Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First JPAPERBACK EDITION
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Univ of Texas Pr, Austin, Texas, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780292724549ISBN:0292724543
Description: Very Good. FILM. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. XVI + 302 PAGES. Includes introduction, further reading, appendix: films and writings by Latin American directors, index of films & general index. "Julianne Burton presents 20 interviews with key figures of Latin American cinema, covering 3 decades and ranging from Argentina to Mexico. " Some edgewear & rubbing to covers & spine. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University of Texas Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780292724549ISBN:0292724543
Description: Very Good-with no dust jacket. 0292724543. Cover is shelf-worn.; Institute of Latin American Studies; 1 x 9.25 x 6 Inches; 302 pages. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Texas Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780292724532ISBN:0292724535
Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. 0292724535. Dustjacket is tattered and torn.; Institute of Latin American Studies, Special Publication; 1 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches; 302 pages. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of Texas Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780292724549ISBN:0292724543
Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
Edition: 2nd pb prntg.
Binding: Softcover
Date Published: 1988
Description: Average wear. Gd. -VG. 302pp. 8vo. Softcover. U. Of Texas Press. The first single book on films from Latin America since the 1960's. Presents 20 interviews with key figures of Latin American cinema, covering 3 decades in Argentina, Mexico, Cuba, Brazil. Traces ciinems from early alternative cinema efforts to late 1980's. Interviews with Fernando Birri, Nelson, Pereira dos Santos, Glauber Rocha, Tomas Gutierrez, Alea & Carlos Diegues, Patricio Guzman and Helena Solberg-Ladd among others. ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University of Texas Press, Austin, Texas, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780292724549ISBN:0292724543
Description: Very Good+ paperback. Pencil markings to the text. Minor shelfwear to the exterior including sunning to the spine. A good reading copy. 302 pp. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of Texas Press
Date Published: 1986-01-01
ISBN-13:9780292724549ISBN:0292724543
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Texas Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780292724532ISBN:0292724535
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. clean/tight/no markings/DJ has minor shelf wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 302 p. Special Publication/ Institute of Latin American Studies, th. Audience: General/trade. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.