» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Getting the Most Out of Your Consultant: A Guide to Selection

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Getting the Most Out of Your Consultant: A Guide to Selection

by Gordon W Fuller, Fergus M Clydesdale

About this title: Consultants are a dominant force in the business world. At their best, they can pinpoint a company's shortcomings and suggest improvements-but many executives and managers do not know how to work with consultants in the most efficient and profitable ways. Let a corporate executive-turned-advisor explain about "Getting the Most Out of Your Consultant", with solid advice on how to select, hire, and build a constructive relationship with a consultant.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Getting the Most Out of Your Consultant: a Guide to Selection Through Implementation used book

Getting the Most Out of Your Consultant: a Guide to Selection Through Implementation

by Gordon W. Fuller

price: $4.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780849380075 ISBN: 0849380073

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Getting the Most Out of Your Consultant: a Guide to Selection Through Impleme... used book

Getting the Most Out of Your Consultant: a Guide to Selection Through Impleme...

price: $5.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780849380075 ISBN: 0849380073

Description: Good. Ex-Public Library. Library stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Getting the Most Out of Your Consultant: a Guide to Selection Through Implementation used book

Getting the Most Out of Your Consultant: a Guide to Selection Through Implementation

by Fuller, Gordon W.

price: $24.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780849380075 ISBN: 0849380073

Description: Fair. 0849380073. Yellow hiliting.; 210 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Getting the Most Out of Your Consultant: a Guide to Selection Through Implementation new book

Getting the Most Out of Your Consultant: a Guide to Selection Through Implementation

by Fuller, Gordon W.

price: $77.73

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC ISBN-13: 9780849380075 ISBN: 0849380073

Description: New. 0849380073 BRAND-NEW. FAST Fedex shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (TF30). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Getting the Most Out of Your Consultant, a Guide to Selection Through Implementation new book

Getting the Most Out of Your Consultant, a Guide to Selection Through Implementation

by Gordon W. Fuller

price: $80.12

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Taylor & Francis(CRC Press) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780849380075 ISBN: 0849380073

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 241 x 165 mm. (255 pages) consultants are a dominant force in the business world. at their best, they can pinpoint a company's shortcomings and suggest improvements-but many executives and managers do not know how to work with consultants in the most efficient and profitable ways. in this book, a corporate executive-turned-advisor explains about getting the most out of your consultant, with solid advice on how to select, hire, and build a constructive relationsh1p with a ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Getting the Most Out of Your Consultant: a Guide to Selection Through Implementation new book

Getting the Most Out of Your Consultant: a Guide to Selection Through Implementation

by Gordon W. Fuller

price: $266.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Date Published: 1998/07/13 ISBN-13: 9780849380075 ISBN: 0849380073

Description: New. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Getting the Most Out of Your Consultant: a Guide to Selection Through Implementation used book

Getting the Most Out of Your Consultant: a Guide to Selection Through Implementation

by Gordon W. Fuller

price: $266.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Date Published: 1998/07/13 ISBN-13: 9780849380075 ISBN: 0849380073

Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Getting the Most Out of Your Consultant: a Guide to Selection Through Implementation used book

Getting the Most Out of Your Consultant: a Guide to Selection Through Implementation

by Gordon W. Fuller

price: $266.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Date Published: 1998/07/13 ISBN-13: 9780849380075 ISBN: 0849380073

Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Getting the Most Out of Your Consultant: a Guide to Selection Through Implementation used book

Getting the Most Out of Your Consultant: a Guide to Selection Through Implementation

by Gordon W. Fuller

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780849380075 ISBN: 0849380073

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1998. Hardcover. 1 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Getting the Most Out of Your Consultant: a Guide to Selection Through Implementation used book

Getting the Most Out of Your Consultant: a Guide to Selection Through Implementation

by Gordon W. Fuller

price: $25.87

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Date Published: 1998-07-13 ISBN-13: 9780849380075 ISBN: 0849380073

Description: Very Good. 0849380073. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Getting the Most Out of Your Consultant: a Guide to Selection Through Implementation used book

Getting the Most Out of Your Consultant: a Guide to Selection Through Implementation

by Gordon W. Fuller

price: $34.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780849380075 ISBN: 0849380073

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 600grams, ISBN: 0849380073. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Getting the Most Out of Your Consultant: a Guide to Selection Through Implementation new book

