» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Circus doctor

by J.Y. Henderson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Circus Doctor

by Henderson, J. Y., And Taplinger, Richard J

price: $32.25

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date published: 1951

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 238 p. illus., ports. 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Circus Doctor

by Henderson, J.Y.; Taplinger, Richard

price: $2.50

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date published: 1952

Description: Fair. 992. Creased covers; pages tanned, soiled edges; reading copy only. Author was the Chief VEterinarian of Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 076899. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Circus doctor

by Henderson, J.Y.

price: $2.50

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: bantam Date published: 1952

Description: Good. No dust jacket. 202 pages read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Circus doctor

by Henderson, J. Y., and Taplinger, Richard J.

price: $4.02

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date published: 1951

Description: Good. No dust jacket. 238 p. illus., ports. 21 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anne Foster Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Circus Doctor

by J.Y. Henderson

price: $4.78

Ships from MD, USA

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Circus Doctor

by J.Y. Henderson

price: $4.78

Ships from MD, USA

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Dampstained. AS IS! read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Circus Doctor

by J.Y. Henderson

price: $5.51

Ships from MD, USA

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Circus Doctor

by J. Y. And Richard Taplinger Henderson

price: $6.40

Ships from MD, USA

Description: Good. Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Circus Doctor

by J. Y. And Richard Taplinger Henderson

price: $6.40

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. read more

condition:

See description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Circus Doctor

by Henderson, J. Y. As Told To Taplinger, Richard

price: $8.00

Ships from NH, USA

Edition: 6th ptg Binding: hardcover Publisher: Little Brown, Boston Date published: 1951

Description: illus. Good/fair. 238pp. Spine quite cocked, book musty. Gift inscription. DJ has several tears to 1 1/2", some chipping, wear. Reading copy only. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AardBooks, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Circus Doctor;

by Henderson, J. Y

price: $8.95

Ships from VA, USA

Description: Reader copy. 1952 printing. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Book Exchange, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Circus Doctor

by Henderson, J. Y.

price: $9.95

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Company Boston Date published: 1951

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Circus Doctor

by J.Y. Henderson

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books 1952 Date published: 1952

Description: ISBN. Mass Market Paperback First Printing. Tight sound unmarked copy in Good to Very Good condition with Slight browning to the edges of the interior pages. Bantam Book #992. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Circus Doctor, Etc

by Henderson, J.Y.

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LB Co, Boston Date published: (Apr.1951)

Description: Good+ Ill. w/photo. pp. 238p. 8vo cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frank Mikesh, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Circus Doctor

by Henderson, J.Y.

price: $15.78

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peter Davies, London Date published: 1952

Description: Used-Very Good. VG hardback in Good dustjacket. With B&W illus. Some wear to dust jacket edges, with short tears & minor loss. Dust jacket protected in removable clear film. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Circus Doctor

by Henderson, J. Y.

price: $15.83

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam 992

Description: [992] 1952. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Circus Or Fair) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Circus Doctor, Chief Veterinarian of the Ringling Bros., Etc. Circus

by Henderson, J.Y. & Taplinger, R.

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LB Co, Boston Date published: 1951, lst ed

Description: NF/VG DJ. Ill. w/photo. pp. 238p + plts. 8vo cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frank Mikesh, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Circus Doctor

by Henderson, J. Y.; Taplinger, Richard

price: $20.00

Ships from NB, CANADA

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Co, Boston Date published: 1951

Description: Good in poor jacket. 8vo: over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. This book belonged to the library of Eugene and Carlotta O'Neill and has their bookplate on ffep. Dust jacket is taped to boards leaving tape ghosts on ffep and bep; NOT price clipped; jacket is bumped, worn and chipped on the corners, edges and top and bottom of spine; several small bits missing; a couple of closed tears on the edges. As far as I can tell the boards are red cloth with black print on the spine; corners and top and bottom of ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Reading Cat, NB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Circus Doctor

by Henderson, J. Y.

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown, Boston Date published: 1951

Description: Very Good to Fine in Good to Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. Feldman, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Circus Doctor: Chief Veterinarian of the Ringling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey Circus

by J.Y. Henderson (As Told To Richard Taplinger)

price: $39.67

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co Date published: 1951

Description: Acceptable. Minor moisture damage; Moderate wear and tear to DJ; Minor age wear and discoloration; Clean text; Sturdy Binding Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Circus Doctor

by J. Y Henderson

price: $66.88

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bonanza Books ISBN-13: 9780517134931 ISBN: 0517134934

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Circus Doctor

by Henderson, J.V. [Signed] As Told To Richard Taplinger

price: $125.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1951, 1st edition, very good condition, with a very good dust jacket, published by Little Brown And Company, Boston, 238 pages. The life and adventures of being the Chief Veterinarian of the Ringling Brothers And Barnum And Bailey Circus. Illustrated with photographs. Toole-Stott p.42. Signed and dated presentation by the author J.Y. Henderson. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robert Gwodz, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Circus Doctor

by "Henderson, J. Y"

price: $2.99

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: MMPB

Description: Fair. Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Circus Doctor

by J Y Henderson

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Co Date published: 1952

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Edges and corners are worn through the material of book spine edge is reinforced with red binding tape nomral library markings inside book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pages & Light, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Circus Doctor

by Henderson, J. Y. With Richard Taplinger

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Paperback Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date published: 1952

Description: Good. Bantam 992. March 1952. Hole puch on front cover. Reading crease on front cover along the spine. Edge wear to covers. Back cover rubbed. Page tanning with edge browning. Gutter crack between page 200 and 201. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chris McMillen - Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.