» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Cinderella: Or, the Little Glass Slipper

by Charles Perrault

About this title: In her haste to flee the palace before the fairy godmother's magic loses effect, Cinderella leaves behind a glass slipper.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Cinderella; Or, the Little Glass Slipper

by Perrault, Charles, And Brown, Marcia

price: $108.85

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 1954

Description: Good. [32] p. illus. 26 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Cinderella; : Or, the Little Glass Slipper

by Charles Perrault

price: $2.13

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780809811892 ISBN: 0809811898

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cinderella; : Or, the Little Glass Slipper

by Charles Perrault

price: $2.13

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: H. Z. Walck Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780809811892 ISBN: 0809811898

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cinderella; : Or, the Little Glass Slipper

by Charles Perrault

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: H. Z. Walck Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780809811892 ISBN: 0809811898

Description: Very Good. Green spined HB with red lettering on white rectangle...Ex-Library. Expected library markings. For quick service, please consider Expedited shipping since standard delivery may range from 4-18 business days. Thank you. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers of Ephrata, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cinderella

by Perrault

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Z Walck Inc, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780809811892 ISBN: 0809811898

Description: Hughes. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH PRICE CLIPPED. YELLOW CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cinderella Or the Little Glass Slipper

by Perrault

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprinted Binding: Paperback Publisher: Not Stated, Not Listed Date Published: 1954

Description: Brown. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cinderella Or the Little Glass Slipper

by Perrault

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Z Walck Inc, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780809811892 ISBN: 0809811898

Description: Hughes. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. BRODART DUST JACKET WITH PRICE CLIPPED. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cinderella; or, The little glass slipper.

by Perrault, Charles, and Brown, Marcia

price: $24.20

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Troll Associates, New York Date Published: 1954

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Front corner is creased. Text in English, French. [32] p. illus. 26 cm. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cfrannybooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Cinderella or The Little Glass Slipper used book

Cinderella or The Little Glass Slipper

by Brown, Marcia

price: $25.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: No publisher noted Date Published: 1954

Description: Brown, Marcia. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Paperback, 1954 printing. Translated from the French, pictures by Marcia Brown. Clean and tight without marks or tears. Slight shelf wear. See our customer image #8464. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuietshouT Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cinderella Or the Little Glass Slipper

by Charles Perrault

price: $45.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bradbury Press Date Published: 1974

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. 1974-Good+-This ex lib hard bound book has a dust jacket with a protective mylar cover, full color and b/w illustrations, tight pages, end pages stained, and usual lib markings. -Second Printing-Ex-Library Illustrated by Errol Le Cain Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cinderella Or the Little Glass Slipper

by Marcia (Translated By) Brown

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, good. Previous owner's name/address inside. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cinderella; : Or, the Little Glass Slipper

by Charles Perrault

price: $2.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780809811892 ISBN: 0809811898

Description: Acceptable. Ex library with libary markings/worn. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cinderella Or the Little Glass Slipper

by Perrault, Charles (Trans. )

price: $16.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1954

Description: G/G. Typical ex-library defects, boards shelfworn bottom edges, front hinge cracked, front free endpaper torn bottom half at gutter, text is clean; Ex-Library; Small 4to 9"-11" tall; Childrens Collectables ejs light blue pictorial/dark blue childcat. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cinderella Or the Little Glass Slipper

by Charles Perrault, Errol Le Cain (Illustrator)

price: $22.10

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780140501377 ISBN: 0140501371

Description: Acceptable. 0140501371. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cinderella Or the Little Glass Slipper

by Perrault

price: $31.90

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Not Stated Date Published: 1954

Description: Acceptable. Minor Corner and Cover Wear. Pages show minor wear. Tight binding. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cinderella Or the Little Glass Slipper (Picture Puffin)

by Perrault, Charles

price: $47.20

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140501377 ISBN: 0140501371

Description: Good. 0140501371 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cinderella; Or, the Little Glass Slipper (a Bodley Head Fairy Tale Picture Book)

price: $66.93

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780370015224 ISBN: 0370015223

Description: Good. This copy has some library marks / stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cinderella Or the Little Glass Slipper (Picture Puffin)

by Charles Perrault

price: $83.69

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780140501377 ISBN: 0140501371

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cinderella

by Le Cain, Errol (Illustrates). Perrault, Charles

price: $93.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber and Faber, London Date Published: 1972

Description: or The Little Glass Slipper. First edition thus. Oblong quarto. Illustrated in colour and black and white by Errol Le Cain. Colour pictorial boards. Tail of spine very slightly bumped. Fine in very good indeed, slightly rubbed dustwrapper with one nick. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peter Ellis, Bookseller, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Cinderella Or the Little Glass Slipper (Picture Puffin)

by Charles Perrault; Illustrator-Errol Le Cain

price: $19.77

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1977-02-24 ISBN-13: 9780140501377 ISBN: 0140501371

Description: Good. Good+ softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ebamazon, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Cinderella Or the Little Glass Slipper

by Perrault

price: $51.09

Ships from WEST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Early Edition Binding: Half Leather Publisher: Joseph Cundall, London Date Published: 1845

Description: Good Plus. No Jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. This is quite an early edition of the famous French fairy tale, and it is nicely illustrated with three hand-coloured plates. Evidently intended for the popular market, it has been published in 'The Home Treasury ' series and consists of just 28 pages with colour frontispiece of Cinderella and two other full-page colour illustrations. The book is plainly bound with leather spine and corners and has marbled cloth boards. The spine of this slim volume ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Canon Gate Books, WEST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.