» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cinema and Social Change in Latin America: Conversations with Filmmakers

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Cinema and Social Change in Latin America: Conversations with Filmmakers

by Julianne Burton-Carvajal (Photographer)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Cinema and Social Change in Latin America: Conversations With Filmmakers (Ins... used book

Cinema and Social Change in Latin America: Conversations With Filmmakers (Ins...

price: $4.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780292724549 ISBN: 0292724543

Description: Good. 1-d1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: srwilson62, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Cinema and Social Change in Latin America: Conversations With Filmmakers (Institute of Latin American Studies) used book

Cinema and Social Change in Latin America: Conversations With Filmmakers (Institute of Latin American Studies)

price: $4.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780292724549 ISBN: 0292724543

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cinema and Social Change in Latin America: Conversations With Filmmakers used book

Cinema and Social Change in Latin America: Conversations With Filmmakers

by Burton, Julianne

price: $7.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ of Texas Pr, Austin, Texas, U.S. A Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780292724549 ISBN: 0292724543

Description: Good. Light edge creasing, owner's stamp to page edges. Text completely unmarked; very clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Road Runner Book Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Cinema and Social Change in Latin America: Conversations With Filmmakers ( Institute of Latin American Studies Special Publication ) " Juliann used book

Cinema and Social Change in Latin America: Conversations With Filmmakers ( Institute of Latin American Studies Special Publication ) " Juliann

by Burton, Julianne ( Editor )

price: $18.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First JPAPERBACK EDITION Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Univ of Texas Pr, Austin, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780292724549 ISBN: 0292724543

Description: Very Good. FILM. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. XVI + 302 PAGES. Includes introduction, further reading, appendix: films and writings by Latin American directors, index of films & general index. "Julianne Burton presents 20 interviews with key figures of Latin American cinema, covering 3 decades and ranging from Argentina to Mexico. " Some edgewear & rubbing to covers & spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliomania Bookshoppe, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Cinema and Social Change in Latin America Conversations With Filmmakers used book

Cinema and Social Change in Latin America Conversations With Filmmakers

by Burton, Julianne

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Texas Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780292724549 ISBN: 0292724543

Description: Very Good-with no dust jacket. 0292724543. Cover is shelf-worn.; Institute of Latin American Studies; 1 x 9.25 x 6 Inches; 302 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cinema and Social Change in Latin America: Conversations with Filmmakers new book

Cinema and Social Change in Latin America: Conversations with Filmmakers

by Burton-Carvajal, Julianne (Photographer)

price: $36.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Texas Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780292724549 ISBN: 0292724543

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 302 p. Special Publication/ Institute of Latin American Studies, th. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Cinema and Social Change in Latin America Conversations With Filmmakers

by Burton, Julianne

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Texas Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780292724532 ISBN: 0292724535

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. 0292724535. Dustjacket is tattered and torn.; Institute of Latin American Studies, Special Publication; 1 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches; 302 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cinema and Social Change in Latin America: Conversations With Film Makers (Special Publication/ Institute of Latin American Studies, Th) new book

Cinema and Social Change in Latin America: Conversations With Film Makers (Special Publication/ Institute of Latin American Studies, Th)

price: $50.49

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Texas Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780292724549 ISBN: 0292724543

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Cinema and Social Change in Latin America: Conversations With Filmmakers (Institute of Latin American Studies) used book

Cinema and Social Change in Latin America: Conversations With Filmmakers (Institute of Latin American Studies)

by Editor-Julianne Burton

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Texas Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780292724549 ISBN: 0292724543

Description: Fair. Some pages have notes and underlines. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: William Lebans, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Cinema & Social Change in Latin America: Conversations With Filmmakers used book

Cinema & Social Change in Latin America: Conversations With Filmmakers

by Burton, Julianne

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: University of Texas Press ISBN-13: 9780292724549 ISBN: 0292724543

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cinema and Social Change in Latin America. Conversations With Filmmakers

by Burton, Julianne

price: $10.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd pb prntg. Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1988

Description: Average wear. Gd. -VG. 302pp. 8vo. Softcover. U. Of Texas Press. The first single book on films from Latin America since the 1960's. Presents 20 interviews with key figures of Latin American cinema, covering 3 decades in Argentina, Mexico, Cuba, Brazil. Traces ciinems from early alternative cinema efforts to late 1980's. Interviews with Fernando Birri, Nelson, Pereira dos Santos, Glauber Rocha, Tomas Gutierrez, Alea & Carlos Diegues, Patricio Guzman and Helena Solberg-Ladd among others. ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Hecht, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Cinema and Social Change in Latin America: Conversations With Filmmakers used book

Cinema and Social Change in Latin America: Conversations With Filmmakers

by Burton, Julianne (Editor)

price: $12.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Texas Press, Austin, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780292724549 ISBN: 0292724543

Description: Very Good+ paperback. Pencil markings to the text. Minor shelfwear to the exterior including sunning to the spine. A good reading copy. 302 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Chop Suey Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Cinema and Social Change in Latin America used book

Cinema and Social Change in Latin America

by Burton Julianne

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softbound Publisher: University of Texas Press, Austin, Texas Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780292724549 ISBN: 0292724543

Description: b&w photo illus. Very Good/no d.j. 302, Purple w/ white title at spine. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Tampa Book Company, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Cinema and Social Change in Latin America: Conversations With Filmmakers (Institute of Latin American Studies) used book

Cinema and Social Change in Latin America: Conversations With Filmmakers (Institute of Latin American Studies)

by Julianne Burton

price: $21.78

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Texas Press Date Published: 1986-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780292724549 ISBN: 0292724543

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Cinema and Social Change in Latin America: Convers new book

Cinema and Social Change in Latin America: Convers

by Burton-Carvajal, Julianne

price: $31.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: AUDIO FORUM Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780292724549 ISBN: 0292724543

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cinema and Social Change in Latin America: Conversations with Filmmakers

by Burton-Carvajal, Julianne (Editor)

price: $33.98

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Texas Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780292724532 ISBN: 0292724535

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. clean/tight/no markings/DJ has minor shelf wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 302 p. Special Publication/ Institute of Latin American Studies, th. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Duke, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Cinema and Social Change in Latin America: Conversations With Filmmakers (Institute of Latin American Studies) new book

Cinema and Social Change in Latin America: Conversations With Filmmakers (Institute of Latin American Studies)

by Julianne Burton

price: $37.62

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780292724549 ISBN: 0292724543

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cinema and Social Change in Latin America: Conversations With Filmmakers (Institute of Latin American Studies) new book

Cinema and Social Change in Latin America: Conversations With Filmmakers (Institute of Latin American Studies)

price: $42.71

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Texas Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780292724549 ISBN: 0292724543

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.