» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Long Lost

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Long Lost

by Harlan Coben

About this title: A blistering new Myron Bolitar thriller from the "New York Times"-bestselling author of "Hold Tight." Caught in a foreign landscape where nothing is as it seems, Bolitar must tear apart the city--and eventually the globe--fighting for answers to unfathomable questions.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
used book

Long Lost Large Print

by Harlan Coben

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781607512554 ISBN: 1607512556

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Long Lost used book

Long Lost

by Coben, Harlan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780525951056 ISBN: 0525951059

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Long Lost used book

Long Lost

by Coben, Harlan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780525951056 ISBN: 0525951059

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Long Lost used book

Long Lost

by Harlan Coben

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2009-03-31 ISBN-13: 9780525951056 ISBN: 0525951059

Description: Like New. Library Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Long Lost used book

Long Lost

by Coben, Harlan

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780525951056 ISBN: 0525951059

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Long Lost used book

Long Lost

by Harlan Coben

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780525951056 ISBN: 0525951059

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Long Lost used book

Long Lost

by Harlan Coben

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780525951056 ISBN: 0525951059

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Long Lost used book

Long Lost

by Harlan Coben

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780525951056 ISBN: 0525951059

Description: Good. Missing dust jacket. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Long Lost new book

Long Lost

by Harlan Coben

price: $3.68

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2009-03-31 ISBN-13: 9780525951056 ISBN: 0525951059

Description: New. BRAND NEW, NOT A REMAINDER, NO SPINE CREASES. Book Club Ed. Bright, Clean, & Crisp. GIFT QUALITY. GREAT BUY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: showme2-books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Long Lost used book

Long Lost

by Harlan Coben

price: $4.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2009-03-31 ISBN-13: 9780525951056 ISBN: 0525951059

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Long Lost new book

Long Lost

by Coben, Harlan

price: $7.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780525951056 ISBN: 0525951059

Description: New in very good dust jacket. Brand new from publisher! ! ! Overstock! ! No remainder marks. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kathy's Book Nook, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Long Lost used book

Long Lost

by Coben, Harlan

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton, New York, 2009 ISBN-13: 9780525951056 ISBN: 0525951059

Description: Octavo, hardcover, VG in near fine blue and red pictorial dj. First edition, first printing. 374 pp. begins when Myron Bolitar recieves a panicked phone call from Paris which he discovers soon after was made by a fling of his from nearly a decade ago, Terese Collins. As he listens to her story and shows compassion he soon finds that Terese is the prime suspect in the murder of her husband an in international fugitive. From here Myron and Terese embark on a whirlwind tour-de-force to to recover ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Long Lost---a Myron Bolitar Novel used book

Long Lost---a Myron Bolitar Novel

by Coben, Harlan

price: $10.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: N.Y. : Dutton, 2009, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

Description: Photo Cover. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. ----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dustjacket, not as humourous as past MB novels but still a worthy addition to the Bolitar canon, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leonard Shoup, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Long Lost: Large Print Edition

by Harlan Coben

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton 2009 Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781607512554 ISBN: 1607512556

Description: ISBN 9781607512554. Hardback. Large print edition. Very good condition book in a Very good condition dustjacket. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Long Lost used book

Long Lost

by Coben, Harlan

price: $12.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780525951056 ISBN: 0525951059

Description: Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0525951059. Book and DJ have very light edgewear, several tiny soil marks to covers; 384 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Paradise, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Long Lost (Myron Bolitar) used audio book

Long Lost (Myron Bolitar)

by Harlan Coben

price: $16.63

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Brilliance Audio on CD Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781423327639 ISBN: 1423327632

Description: Fine. FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: digitaldogpound, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Long Lost (Myron Bolitar) used audio book

Long Lost (Myron Bolitar)

by Harlan Coben

price: $16.63

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Brilliance Audio on MP3-CD Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781423327592 ISBN: 1423327594

Description: Fine. FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: digitaldogpound, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Long Lost (Myron Bolitar) new audio book

Long Lost (Myron Bolitar)

by Harlan Coben

price: $16.63

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Brilliance Audio on MP3-CD Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781423327592 ISBN: 1423327594

Description: New. FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: digitaldogpound, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Long Lost (Myron Bolitar) new audio book

Long Lost (Myron Bolitar)

by Harlan Coben

price: $16.63

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Brilliance Audio on CD Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781423327639 ISBN: 1423327632

Description: New. FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: digitaldogpound, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Long Lost new book

Long Lost

by Coben, Harlan

price: $17.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780525951056 ISBN: 0525951059

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Long Lost used book

Long Lost

by Harlan Coben

price: $17.49

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780525951056 ISBN: 0525951059

Description: Good in very good jacket. Good, clean condition book. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Long Lost (Myron Bolitar) new audio book

