» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cloris: My Autobiography

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Cloris: My Autobiography

by Cloris Leachman, George Englund

About this title: Film and television darling Leachman tells her life story through the challenges of her stellar career all while raising five children. She also discusses her many famous friends in the entertainment industry as well as in the political arena.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Cloris: My Autobiography used book

Cloris: My Autobiography

by Leachman, Cloris, and Englund, George

price: $3.03

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780758229632 ISBN: 0758229631

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 281 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cloris: My Autobiography used book

Cloris: My Autobiography

by Cloris Leachman

price: $4.13

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780758229632 ISBN: 0758229631

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cloris: My Autobiography used book

Cloris: My Autobiography

by Leachman, Cloris

price: $4.80

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9780758229632 ISBN: 0758229631

Description: Good. 0758229631 Recycled library edition, formerly protected with Mylar cover. Newer book quality at a used book price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Tartan Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cloris: My Autobiography new book

Cloris: My Autobiography

by Leachman, Cloris

price: $6.87

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9780758229632 ISBN: 0758229631

Description: New. 0758229631 Brand new crisp and clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfcreek Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cloris: My Autobiography new book

Cloris: My Autobiography

by Cloris Leachman; Contributor-George Englund

price: $11.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2009-03-31 ISBN-13: 9780758229632 ISBN: 0758229631

Description: New. FIRST PRINTING STATED. Hardback w/ DJ. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Cloris new book

Cloris

by Leachman, Cloris

price: $17.52

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9780758229632 ISBN: 0758229631

Description: New. 0758229631 ITEM IS BRAND NEW! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Winchester Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cloris new book

Cloris

by Cloris Leachman

price: $18.34

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780758229632 ISBN: 0758229631

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Cloris new book

Cloris

by Leachman, Cloris / Englund, George (Con)

price: $21.13

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington Pub Corp Date Published: 2009-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780758229632 ISBN: 0758229631

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780758229632. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cloris: My Autobiography new book

Cloris: My Autobiography

by Leachman, Cloris, and Englund, George

list price: $24.00

our price: $21.60

you save: $2.40 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780758229632 ISBN: 0758229631

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 281 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cloris new book

Cloris

by Cloris Leachman

price: $23.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporatio Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780758229632 ISBN: 0758229631

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Cloris: My Autobiography used book

Cloris: My Autobiography

by Cloris Leachman

price: $3.76

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9780758229632 ISBN: 0758229631

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Cloris: My Autobiography used book

Cloris: My Autobiography

by Leachman, Cloris

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9780758229632 ISBN: 0758229631

Description: Very Good. 0758229631 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Cloris: My Autobiography used book

Cloris: My Autobiography

by Leachman, Cloris

price: $6.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9780758229632 ISBN: 0758229631

Description: Fine. 0758229631 Stated first edition first printing, April 2009. Full number line. Book, pages and boards are in perfect like new condition. DJ is very good to like new with very light surface wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Market, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Cloris: My Autobiography used book

Cloris: My Autobiography

by Cloris Leachman; Contributor-George Englund

price: $6.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2009-03-31 ISBN-13: 9780758229632 ISBN: 0758229631

Description: Very Good. Clean, unmarked pages. Tight binding. Minor cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Near Cost Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Cloris: My Autobiography used book

Cloris: My Autobiography

by Cloris Leachman

price: $7.51

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2009-03-31 ISBN-13: 9780758229632 ISBN: 0758229631

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Cloris My Autobiography used book

Cloris My Autobiography

by Leachman, Cloris; Englund, George

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780758229632 ISBN: 0758229631

Description: As New. 0758229631. 1.1 x 9.1 x 6.1 Inches; 384 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: frank sincavage, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Cloris: My Autobiography new book

Cloris: My Autobiography

by Cloris Leachman

price: $12.05

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780758229632 ISBN: 0758229631

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cloris: My Autobiography new book

Cloris: My Autobiography

by Cloris Leachman

price: $12.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780758229632 ISBN: 0758229631

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cloris: My Autobiography used book

Cloris: My Autobiography

by Leachman, Cloris With George Englund

price: $13.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington Books, New York, NY Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780758229632 ISBN: 0758229631

Description: Very Good- in Good + jacket. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is slightly cracked at the photo section. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. One section of photos. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Cloris: My Autobiography used book

Cloris: My Autobiography

by Leachman, Cloris

price: $16.32

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: March 31, 2009 ISBN-13: 9780758229632 ISBN: 0758229631

Description: Good. Individual Actors And Actresses. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Cloris: My Autobiography used book

Cloris: My Autobiography

by Leachman, Cloris

price: $16.45

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9780758229632 ISBN: 0758229631

Description: Good. 0758229631 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Cloris: My Autobiography new book

Cloris: My Autobiography

by Leachman, Cloris And Englund, George

price: $18.11

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: KENSINGTON Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780758229632 ISBN: 0758229631

Description: New. Film and television darling Leachman tells her life story through the challenges of her stellar career all while raising five children. She also discusses her many famous friends in the entertainment industry as well as in the political arena. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Cloris: My Autobiography new book

Cloris: My Autobiography

by Cloris Leachman

price: $18.11

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780758229632 ISBN: 0758229631

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cloris, Cloris Leachman new book

Cloris, Cloris Leachman

price: $20.12

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780758229632 ISBN: 0758229631

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Cloris: My Autobiography new book

Cloris: My Autobiography

by Cloris Leachman

price: $20.31

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780758229632 ISBN: 0758229631

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Oct 22, 2009
By Carol, Knoxville, TN

"I love celebrity biographies, but I don't like to waste my time on a book that the author has "phoned" or taped in. I feel like the author (who co-wrote this book with her ex-husband, George Englund) spent about a couple of hours taping her stories and her ex-husband filled in the blank spaces and organized the chapters. Most of the stories can be found in Marlon Brando's autobiography, Songs My Mother Taught Me, or in other books. By the way, her ex-husband was very close friends with Marlon Brando and the two of them philandered their way across the world. I guess it didn't bother Cloris that much because her career and children seemed to be her main priorities. But how honest is this book if her ex-husband is there beside her, making certain that she doesn't give away any important secrets? Don't waste your time with this celebrity biography."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Sep 23, 2009
By Amy, Spanish Fork, UT

"This book was alright. It was interesting to read about her life, and much of her success I didn't know about. The organization of information left much to be desired, though she warned the reader about that. I lost interest 1/2 way through but finished because I hate leaving anything undone."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Jul 21, 2009
By Rebecca, Alexandria, VA

"Yet another autobiography that made me dislike someone that I had previously enjoyed. Bottom line is the actress appears to have not acted per say on the MTM show or The FOL. In both shows her character was self-centered, narcotic, wacky, and annoying and that is precisely how the actress comes off in her own book. Big bummer all around."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 21, 2009
By Joanna, Milford, MA

"A very funny memoir. I couldn't put it down. cloris is very upfront, personal and very very humourous at the same time."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 15    Next page  
See all reviews of Cloris: My Autobiography by Cloris Leachman, George Englund

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2.9 out of 5 2.9 out of 5
10 of 16 (63%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.