Getting the Most Out of Your Consultant: a Guide to Selection Through Implementation

by Fuller, Gordon W.

price: $37.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC ISBN-13: 9780849380075 ISBN: 0849380073

Description: New. 0849380073. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Getting the Most Out of Your Consultant: a Guide to Selection Through Implementation used book

Getting the Most Out of Your Consultant: a Guide to Selection Through Implementation

by Fuller, Gordon W.

price: $42.61

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780849380075 ISBN: 0849380073

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Working With Consultants-a Guide to Selecting and Choosing new book

Working With Consultants-a Guide to Selecting and Choosing

by Fuller,

price: $45.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Trade Cloth Publisher: C R C Press ISBN-13: 9780849380075 ISBN: 0849380073

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Getting the Most Out of Your Consultant: a Guide to Selection Through Impleme... new book

Getting the Most Out of Your Consultant: a Guide to Selection Through Impleme...

by Edited

price: $47.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Edited ISBN-13: 9780849380075 ISBN: 0849380073

Description: New in new dust jacket. Book in Fairly New condition. Ships via Regular Mail/ FedEx Courier, Please allow 5 to 6 business days for delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: heritage impex worldwide, INDIA

Reliability: High

Working With Consultants-a Guide to Selecting and Choosing new book

Working With Consultants-a Guide to Selecting and Choosing

by Fuller,

price: $48.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Trade Cloth Publisher: C R C Press ISBN-13: 9780849380075 ISBN: 0849380073

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Getting the Most Out of Your Consultant: a Guide to Selection Through Implementation new book

Getting the Most Out of Your Consultant: a Guide to Selection Through Implementation

by Gordon W. Fuller

price: $55.05

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Date Published: 1998-07-13 ISBN-13: 9780849380075 ISBN: 0849380073

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Getting the Most Out of Your Consultant: a Guide to Selection Through Implementation new book

Getting the Most Out of Your Consultant: a Guide to Selection Through Implementation

by Fuller, Gordon W.

price: $58.55

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780849380075 ISBN: 0849380073

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Getting the Most Out of Your Consultant: a Guide to Selection Through Implementation new book

Getting the Most Out of Your Consultant: a Guide to Selection Through Implementation

by Fuller, Gordon W.

price: $64.45

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780849380075 ISBN: 0849380073

Description: BRAND NEW. 0849380073. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Getting the Most Out of Your Consultant new book

Getting the Most Out of Your Consultant

by Gordon W. Fuller

price: $82.72

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor & Francis ISBN-13: 9780849380075 ISBN: 0849380073

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). Consultants are a dominant force in the business world. At their best, they can pinpoint a company's shortcomings and suggest improvements-but many executives and managers do not know how to work with consultants in the most efficient and ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Getting the Most Out of Your Consultant: a Guide to Selection Through Implementation used book

Getting the Most Out of Your Consultant: a Guide to Selection Through Implementation

by Fuller, Gordon W.

price: $88.34

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Date Published: 13/07/1998 ISBN-13: 9780849380075 ISBN: 0849380073

Description: Fine. SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Like New.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Getting the Most Out of Your Consultant: a Guide to Selection Through Implementation used book

Getting the Most Out of Your Consultant: a Guide to Selection Through Implementation

by Fuller, Gordon W.

price: $88.34

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Date Published: 13/07/1998 ISBN-13: 9780849380075 ISBN: 0849380073

Description: Fine. SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Like New.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Getting the Most Out of Your Consultant: a Guide to Selection Through Implementation used book

Getting the Most Out of Your Consultant: a Guide to Selection Through Implementation

by Fuller, Gordon W.

price: $89.01

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Date Published: 13/07/1998 ISBN-13: 9780849380075 ISBN: 0849380073

Description: Fine. SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Like New.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Getting the Most Out of Your Consultant: a Guide to Selection Through Implementation used book

Getting the Most Out of Your Consultant: a Guide to Selection Through Implementation

by Fuller, Gordon W.

price: $97.03

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Date Published: 13/07/1998 ISBN-13: 9780849380075 ISBN: 0849380073

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Getting the Most Out of Your Consultant: a Guide to Selection Through Implementation used book

Getting the Most Out of Your Consultant: a Guide to Selection Through Implementation

by Fuller, Gordon W.

price: $101.79

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Date Published: 7-13-98 ISBN-13: 9780849380075 ISBN: 0849380073

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.