» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Cinema eye,cinema ear : some key film-makers of the sixties.

by John Russell Taylor

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Cinema Eye, Cinema Ear; Some Key Film-Makers of the Sixties

by Taylor, John Russell

price: $3.15

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st American ed. ] Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hill and Wang, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good. 294 p. illus., ports. 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Cinema Eye, Cinema Ear

by Taylor, John Russell

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hill and Wang Date Published: 1964

Description: VG- Trade paperback/Some key film-makers of the Sixties. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cinema Eye, Cinema Ear

by Taylor, John Russell

price: $2.75

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hill & Wang Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall; Scuffs, shelfwear on covers, crease on lower corner, age-toned back. 294 clean tight pages, light soiling on outer top edges of pages, mild age-toning on the black and white photgrapahs. Unmarked. No tears or rips. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cinema Eye, Cinema Ear: Some Key Film-Makers of the Sixties

by Taylor, John Russell

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hill & Wang Pub Date Published: 1/1/1964 ISBN-13: 9780809034604 ISBN: 0809034603

Description: Very Good. 0809034603 Paperback Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cinema Eye Cinema Ear

by Taylor, John Russell

price: $3.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Methuen Date Published: 1964

Description: VG/VG- Hardcover/Some key film-makers of the Sixties. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cinema Eye, Cinema Ear; Some Key Film-Makers of the Sixties

by John Russell Taylor

price: $3.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hill and Wang [, New York Date Published: 1964] 1964

Description: A good reading copy only. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cinema Eye, Cinema Ear, Some Key Film-Makers of Th

by John Russell. Taylor

price: $3.75

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hill & Wang Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. First Edition. -Stated 1st Edition--No Jacket. Good 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 294 pgs. Interior-Light marking at the inside-back, otherwise nice overall condition. The soft cover has only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cinema Eye, Cinema Ear: Some Key Film-Makers of the Sixties

by Taylor, John Russell, Illustrated By Manso, Leo (Cover Design By)

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hill & Wang, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 294 pp., illus., ports.; 21 cm. Firm binding, gently creased spine. Surface scratching/rubbing on the front cover. Previous owner's signature/inside front cover, clean inside copy. Profiles: Antonioni, Fellini, Bresson, Bunuel, Bergman, Hitchcock, Truffaut, Resnais, and Godard. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cinema Eye, Cinema Ear: Some Key Film-Makers of the Sixties

by Taylor, John Russell

price: $4.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hill and Wang, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: B&W Illustrations. VG(name in ink) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biermaiers books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cinema eye, cinema ear; some key film-makers of the sixties

by Taylor, John Russell

price: $4.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hill and Wang, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 294 p. illus., ports. 21 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. Bibliography: p. [278]-283. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bedrock Books & Art, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cinema Eye, Cinema Ear-Some Key Film-Makers of the Sixties

by Taylor, John Russell

price: $4.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hill and Wang Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. Used book. Contains 32 photos. Filmography and discussions of Fellini, Bunuel, Bresson, Bergman, Hitchcock, Antonioni. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshop Baltimore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cinema Eye, Cinema Ear: Some Key Film-Makers of the Sixties

by Taylor, John Russell:

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hill & Wang Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. 8vo 7.75-9.75'' tall. Nice Tight Clean copy! 294 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cinema Eye, Cinema Ear: Some Key Film Makers of the Sixties

by Taylor, John Russell

price: $5.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hill & Wang, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light shelf wear. Great copy, with tight binding and clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cinema Eye, Cinema Ear; Some Key Film-Makers of the Sixties

by Taylor, John Russell

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hill & Wang, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 294pp + photo plates. Filmographies. Bibliography. Indexed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cinema Eye, Cinema Ear: Some Key Film-Makers of the Sixties

by Taylor, John Russell

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hill And Wang, NY Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. Library of Congress number 64-15384. Index, bibliography, filmographies. Several pages of movie stills. Focuses on the cinematic art of Antonioni, Fellini, Bresson, Bunuel, Hitchcock, Bergman, Truffaut and Godard. Covers scuffed, tape on head of spine, else a clean, tight copy.; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; 296 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Saratoga Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cinema Eye, Cinema Ear: Some Key Film-Makers of the Sixties

by Taylor, John Russell

price: $8.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hill and Wang, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Photo Illustrated. Good + This book has a black soft cover with white and red lettering. Illustrated with 16 pages of black-and-white photos, this book looks at the films of Antonioni, Fellini, Bunuel, Bresson, Bergman, Hitchcock, Godard, Truffaut and Resnais. Some edgewear; inner pages clean and unmarked, binding tight. 294 pages, including index; approx. 5"x8". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cinema Eye, Cinema Ear: Some Key Film Makers of the Sixties

by Taylor, John Russell

price: $9.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hill & Wang Date Published: 1964

Description: Illus. Very Good- Trade Paperback Has small owner's stamp on fep and title page, otherwise unmarked. Corner creased, some wear to wraps. Antonioni, Fellini, Bresson, Buneul, Bergman, Hitchcock, Truffaut, Godard. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Burns, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cinema Eye, Cinema Ear: Some Key Film-Makers of the Sixties

by John Russell Taylor

price: $9.27

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. No remainder mark. No spine creasing. 1964. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cinema Eye, Cinema Ear (Some Key Flim-Makers of the Sixties)

by Taylor John Russell

price: $10.00

Ships from NB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hill and Wang Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Good clean and tight copy. Some rubbing to spine and a cerase to front corner. Also first 14 pages have not been cut open. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Bjornson, NB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cinema Eye, Cinema Ear: Some Key Film-Makers of the Sixties

by Taylor, John Russell

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: First edition. Red cloth. Three numbers in ink on rear flyleaf else VG in DJ with slight edge wear else VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pride and Prejudice-Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cinema Eye, Cinema Ear: Some Key Film-Makers of the Sixties

by Taylor, John Russel

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hill & Wang, Ny Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780809034604 ISBN: 0809034603

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1st ed. N/F N/F. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Last Exit Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cinema Eye, Cinema Ear. Some Key Film-Makers of the Sixties

by Taylor, John Russell

price: $13.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hill & Wang, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Near Fine. Good Dustjacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 294 pages. Antonioni, Fellini, Bresson, Bunuel, Bergman, Resnais, Truffaut, Godard. A clean and tight copy. Only one small stamp on title page, otherwise a fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AU BON LIVRE RARE, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cinema Eye, Cinema Ear: Some Key Film-Makers of the Sixties

by Taylor, John Russell

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Tenth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hill & Wang Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good with waterstain to back board. DJ intact with waterstain on reverse. 296 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citynightsbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cinema Eye, Cinema Ear, Some Key Film Makers of the Sixties

by Taylor, John Russell

price: $16.79

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hill & Wang, New York, NY Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Light wear to edges of DJ, tear top front & Bottom & back bottom. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Storybook House, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cinema Eye, Cinema Ear: Some Key Film-Makers of the Sixties

by Taylor, John Russell

price: $18.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hill and Wang, NY Date Published: 1964

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Antonioni, Fellini, Bresson, Bunuel, Bergman, Resnais, Truffaut, and Godard. Black and white stills. First printing. Fine in a near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.