» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Kahuna Healing

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Kahuna Healing

by Dr. Serge Kahili King, Ph.D.

About this title: The author sets forth the ancient Hawaiian tradition which includes a complete program for the prevention and cure of illness---a holistic health program involving the physical, emotional, mental, and spiritual aspects of human beings.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Kahuna Healing (Quest Books) used book

Kahuna Healing (Quest Books)

by Serge King

price: $2.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Quest Books ISBN-13: 9780835605724 ISBN: 0835605728

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kahuna Healing: Holistic Health and Healing Practices of Polynesia used book

Kahuna Healing: Holistic Health and Healing Practices of Polynesia

by King, Serge K. Hi

price: $3.67

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Theosophical Publish Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780835605724 ISBN: 0835605728

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kahuna Healing (Quest Books) used book

Kahuna Healing (Quest Books)

by King, Serge

price: $7.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Quest Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780835605724 ISBN: 0835605728

Description: Fair. 0835605728 Book in acceptable condition, good reading copy. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Kahuna Healing (Quest Books) new book

Kahuna Healing (Quest Books)

by Serge King

price: $9.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780835605724 ISBN: 0835605728

Description: New. Great Shape! 1st. 1983 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kahuna Healing: Holistic Health and Healing Practices of Polynesia used book

Kahuna Healing: Holistic Health and Healing Practices of Polynesia

by King, Serge

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: The Theosophical Publishing House, Wheaton, IL Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780835605724 ISBN: 0835605728

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. A Quest Book. 5 1/4 x 8 1/4. Clean tight pages, slight bumping and scuffing around edges and to cover, clean copy, Great title for any library or collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SurfMetropolis Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kahuna Healing Holistic Health and Healing Practices of Polynesia used book

Kahuna Healing Holistic Health and Healing Practices of Polynesia

by King, Serge

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Theosophical Publ. House, Wheaton, IL Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780835605724 ISBN: 0835605728

Description: VG. 173pgs(Index) Inked out small owner name, address sticker inside front cover, covers slightly rubbed, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Text in Fine. Condition. ISBN 0835605728. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Kahuna Healing used book

Kahuna Healing

by King, Serge Kahili, Dr., Ph.D.

price: $14.33

Ships from BELARUS Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Quest Books (IL) Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780835605724 ISBN: 0835605728

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 212 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alla Fiks & Felix Fiks, BELARUS

Reliability: Best

Kahuna Healing new book

Kahuna Healing

by King, Serge Kahili, Dr., Ph.D.

list price: $16.95

our price: $15.26

you save: $1.69 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Quest Books (IL) Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780835605724 ISBN: 0835605728

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 173 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Kahuna Healing (Quest Books) used book

Kahuna Healing (Quest Books)

by Serge King

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Quest Books Date Published: 1983-04-25 ISBN-13: 9780835605724 ISBN: 0835605728

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Kahuna Healing: Holistic Health and Healing Practices of Polynesia used book

Kahuna Healing: Holistic Health and Healing Practices of Polynesia

by King, Serge K.

price: $2.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Theosophical Pub House, Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780835605724 ISBN: 0835605728

Description: Good. Interior clean. Edgewear and some general soil to wraps. Tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Now, Voyager, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Kahuna Healing (Quest Books) used book

Kahuna Healing (Quest Books)

by Serge King

price: $4.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Quest Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780835605724 ISBN: 0835605728

Description: Very Good. A little wear around edges, not much. Nice Book! Sticker on bottom of front end page. One 1/4 inch dog earred page. Within 2 days. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stevens Book Shop, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Kahuna Healing used book

Kahuna Healing

by King, Serge Kahili

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Theosophical Publishing House, Illinois Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780835605724 ISBN: 0835605728

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 173 pgs, "Holistic health and healing practices of Polynesia. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pam Mauer, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Kahuna Healing: Holistic Health and Healing Practices of Polynesia used book

Kahuna Healing: Holistic Health and Healing Practices of Polynesia

by King, Serge

price: $5.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780835605724 ISBN: 0835605728

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kahuna Healing

by King, Serge Kahili

price: $7.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wheaton, IL: Theosophical Pub., Quest, 1992

Description: Reprint. Wraps, 8vo, 173 pp. Wrappers lightly handled, spine faded, bottom edge lightly stained. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Maya Jones Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Kahuna Healing used book

Kahuna Healing

by King, Serge

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Quest Books (IL) ISBN-13: 9780835605724 ISBN: 0835605728

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kahuna Healing: Holistic Health and Healing Practices of Polynesia

by King, Serge Kahili

price: $8.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ptg Binding: Softcover Publisher: Theosophical Pub House, Wheaton, IL Date Published: (1994)

Description: VG PB. King believes emotions can heal or hurt. He sets forth ancient Hawaiian tradition which includes a complete program for. Prevention & cure of illness. Spot on fore-edge, name whited out on ft endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crabtree's Collection, ME, USA

Reliability: High

Kahuna Healing (Quest Books) used book

Kahuna Healing (Quest Books)

by Serge King

price: $8.85

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Quest Books Date Published: 1983-04-25 ISBN-13: 9780835605724 ISBN: 0835605728

Description: Very Good Text. Paperback in very good-condition. Minor shelfwear to wraps (Same ISBN, different cover art). Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Kahuna Healing used book

Kahuna Healing

by King, Serge

price: $9.77

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Quest Books (IL) ISBN-13: 9780835605724 ISBN: 0835605728

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Kahuna Healing used book

Kahuna Healing

by King, Serge

price: $9.77

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Quest Books (IL) ISBN-13: 9780835605724 ISBN: 0835605728

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kahuna Healing: Holistic Health and Healing Practices of Polynesia

by King, Serge

price: $10.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Theosophical Publishing House, Wheaton Date Published: 1997

Description: Softcover. Fair condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Kahuna Healing new book

Kahuna Healing

by King, Serge Kahili

price: $12.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: QUEST BOOKS Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780835605724 ISBN: 0835605728

Description: New. The author sets forth the ancient Hawaiian tradition which includes a complete program for the prevention and cure of illness---a holistic health program involving the physical, emotional, mental, and spiritual aspects of human beings. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kahuna Healing: Holistic Health and Healing Practices of Polynesia

by King, Serge

price: $13.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: The Theosophical Publishing House, Wheaton Date Published: 1983

Description: Very Good. Library stamp on FEP. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oak Tree Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Kahuna Healing new book

Kahuna Healing

by King, Serge Kahili

price: $13.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780835605724 ISBN: 0835605728

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Kahuna Healing (Quest Books) new book

Kahuna Healing (Quest Books)

by Serge King

price: $15.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Quest Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780835605724 ISBN: 0835605728

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Kahuna Healing used book

Kahuna Healing

by King, Serge

price: $19.00

Ships from OXFORD, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Theosophical Publishing Society Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780835605724 ISBN: 0835605728

Description: Vg. 0835605728 The holistic health & healing practices of Polynesia. 1983, 173pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greensleeves Books, OXFORD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.