Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Long Reach
(23 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
The Long Reach: New and Uncollected Poems 1948-1984
by
Eberhart, Richard
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: New Directions
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780811208864
ISBN: 0811208869
Description: Very good condition. 231 p. read more
The Long Reach: New and Uncollected Poems 1948-1984
by
Richard Eberhart
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780811208864
ISBN: 0811208869
Description: Very Good. read more
Long Reach
by
Eberhart, Richard
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation
ISBN-13: 9780811208864
ISBN: 0811208869
Description: New. 0811208869. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookarama ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Long Reach: New and Uncollected Poems 1948-1984
by
Eberhart, Richard
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, NY
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780811208864
ISBN: 0811208869
Description: New in Softcover jacket. Truly brand new softcover, no marks, no wear, glossy, bright, tight, reliable shipper(shelf#23h) read more
The Long Reach: New & Uncollected Poems 1948-1984
by
Eberhart, Richard
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: First
Binding: softcover
Publisher: New Directions, (New York)
Date Published: (1983)
ISBN-13: 9780811208864
ISBN: 0811208869
Description: First edition, wrappered issue. Near fine in wrappers with a small stain on the foredge. read more
The Long Reach: New and Collected Poems 1948-1984
by
Eberhart, Richard
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: New Directions, NY
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780811208864
ISBN: 0811208869
Description: Very Good Plus. 5.25" x 8" 231 pp. Reprint. Some very light edge and corner wear. Text edges w/a bit of soiling. read more
Long Reach
by
Eberhart, Richard
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780811208864
ISBN: 0811208869
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more
Long Reach
by
Richard Eberhart
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation
Date Published: 1984-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780811208864
ISBN: 0811208869
Description: Very Good. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Softcover. Reading crease down spine. Ships daily. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sequitur Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Long Reach: New & Uncollected Poems 1948-1984
by
Eberhart, Richard
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Tradesize paperback
ISBN-13: 9780811208864
ISBN: 0811208869
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Leedys Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Long Reach: New and Uncollected Poems 1948-1984
by
Eberhart, Richard
Ships from
MT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780811208864
ISBN: 0811208869
Description: Good. 0811208869 x-library with the usual Marks otherwise clean and tight. read more
The Long Reach: New and Uncollected Poems 1948-1984
by
Richard Eberhart
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corpor
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780811208864
ISBN: 0811208869
Description: Very Good. read more
Long Reach
by
Richard Eberhart
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780811208864
ISBN: 0811208869
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1984. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
The Long Reach: New and Uncollected Poems 1948-1984
by
Richard Eberhart
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corpor
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780811208864
ISBN: 0811208869
Description: Very Good. Clean pages. Corners not even bumped. Nice picture on front cover. Spine ends minutely bumped. No orders from customers outside of the United States please. read more
The Long Reach: New and Uncollected Poems, 1948-1984
by
Eberhart, Richard
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New Directions
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780811208864
ISBN: 0811208869
Description: Good. No Jacket. 231 pgs. Good+ Condition overall. Only some minor edgewear. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. read more
The Long Reach: New and Uncollected Poems 1948-1984
by
Eberhart, Richard
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780811208864
ISBN: 0811208869
Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Former library book with usual wear and markings. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
stantonmedia ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
The Long Reach: New and Uncollected Poems 1948-1984
by
Eberhart, Richard
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: trade PB
Publisher: New Directions, NY
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780811208864
ISBN: 0811208869
Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0811208869. In wrappers. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books End ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Long Reach: New and Uncollected Poems, 1948-1984
by
Eberhart, Richard
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation
ISBN-13: 9780811208864
ISBN: 0811208869
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Long Reach: New and Uncollected Poems 1948-1984
by
Eberhart, Richard
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780811208864
ISBN: 0811208869
Description: Good. read more
The Long Reach: New and Uncollected Poems, 1948-1984
by
Eberhart, Richard
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New Directions, NY
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780811208864
ISBN: 0811208869
Description: Fine. Crisp, attractive, unread copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Holland's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Long Reach
by
Eberhart, Richard
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780811208864
ISBN: 0811208869
Description: Very Good. 0811208869. Light edge-wear, gentle rubbing to cover. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clena with NO markings, binding tight. Poetry. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.63 x 7.93 x 5.21 Inches; 240 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book Alley ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Long Reach
by
Eberhart, Richard
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lightning Source Inc
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780811208864
ISBN: 0811208869
Description: New. This is a vigorous, diversified volume by a man whose create energies have if anything expanded with his years. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Long Reach
by
Richard Eberhart
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780811208864
ISBN: 0811208869
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Long Reach, the: New & Uncollected Poems 1948-1984
by
Eberhart, Richard
Ships from
NM,
USA
Edition: First printing, wraps issue
Binding: Wraps
Publisher: New Directions, New York
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780811208864
ISBN: 0811208869
Description: Very Good. 8vo, 231 pp. Inscribed and signed by the author. Wrappers lightly edgeworn, wrappers and page edges sunned, fore-edge lightly bumped at heel. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.