» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Emissary of Love: The Psychic Children Speak to the World: The Psychic Children Speak to the World

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Emissary of Love: The Psychic Children Speak to the World: The Psychic Children Speak to the World

by James F Twyman, Neale Donald Walsch (Foreword by)

About this title: James Twyman travels around the world singing his songs of peace and harmony to people of all races, cultures, and beliefs. Inspired by the life of St. Francis of Assisi, he has been to every war-torn country in the world, often at great personal risk. But this is the story of a different kind of journey. One night, while giving a talk in a ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Emissary of Love: the Psychic Children Speak to the World used book

Emissary of Love: the Psychic Children Speak to the World

by James F. Twyman

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hampton Roads Pub Co Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781571743237 ISBN: 1571743235

Description: Fine. Nearly Perfect Copy, Never Read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mondazzi Jewelry & Book Empori, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Emissary of Love: the Psychic Children Speak to the World used book

Emissary of Love: the Psychic Children Speak to the World

by Twyman, James F.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hampton Roads Pub Co Inc, Charlottesville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781571743237 ISBN: 1571743235

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Emissary of Love: The Psychic Children Speak to the World: The Psychic Children Speak to the World used book

Emissary of Love: The Psychic Children Speak to the World: The Psychic Children Speak to the World

by Twyman, James F, and Walsch, Neale Donald (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781571743237 ISBN: 1571743235

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Ex-Library With stickers and library marks. Light edge wear to soft cover. Light page tanning from age. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Emissary of Love: The Psychic Children Speak to the World: The Psychic Children Speak to the World used book

Emissary of Love: The Psychic Children Speak to the World: The Psychic Children Speak to the World

by Twyman, James F, and Walsch, Neale Donald (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781571743237 ISBN: 1571743235

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Emissary of Love: The Psychic Children Speak to the World: The Psychic Children Speak to the World used book

Emissary of Love: The Psychic Children Speak to the World: The Psychic Children Speak to the World

by Twyman, James F, and Walsch, Neale Donald (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781571743237 ISBN: 1571743235

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Emissary of Love: The Psychic Children Speak to the World: The Psychic Children Speak to the World used book

Emissary of Love: The Psychic Children Speak to the World: The Psychic Children Speak to the World

by Twyman, James F, and Walsch, Neale Donald (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781571743237 ISBN: 1571743235

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Emissary of Love: The Psychic Children Speak to the World: The Psychic Children Speak to the World used book

Emissary of Love: The Psychic Children Speak to the World: The Psychic Children Speak to the World

by Twyman, James F, and Walsch, Neale Donald (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781571743237 ISBN: 1571743235

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Emissary of Love: The Psychic Children Speak to the World: The Psychic Children Speak to the World used book

Emissary of Love: The Psychic Children Speak to the World: The Psychic Children Speak to the World

by Twyman, James F, and Walsch, Neale Donald (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781571743237 ISBN: 1571743235

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Emissary of Love: The Psychic Children Speak to the World: The Psychic Children Speak to the World used book

Emissary of Love: The Psychic Children Speak to the World: The Psychic Children Speak to the World

by Twyman, James F, and Walsch, Neale Donald (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781571743237 ISBN: 1571743235

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Emissary of Love: The Psychic Children Speak to the World: The Psychic Children Speak to the World used book

Emissary of Love: The Psychic Children Speak to the World: The Psychic Children Speak to the World

by Twyman, James F, and Walsch, Neale Donald (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781571743237 ISBN: 1571743235

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Emissary of Love: the Psychic Children Speak to the World used book

Emissary of Love: the Psychic Children Speak to the World

by James F. Twyman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hampton Roads Pub Co ISBN-13: 9781571743237 ISBN: 1571743235

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Emissary of Love: the Psychic Children Speak to the World used book

Emissary of Love: the Psychic Children Speak to the World

by James F. Twyman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hampton Roads Pub Co ISBN-13: 9781571743237 ISBN: 1571743235

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Emissary of Love: the Psychic Children Speak to the World used book

Emissary of Love: the Psychic Children Speak to the World

by James F. Twyman

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hampton Roads Pub Co Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781571743237 ISBN: 1571743235

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Emissary of Love: the Psychic Children Speak to the World used book

Emissary of Love: the Psychic Children Speak to the World

by James F. Twyman

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hampton Roads Pub Co Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781571743237 ISBN: 1571743235

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Emissary of Love: the Psychic Children Speak to the World new book

Emissary of Love: the Psychic Children Speak to the World

by Twyman, James F.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hampton Roads Pub Co ISBN-13: 9781571743237 ISBN: 1571743235

Description: New. 1571743235 This book is New and in Very Good Condition! May have publisher remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: twobooksforyou, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Emissary of Love: the Psychic Children Speak to the World used book

Emissary of Love: the Psychic Children Speak to the World

by James F. Twyman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781571743237 ISBN: 1571743235

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Emissary of Love: the Psychic Children Speak to the World used book

Emissary of Love: the Psychic Children Speak to the World

by James F. Twyman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hampton Roads Pub Co Date Published: 2002-03-01 ISBN-13: 9781571743237 ISBN: 1571743235

Description: Like New. Pgs clean & tight, light scuff to coverFirst Class shipping if available for faster service. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Emissary of Love: the Psychic Children Speak to the World used book

Emissary of Love: the Psychic Children Speak to the World

by James F. Twyman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781571743237 ISBN: 1571743235

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Emissary of Love: the Psychic Children Speak to the World used book

Emissary of Love: the Psychic Children Speak to the World

by Twyman, James F.

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hampton Roads Pub Co ISBN-13: 9781571743237 ISBN: 1571743235

Description: Fine. 1571743235 Great Condition: Minor Shelfwear: Ships Fast: read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Emissary of Love: the Psychic Children Speak to the World used book

Emissary of Love: the Psychic Children Speak to the World

by Twyman, James F.

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hampton Roads Pub Co ISBN-13: 9781571743237 ISBN: 1571743235

Description: Fine. 1571743235 Great Condition: Minor Shelfwear: Ships Fast: read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Emissary of Love: The Psychic Children Speak to the World: The Psychic Children Speak to the World used book

Emissary of Love: The Psychic Children Speak to the World: The Psychic Children Speak to the World

by Twyman, James F, and Walsch, Neale Donald (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781571743237 ISBN: 1571743235

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Emissary of Love: the Psychic Children Speak to the World used book

Emissary of Love: the Psychic Children Speak to the World

by James F. Twyman

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781571743237 ISBN: 1571743235

Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Emissary of Love: The Psychic Children Speak to the World: The Psychic Children Speak to the World used book

Emissary of Love: The Psychic Children Speak to the World: The Psychic Children Speak to the World

by Twyman, James F, and Walsch, Neale Donald (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781571743237 ISBN: 1571743235

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Emissary of Love: the Psychic Children Speak to the World used book

Emissary of Love: the Psychic Children Speak to the World

by James F. Twyman

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781571743237 ISBN: 1571743235

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Emissary of Love: the Psychic Children Speak to the World used book

Emissary of Love: the Psychic Children Speak to the World

by James F. Twyman

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781571743237 ISBN: 1571743235

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  7 out of 7

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
7 of 7 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.