Long Lost (Myron Bolitar)

by Harlan Coben

price: $17.80

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Brilliance Audio on MP3-CD Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781423327592 ISBN: 1423327594

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Long Lost (Myron Bolitar) new audio book

Long Lost (Myron Bolitar)

by Harlan Coben

price: $17.80

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Brilliance Audio on CD Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781423327639 ISBN: 1423327632

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Long Lost used book

Long Lost

by Coben, Harlan

price: $17.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780525951056 ISBN: 0525951059

Description: Fine in Fine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Downtown Booksellers, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Long Lost (Thorndike Press Large Print Core Series) used book

Long Lost (Thorndike Press Large Print Core Series)

by Harlan Coben

price: $17.96

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 2009-04 ISBN-13: 9781410412508 ISBN: 1410412504

Description: Good. Withdrawn canceled library copy with the usual library markings, stamps and labels. Hardcover with glossy pictorial cover, as pictured, Tight binding, clean pages. EE4. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ACSBOOKS, OH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 13, 2009
By Tawnya, Oak Park, MI

"I stumbled on to this series by accident. So many authors are doing series and Harlan Coben is no different. In case you are wondering, it is not a bad thing at all. I love the Myron Bolitar series because the character is flawed and has a sense of personal justice. The character itself is wonderfully developed and has a wonderful cast of people around him. In this book, it starts one way and it twists and turns right up to the end! Just when you think you know what might happen, it doesn't. I would recommend this book to those who love to pick up a book and not put it down until it is finished!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Sep 20, 2009
By Kwalters12345yahoo.com, The United States

"I like the Myron Bolitar series, though this storyline is not my favorite. Myron, an almost pro basketball player turned sports agent expanding into entertainment etc., and his preppie-killer sidekick Win, Windsor Horne Lockwood III, are a classic pair in this genre. "Come to Paris" phones Terese Collins, a former anchorwoman who Myron spent 2 weeks with on an island 8 years ago and has disappeared from view ever since. Her journalist former husband has been killed in Paris; scene DNA includes that of their daughter who died in a car crash 8 years ago - or did she? Lots of topical stuff - terrorist plot, Homeland Security types do unpleasant things, frozen embryos, technology, etc. Coben has a sweet cast in Myron, together with and his office staff - former women wrestlers Esperanza and Big Cindy - and Win, and of course they kill the master terrorist and save us from this plot at least. Personally, I'm tired of all the storylines on the terrorist theme - but it must be what is selling. Coben writes nice dialogue, Win sleeps with anything that moves, Myron needs a connection, and he is likeable.
Coben fits anything in that interests him - "The TV screen was behind him, and I confess that I love the movie The Breakfast Club and it was a little distracting. I don't get why I love the movie. The casting had to be a joke - "a hard-core jock wrestler? How about muscle-free Emilio Estevez? A convincing tough school punk? How about Judd Nelson" I mean, Judd Nelson. Who came in second place? It would be like, to maintin the Golden Girls analogy, remaking a Marilyn Monroe file with Bea Arthur. And yet Nelson and Estevez worked and the movie worked and I love it and I can say every line. (Wow! I love it!)"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Sep 7, 2009
By Kathy, Livingston, NJ

"Harlan Coben books are always a quick and dependable read, but the formula is getting a little tiresome for me. There are always long lost people, beautiful women, secrets that if they were revealed a little earlier would save a lot of heartache, amazing superhero friends whose whole existence seems to be to save the protagonist's life, etc. Like a soap opera in written form. This one takes Myron Bolitar to Paris to come to the aid of an ex where lots of people get murdered, terrorists are involved, ethical questions are raised, and a creepy ending kind of makes up for the previous 400 pages."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Sep 1, 2009
By Parkerspammy, Albertville, AL

"When a love from years before calls, Myron heads to Paris. Then the novel dips into terrorist plots, torture tactics, test tube babies... you name it; the action is fast and plentiful, and the dialogue, heart rending in a place or two. Mostly, I just like this character's plain old arrogant honesty. With Bolitar, Coben has created a protagonist with some moral fiber and a pretty big heart--which makes his pal Win even more entertaining as his foil. The strength seems to be the gut-level openness of the first person narration. This is a one-night read and escape from everything."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 15    Next page  
See all reviews of Long Lost by Harlan Coben

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
13 of 15 (87%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Scarpetta

Scarpetta

by Patricia D Cornwell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.89!

Cross

Cross

by James Patterson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Hollywood Crows

Hollywood Crows

by Joseph Wambaugh

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.20!

Hot Mahogany

Hot Mahogany

by Stuart Woods

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.19!

The Collectors

The Collectors

by David Baldacci

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Brass Verdict

The Brass Verdict

by Michael Connelly

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.58!