper(shelf#23h) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vennerbeck's Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Long Reach: New & Uncollected Poems 1948-1984 used book

The Long Reach: New & Uncollected Poems 1948-1984

by Eberhart, Richard

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: softcover Publisher: New Directions, (New York) Date Published: (1983) ISBN-13: 9780811208864 ISBN: 0811208869

Description: First edition, wrappered issue. Near fine in wrappers with a small stain on the foredge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Long Reach: New and Collected Poems 1948-1984 used book

The Long Reach: New and Collected Poems 1948-1984

by Eberhart, Richard

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: New Directions, NY Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780811208864 ISBN: 0811208869

Description: Very Good Plus. 5.25" x 8" 231 pp. Reprint. Some very light edge and corner wear. Text edges w/a bit of soiling. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Kettner and Son Booksellers, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Long Reach new book

Long Reach

by Eberhart, Richard

price: $18.91

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780811208864 ISBN: 0811208869

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Long Reach used book

Long Reach

by Richard Eberhart

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1984-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780811208864 ISBN: 0811208869

Description: Very Good. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Softcover. Reading crease down spine. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Long Reach: New & Uncollected Poems 1948-1984 used book

The Long Reach: New & Uncollected Poems 1948-1984

by Eberhart, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Tradesize paperback ISBN-13: 9780811208864 ISBN: 0811208869

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leedys Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Long Reach: New and Uncollected Poems 1948-1984 used book

The Long Reach: New and Uncollected Poems 1948-1984

by Eberhart, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780811208864 ISBN: 0811208869

Description: Good. 0811208869 x-library with the usual Marks otherwise clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bird's Nest Books, Inc., MT, USA

Reliability: High

The Long Reach: New and Uncollected Poems 1948-1984 used book

The Long Reach: New and Uncollected Poems 1948-1984

by Richard Eberhart

price: $2.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corpor Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780811208864 ISBN: 0811208869

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Long Reach used book

Long Reach

by Richard Eberhart

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780811208864 ISBN: 0811208869

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1984. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Long Reach: New and Uncollected Poems 1948-1984 used book

The Long Reach: New and Uncollected Poems 1948-1984

by Richard Eberhart

price: $2.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corpor Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780811208864 ISBN: 0811208869

Description: Very Good. Clean pages. Corners not even bumped. Nice picture on front cover. Spine ends minutely bumped. No orders from customers outside of the United States please. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

The Long Reach: New and Uncollected Poems, 1948-1984 used book

The Long Reach: New and Uncollected Poems, 1948-1984

by Eberhart, Richard

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Directions Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780811208864 ISBN: 0811208869

Description: Good. No Jacket. 231 pgs. Good+ Condition overall. Only some minor edgewear. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Treasuring the Past, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Long Reach: New and Uncollected Poems 1948-1984 used book

The Long Reach: New and Uncollected Poems 1948-1984

by Eberhart, Richard

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780811208864 ISBN: 0811208869

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Former library book with usual wear and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: stantonmedia, NC, USA

Reliability: High

The Long Reach: New and Uncollected Poems 1948-1984 used book

The Long Reach: New and Uncollected Poems 1948-1984

by Eberhart, Richard

price: $4.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade PB Publisher: New Directions, NY Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780811208864 ISBN: 0811208869

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0811208869. In wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Long Reach: New and Uncollected Poems, 1948-1984 used book

The Long Reach: New and Uncollected Poems, 1948-1984

by Eberhart, Richard

price: $4.83

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9780811208864 ISBN: 0811208869

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Long Reach: New and Uncollected Poems 1948-1984 used book

The Long Reach: New and Uncollected Poems 1948-1984

by Eberhart, Richard

price: $4.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780811208864 ISBN: 0811208869

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: W.M.T.B. Stukeley, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Long Reach: New and Uncollected Poems, 1948-1984 used book

The Long Reach: New and Uncollected Poems, 1948-1984

by Eberhart, Richard

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Directions, NY Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780811208864 ISBN: 0811208869

Description: Fine. Crisp, attractive, unread copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Long Reach used book

Long Reach

by Eberhart, Richard

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780811208864 ISBN: 0811208869

Description: Very Good. 0811208869. Light edge-wear, gentle rubbing to cover. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clena with NO markings, binding tight. Poetry. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.63 x 7.93 x 5.21 Inches; 240 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Long Reach new book

Long Reach

by Eberhart, Richard

price: $14.58

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lightning Source Inc Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780811208864 ISBN: 0811208869

Description: New. This is a vigorous, diversified volume by a man whose create energies have if anything expanded with his years. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Long Reach new book

Long Reach

by Richard Eberhart

price: $17.72

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780811208864 ISBN: 0811208869

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Long Reach, the: New & Uncollected Poems 1948-1984 used book

Long Reach, the: New & Uncollected Poems 1948-1984

by Eberhart, Richard

price: $34.10

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing, wraps issue Binding: Wraps Publisher: New Directions, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780811208864 ISBN: 0811208869

Description: Very Good. 8vo, 231 pp. Inscribed and signed by the author. Wrappers lightly edgeworn, wrappers and page edges sunned, fore-edge lightly bumped at heel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acequia Booksellers, NM, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.