» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Inhabited Information Spaces: Living with Your Data

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Inhabited Information Spaces: Living with Your Data

by Emmanuel Fricon (Editor), Elizabeth F Churchill (Editor), David N Snowdon (Editor)

About this title: In an era when increasing numbers of people are conducting research and interacting with one another through the internet, the study of âInhabited Information Spacesâ is aimed at encouraging a more fruitful exchange between the users, and the digital data they are accessing. Introducing the new and developing field of Inhabited Information Spaces, this book covers all types of collaborative systems including virtual environments and more recent innovations such as hybrid and augmented real-world systems. Divided into separate sections, each covering a different aspect of Inhabited Information ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Inhabited Information Spaces: Living With Your Data (Computer Supported Cooperative Work) used book

Inhabited Information Spaces: Living With Your Data (Computer Supported Cooperative Work)

price: $6.18

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Springer Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781852337285 ISBN: 1852337281

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Inhabited Information Spaces: Living With Your Data (Computer Supported Cooperative Work) new book

Inhabited Information Spaces: Living With Your Data (Computer Supported Cooperative Work)

price: $6.18

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Springer Date published: 2004-01-08 ISBN-13: 9781852337285 ISBN: 1852337281

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Inhabited Information Spaces: Living With Your Data (Computer Supported Cooperative Work) used book

Inhabited Information Spaces: Living With Your Data (Computer Supported Cooperative Work)

by David N. Snowdon, Elizabeth F. Churchill, Emmanuel Frecon

price: $6.19

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Springer Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781852337285 ISBN: 1852337281

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Inhabited Information Spaces: Living With Your Data used book

Inhabited Information Spaces: Living With Your Data

by Snowdon, David N. / Churchi

price: $6.18

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Springer Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781852337285 ISBN: 1852337281

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Inhabited Information Spaces: Living With Your Data (Computer Supported Cooperative Work) used book

Inhabited Information Spaces: Living With Your Data (Computer Supported Cooperative Work)

by David N. Snowdon, Elizabeth F. Churchill, Emmanuel Frecon

price: $21.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Springer Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781852337285 ISBN: 1852337281

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 600grams, ISBN: 1852337281. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Inhabited Information Spaces: Living With Your Data (Computer Supported Cooperative Work) used book

Inhabited Information Spaces: Living With Your Data (Computer Supported Cooperative Work)

by David N. Snowdon, Elizabeth F. Churchill, Emmanuel Frecon

price: $21.90

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Springer Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781852337285 ISBN: 1852337281

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 600grams, ISBN: 1852337281. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Inhabited Information Spaces: Living With Your Data (Computer Supported Cooperative Work) used book

Inhabited Information Spaces: Living With Your Data (Computer Supported Cooperative Work)

price: $26.59

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Springer Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781852337285 ISBN: 1852337281

Description: Good. 1852337281 A used but readable copy with markings and general wear. Paperback. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Inhabited Information Spaces: Living With Your Data (Computer Supported Cooperative Work) used book

Inhabited Information Spaces: Living With Your Data (Computer Supported Cooperative Work)

price: $26.59

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Springer Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781852337285 ISBN: 1852337281

Description: Good. 1852337281 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Inhabited Information Spaces: Living With Your Data (Computer Supported Cooperative Work) used book

Inhabited Information Spaces: Living With Your Data (Computer Supported Cooperative Work)

price: $26.90

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Springer Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781852337285 ISBN: 1852337281

Description: 2004-01. Springer-Verlag London Ltd. Paperback. Book: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Inhabited Information Spaces: Living With Your Data (Computer Supported Coope... new book

Inhabited Information Spaces: Living With Your Data (Computer Supported Coope...

by Edited

price: $47.00

Ships from INDIA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Edited Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781852337285 ISBN: 1852337281

Description: New in new dust jacket. Book in Fairly New condition. Ships via Regular Mail/ FedEx Courier, Please allow 5 to 6 business days for delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: heritage impex worldwide, INDIA

Reliability: High

Inhabited Information Spaces: Living With Your Data (Computer Supported Coope... new book

Inhabited Information Spaces: Living With Your Data (Computer Supported Coope...

by Edited

price: $47.00

Ships from INDIA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Edited Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781852337285 ISBN: 1852337281

Description: New in new dust jacket. Book in Fairly New condition. Ships via Regular Mail/ FedEx Courier, Please allow 5 to 6 business days for delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: heritage impex worldwide, INDIA

Reliability: High

Inhabited Information Spaces-Living With Your Data new book

Inhabited Information Spaces-Living With Your Data

by Snowdon David N.

price: $125.13

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Springer Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781852337285 ISBN: 1852337281

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 23cm, pp. 329. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Inhabited Information Spaces: Living With Your Data (Computer Supported Cooperative Work) used book

Inhabited Information Spaces: Living With Your Data (Computer Supported Cooperative Work)

price: $199.39

Ships from INDIA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Springer Date published: 2004/01/08 ISBN-13: 9781852337285 ISBN: 1852337281

Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: High

Inhabited Information Spaces: Living With Your Data (Computer Supported Cooperative Work) used book

Inhabited Information Spaces: Living With Your Data (Computer Supported Cooperative Work)

price: $202.39

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Springer Date published: 2004/01/08 ISBN-13: 9781852337285 ISBN: 1852337281

Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Inhabited Information Spaces: Living With Your Data (Computer Supported Cooperative Work) used book

Inhabited Information Spaces: Living With Your Data (Computer Supported Cooperative Work)

price: $217.90

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Springer Date published: 2004/01/08 ISBN-13: 9781852337285 ISBN: 1852337281

Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Inhabited Information Spaces: Living With Your Data (Computer Supported Coope... new book

Inhabited Information Spaces: Living With Your Data (Computer Supported Coope...

price: $76.00

Ships from INDIA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Springer Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781852337285 ISBN: 1852337281

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: M/S Atlantic Publishers, INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.