» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Ford: Taurus/Sable 1986-95

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Covers all models of Ford Taurus, SHO and Mercury Sable.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Ford: Taurus/Sable 1986-95 used book

Ford: Taurus/Sable 1986-95

by Chilton Book Company, and Chilton's Automotives Editorial, and Chilton

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cengage Learning Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801986871 ISBN: 0801986877

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 816 p. Contains: Illustrations. Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manuals. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DD's Collection, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Chilton's Ford Taurus/Sable: 1986-95 Repair Manual used book

Chilton's Ford Taurus/Sable: 1986-95 Repair Manual

by Sheeky, Christine L.

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chilton Book Co, West Chester, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801986871 ISBN: 0801986877

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Worm, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ford: Taurus/Sable 1986-95 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual) [Paperback] used book

Ford: Taurus/Sable 1986-95 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual) [Paperback]

by The Nichols/Chilton Editors

price: $6.31

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Haynes Manuals, Inc Date Published: 1995-12-25 ISBN-13: 9780801986871 ISBN: 0801986877

Description: Very Good. Clean(some edge smudge, ), light use, no spine crease, light cover reading crease, no marks or folds inside, 120( free tracking) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TreefrogBookshop, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ford: Taurus/Sable 1986-95 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual) used book

Ford: Taurus/Sable 1986-95 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual)

by The Nichols/Chilton Editors

price: $9.90

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Haynes Manuals, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780801986871 ISBN: 0801986877

Description: VG. Very Good trade paperback with pages clean, crisp, bright & unmarked, binding tight & straight. Light wear on extremities. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Merlins Journals, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Chilton's Ford Taurus & Mercury Sable 1986 Thru 1995, Haynes Repair Manual used book

Chilton's Ford Taurus & Mercury Sable 1986 Thru 1995, Haynes Repair Manual

by Sheeky, Christine

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Haynes, Newbury Park, 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801986871 ISBN: 0801986877

Description: Quarto, softcover, light curl to cover, small stain on endpaper else VG. Expanded index to quickly locate information. Covers engines and essential information for newer complex vehicles. Intro plus 10 chapters and index., plus wiring diagrams, revisions and info on routine maintenance, tune-up, cooling and heating, air, fuel and exhause, ewmissions, ignition, brakes, suspension, electrical. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ford: Taurus/Sable 1986-95 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual) used book

Ford: Taurus/Sable 1986-95 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual)

by The Nichols/Chilton Editors

price: $11.98

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Haynes Manuals, Inc Date Published: 1995-12-25 ISBN-13: 9780801986871 ISBN: 0801986877

Description: Very Good. This book was used by previous owner and shows some dirt as all shop manuals do; Slight wear on extremities, slight corner curl, otherwise, good usable copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: collectiblecollectibles4u, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Ford Taurus and Mercury Sable 1986-95 Repair Manual. 8251 used book

Ford Taurus and Mercury Sable 1986-95 Repair Manual. 8251

by Chilton

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W.G. Nichols Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801986871 ISBN: 0801986877

Description: Book Part No. 8251. Binding tight. Text very good. No notes, underlining, highlighting. Paperback in good condition. Ex-library, usual library markings. 1995. ISBN: 0801986877. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chilton's Ford Taurus/Sable: 1986-95 Repair Manual new book

Chilton's Ford Taurus/Sable: 1986-95 Repair Manual

by Sheeky, Christine L.

price: $28.90

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chilton Book Co Date Published: 1995-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780801986871 ISBN: 0801986877

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780801986871. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ford: Taurus/Sable 1986-95 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual) new book

Ford: Taurus/Sable 1986-95 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual)

by The Nichols/Chilton Editors

price: $29.52

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Haynes Manuals, Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801986871 ISBN: 0801986877

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Ford Taurus/Sable 1986-95 Repair Manual used book

Ford Taurus/Sable 1986-95 Repair Manual

by Chlton

price: $34.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Haynes Publishing Group Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801986871 ISBN: 0801986877

Description: Good/ww/Clean Text/Tight Copy. 0801986877. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ford Taurus and Sable, 1986-95 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual) used book

Ford Taurus and Sable, 1986-95 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual)

by Chilton

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801986871 ISBN: 0801986877

Description: Good. Oil smugges on all parts, on outside Good Conditions, may have some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Ford: Taurus/Sable 1986-95 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual) used book

