Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: Consultants are a dominant force in the business world. At their best, they can pinpoint a company's shortcomings and suggest improvements-but many executives and managers do not know how to work with consultants in the most efficient and profitable ways. Let a corporate executive-turned-advisor explain about "Getting the Most Out of Your Consultant", with solid advice on how to select, hire, and build a constructive relationship with a consultant.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Getting the Most Out of Your Consultant: A Guide to Selection
(32 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Getting the Most Out of Your Consultant: a Guide to Selection Through Implementation
by
Gordon W. Fuller
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780849380075
ISBN: 0849380073
Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Getting the Most Out of Your Consultant: a Guide to Selection Through Impleme...
Ships from
OR,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780849380075
ISBN: 0849380073
Description: Good. Ex-Public Library. Library stamps and stickers. read more
Getting the Most Out of Your Consultant: a Guide to Selection Through Implementation
by
Fuller, Gordon W.
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: CRC
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780849380075
ISBN: 0849380073
Description: Fair. 0849380073. Yellow hiliting.; 210 pages. read more
Getting the Most Out of Your Consultant: a Guide to Selection Through Implementation
by
Fuller, Gordon W.
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: CRC
ISBN-13: 9780849380075
ISBN: 0849380073
Description: New. 0849380073 BRAND-NEW. FAST Fedex shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (TF30). read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
BUYALLBOOKS ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Getting the Most Out of Your Consultant, a Guide to Selection Through Implementation
by
Gordon W. Fuller
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Taylor & Francis(CRC Press)
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780849380075
ISBN: 0849380073
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 241 x 165 mm. (255 pages) consultants are a dominant force in the business world. at their best, they can pinpoint a company's shortcomings and suggest improvements-but many executives and managers do not know how to work with consultants in the most efficient and profitable ways. in this book, a corporate executive-turned-advisor explains about getting the most out of your consultant, with solid advice on how to select, hire, and build a constructive relationsh1p with a ... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon ,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Getting the Most Out of Your Consultant: a Guide to Selection Through Implementation
by
Gordon W. Fuller
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: CRC
Date Published: 1998/07/13
ISBN-13: 9780849380075
ISBN: 0849380073
Description: New. Very Good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
aaninternational ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Getting the Most Out of Your Consultant: a Guide to Selection Through Implementation
by
Gordon W. Fuller
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: CRC
Date Published: 1998/07/13
ISBN-13: 9780849380075
ISBN: 0849380073
Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
aaninternational ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Getting the Most Out of Your Consultant: a Guide to Selection Through Implementation
by
Gordon W. Fuller
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: CRC
Date Published: 1998/07/13
ISBN-13: 9780849380075
ISBN: 0849380073
Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
aaninternational ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Getting the Most Out of Your Consultant: a Guide to Selection Through Implementation
by
Gordon W. Fuller
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780849380075
ISBN: 0849380073
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1998. Hardcover. 1 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Getting the Most Out of Your Consultant: a Guide to Selection Through Implementation
by
Gordon W. Fuller
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: CRC
Date Published: 1998-07-13
ISBN-13: 9780849380075
ISBN: 0849380073
Description: Very Good. 0849380073. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Found Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Getting the Most Out of Your Consultant: a Guide to Selection Through Implementation
by
Gordon W. Fuller
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: CRC Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780849380075
ISBN: 0849380073
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 600grams, ISBN: 0849380073. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd. ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Getting the Most Out of Your Consultant: a Guide to Selection Through Implementation
by
Fuller, Gordon W.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: CRC
ISBN-13: 9780849380075
ISBN: 0849380073
Description: New. 0849380073. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
BookXpressNJ ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Getting the Most Out of Your Consultant: a Guide to Selection Through Implementation
by
Fuller, Gordon W.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780849380075
ISBN: 0849380073
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Working With Consultants-a Guide to Selecting and Choosing
by
Fuller,
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Trade Cloth
Publisher: C R C Press
ISBN-13: 9780849380075
ISBN: 0849380073
Description: New in New jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Knowledgetreebooks ,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
Getting the Most Out of Your Consultant: a Guide to Selection Through Impleme...
by
Edited
Ships from
INDIA
Publisher: Edited
ISBN-13: 9780849380075
ISBN: 0849380073
Description: New in new dust jacket. Book in Fairly New condition. Ships via Regular Mail/ FedEx Courier, Please allow 5 to 6 business days for delivery. read more
Working With Consultants-a Guide to Selecting and Choosing
by
Fuller,
Ships from
INDIA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Trade Cloth
Publisher: C R C Press
ISBN-13: 9780849380075
ISBN: 0849380073
Description: New in New jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Delhi Book Store ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Getting the Most Out of Your Consultant: a Guide to Selection Through Implementation
by
Gordon W. Fuller
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: CRC
Date Published: 1998-07-13
ISBN-13: 9780849380075
ISBN: 0849380073
Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Getting the Most Out of Your Consultant: a Guide to Selection Through Implementation
by
Fuller, Gordon W.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780849380075
ISBN: 0849380073
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Getting the Most Out of Your Consultant: a Guide to Selection Through Implementation
by
Fuller, Gordon W.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780849380075
ISBN: 0849380073
Description: BRAND NEW. 0849380073. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Getting the Most Out of Your Consultant
by
Gordon W. Fuller
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taylor & Francis
ISBN-13: 9780849380075
ISBN: 0849380073
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). Consultants are a dominant force in the business world. At their best, they can pinpoint a company's shortcomings and suggest improvements-but many executives and managers do not know how to work with consultants in the most efficient and ... read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Books Express USA ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Getting the Most Out of Your Consultant: a Guide to Selection Through Implementation
by
Fuller, Gordon W.
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: CRC
Date Published: 13/07/1998
ISBN-13: 9780849380075
ISBN: 0849380073
Description: Fine. SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Like New.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Getting the Most Out of Your Consultant: a Guide to Selection Through Implementation
by
Fuller, Gordon W.
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: CRC
Date Published: 13/07/1998
ISBN-13: 9780849380075
ISBN: 0849380073
Description: Fine. SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Like New.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Getting the Most Out of Your Consultant: a Guide to Selection Through Implementation
by
Fuller, Gordon W.
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: CRC
Date Published: 13/07/1998
ISBN-13: 9780849380075
ISBN: 0849380073
Description: Fine. SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Like New.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Getting the Most Out of Your Consultant: a Guide to Selection Through Implementation
by
Fuller, Gordon W.
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: CRC
Date Published: 13/07/1998
ISBN-13: 9780849380075
ISBN: 0849380073
Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Getting the Most Out of Your Consultant: a Guide to Selection Through Implementation
by
Fuller, Gordon W.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: CRC
Date Published: 7-13-98
ISBN-13: 9780849380075
ISBN: 0849380073
Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
VERIZON BOOKS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.