» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Ford: Ranger/Explorer/Mountaineer 1991-99

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Ford: Ranger/Explorer/Mountaineer 1991-99

by Chilton Publishing, Chilton, The Nichols/Chilton

About this title: Part of the Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual Series. Offers do-it-yourselfers of all levels TOTAL maintenance, service and repair information in an easy-to-use format.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Ford: Ranger/Explorer/Mountaineer 1991-99 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual) used book

Ford: Ranger/Explorer/Mountaineer 1991-99 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual)

by The Nichols/Chilton Editors

price: $8.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801991318 ISBN: 0801991315

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 1st Edition. 1999 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chilton's Ford Ranger/Explorer/Mountaineer 1991-99 Repair Manual new book

Chilton's Ford Ranger/Explorer/Mountaineer 1991-99 Repair Manual

by Stidham, Todd W. (Editor) / Chilton Book Company (Editor)

price: $26.86

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chilton Book Co Date Published: 1999-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780801991318 ISBN: 0801991315

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780801991318. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ford: Ranger/Explorer/Mountaineer 1991-99 new book

Ford: Ranger/Explorer/Mountaineer 1991-99

by Chilton Publishing, and Chilton, and The Nichols/Chilton

list price: $29.95

our price: $26.96

you save: $2.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cengage Learning Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780801991318 ISBN: 0801991315

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manuals. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Ford Ranger, Explorer, and Mountainer, 1991-99 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual) new book

Ford Ranger, Explorer, and Mountainer, 1991-99 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual)

by Chilton

price: $28.02

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomson Delmar Learning Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780801991318 ISBN: 0801991315

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Ford: Ranger/Explorer/Mountaineer 1991-99 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual) used book

Ford: Ranger/Explorer/Mountaineer 1991-99 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual)

by The Nichols/Chilton Editors

price: $5.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Haynes Manuals, Inc Date Published: 1999-09-25 ISBN-13: 9780801991318 ISBN: 0801991315

Description: Good. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dream Books Co, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Ford Ranger & Bronco II-Automotive Repair Manual used book

Ford Ranger & Bronco II-Automotive Repair Manual

by Ahlstrand, Alan, Eubanks, Homer And Haynes, John H.

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Haynes North America, Inc., Newbury Park, CA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780801991318 ISBN: 0801991315

Description: VG, Cut by the Shape of Dog. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Models covered; Ford Ranger and Broncl II models 1983 through 1991. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Ford: Ranger/Explorer/Mountaineer 1991-99 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual) used book

Ford: Ranger/Explorer/Mountaineer 1991-99 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual)

by The Nichols/Chilton Editors

price: $7.13

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Haynes Manuals, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780801991318 ISBN: 0801991315

Description: Fair. 0801991315 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Ford: Ranger/Explorer/Mountaineer 1991-99 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual) used book

Ford: Ranger/Explorer/Mountaineer 1991-99 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual)

by The Nichols/Chilton Editors

price: $7.14

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Haynes Manuals, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780801991318 ISBN: 0801991315

Description: Good. 0801991315 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Chilton's Ford Ranger/Explorer/Mountaineer 1991-99 Repair Manual new book

Chilton's Ford Ranger/Explorer/Mountaineer 1991-99 Repair Manual

price: $9.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801991318 ISBN: 0801991315

Description: New or Like New. New in shrink wrap, never read, has only been warehouse stored. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smart Buy: Car & Truck Manuals, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Ford Ranger, Explorer, and Mountainer, 1991-99 used book

Ford Ranger, Explorer, and Mountainer, 1991-99

by Chilton Automotive Editorial Staff

price: $10.07

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: THOMSON LEARN Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780801991318 ISBN: 0801991315

Description: G+; shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Chilton's Ford Ranger/Explorer/Mountaineer 1991-99 Repair Manual used book

Chilton's Ford Ranger/Explorer/Mountaineer 1991-99 Repair Manual

by Stidham, Todd

price: $15.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S Softcover Publisher: Chilton Book Company, Newbury Park, CA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780801991318 ISBN: 0801991315

Description: Very Good. 8" x 10 3/4" A very good softcover copy. Light shelf wear. Tight binding. Clean, unmarked pages. Not ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dickson Street Bookshop, AR, USA

Reliability: High

Ford Ranger, Explorer, and Mountainer, 1991-99 new book

Ford Ranger, Explorer, and Mountainer, 1991-99

by Chilton

price: $18.07

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801991318 ISBN: 0801991315

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Ford: Ranger/Explorer/Mountaineer, 1991-1999 Repair Manual used book

Ford: Ranger/Explorer/Mountaineer, 1991-1999 Repair Manual

by Stidham, Todd

price: $20.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Chilton Book Company/Haynes North America, Newbury Park, CA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780801991318 ISBN: 0801991315

Description: Very Good+ Automobile. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Covers all U.S. and Canadian models of Ford Explorer, Splash and Mercury Mountaineer; 2 and 4 Wheel Drive. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edward Dutton, AR, USA

Reliability: High

Ford: Ranger/Explorer/Mountaineer 1991-99 new book

Ford: Ranger/Explorer/Mountaineer 1991-99

by Chilton Publishing; Chilton And The Nich

price: $22.19

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HAYNES MANUALS INC Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780801991318 ISBN: 0801991315

Description: New. Part of the Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual Series. Offers do-it-yourselfers of all levels TOTAL maintenance, service and repair information in an easy-to-use format. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Ford Ranger, Explorer, and Mountainer, 1991-99 new book

Ford Ranger, Explorer, and Mountainer, 1991-99

by Chilton

price: $22.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801991318 ISBN: 0801991315

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Chilton's Ford Ranger/Explorer/Mountaineer 1991-99 Repair Manual, Chilton new book

Chilton's Ford Ranger/Explorer/Mountaineer 1991-99 Repair Manual, Chilton

price: $22.41

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801991318 ISBN: 0801991315

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Ford: Ranger/Explorer/Mountaineer 1991-99 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual) new book

Ford: Ranger/Explorer/Mountaineer 1991-99 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual)

by The Nichols/Chilton Editors

price: $24.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Haynes Manuals, Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780801991318 ISBN: 0801991315

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Ford Ranger, Explorer, and Mountainer, 1991-99 used book

Ford Ranger, Explorer, and Mountainer, 1991-99

by Chilton

price: $27.45

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomson Delmar Learning Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780801991318 ISBN: 0801991315

Description: Fair. 10.8 x 8.1 x 0.9 inches. Worn spine and cover. Markings. May contain store and/or library stickers and/or stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Rising Fawn Treasures, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.