Ford: Taurus/Sable 1986-95 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual)

by The Nichols/Chilton Editors

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801986871 ISBN: 0801986877

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Ford: Taurus/Sable 1986-95 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual) used book

Ford: Taurus/Sable 1986-95 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual)

by The Nichols/Chilton Editors

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801986871 ISBN: 0801986877

Description: Acceptable. Cover shows wear Used-Acceptable Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Chilton's Ford Taurus/Sable: 1986-95 Repair Manual used book

Chilton's Ford Taurus/Sable: 1986-95 Repair Manual

by Sheeky, Christine L.

price: $5.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chilton Book Co, West Chester, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801986871 ISBN: 0801986877

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Clean pages tight book minor/slight wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom Cahill, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Ford: Taurus/Sable 1986-95 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual) used book

Ford: Taurus/Sable 1986-95 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual)

by The Nichols/Chilton Editors

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Haynes Manuals, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780801986871 ISBN: 0801986877

Description: Fair. 0801986877 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Ford: Taurus/Sable 1986-95 used book

Ford: Taurus/Sable 1986-95

by The Nichols/Chilton Editors

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Haynes Manuals, Inc Date Published: 1995-12-25 ISBN-13: 9780801986871 ISBN: 0801986877

Description: Very Good. Shelf wear. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Chilton's Ford Taurus and Mercury Sable: 1986-95 Repair Manual used book

Chilton's Ford Taurus and Mercury Sable: 1986-95 Repair Manual

by Sheeky, Christine L.

price: $8.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chilton Book Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801986871 ISBN: 0801986877

Description: Very Good. Clean text. B&W drawings. Some garagewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Chilton's Ford Taurus/Sable 1986-95 Repair Manual new book

Chilton's Ford Taurus/Sable 1986-95 Repair Manual

price: $9.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801986871 ISBN: 0801986877

Description: New or Like New. New in shrink wrap, never read, has only been warehouse stored. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smart Buy: Car & Truck Manuals, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Ford: Taurus and Mercury Sable Repair Manual, 1986-95 used book

Ford: Taurus and Mercury Sable Repair Manual, 1986-95

by Chilton Book Co. -Editors

price: $11.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Softcover Publisher: Chilton Book Co., Radnor, PA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801986871 ISBN: 0801986877

Description: Photographs. Very Good. Automobile. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edward Dutton, AR, USA

Reliability: High

Ford Taurus and Sable, 1986-95 used book

Ford Taurus and Sable, 1986-95

by Chilton

price: $12.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomson Delmar Learning Date Published: 01 December, 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801986871 ISBN: 0801986877

Description: Good. New with remainder mark on fringe. Cover surface is rubbed with a small dog ears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dyer and Holt, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Ford: Taurus/Sable 1986-95 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual) used book

Ford: Taurus/Sable 1986-95 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual)

by The Nichols/Chilton Editors

price: $12.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Haynes Manuals, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780801986871 ISBN: 0801986877

Description: Fine. 0801986877 269_____SHIPS OUT WITHIN 24 HOURS DAYLY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Ford: Taurus/Sable 1986-95 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual) used book

Ford: Taurus/Sable 1986-95 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual)

by The Nichols/Chilton Editors

price: $14.88

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Haynes Manuals, Inc Date Published: 1995-12-25 ISBN-13: 9780801986871 ISBN: 0801986877

Description: Very Good. Nice looking book, has minor edge wear. Used in mechanic's shop, pages tan, not crisp white. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books4U2, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Ford Taurus and Sable, 1986-95 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual) used book

Ford Taurus and Sable, 1986-95 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual)

by Chilton

price: $14.98

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomson Delmar Learning Date Published: 1995-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780801986871 ISBN: 0801986877

Description: Very Good. Used from a working shop. May have stains inside book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books4U2, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Chilton's Ford Taurus/Sable: 1986-95 Repair Manual used book

Chilton's Ford Taurus/Sable: 1986-95 Repair Manual

by Sheeky, Christine L.

price: $15.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S Softcover Publisher: Chilton Book Company, West Chester, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801986871 ISBN: 0801986877

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8" x 11" A very good soft cover copy of the book. Covers show minor shelf wear but no damage. Binding is tight, pages are clean. No markings but has small soil spot on edge. Not an ex-library copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dickson Street Bookshop, AR, USA

Reliability: High

Ford Taurus and Sable, 1986-95 new book

Ford Taurus and Sable, 1986-95

by Chilton

price: $18.07

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801986871 ISBN: 0801986877

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.