New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Cinderella

by Walt Disney Productions

About this title: In her haste to flee the palace before the magic of the fairy godmother loses effect, Cinderella leaves behind one clue to her identity.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 17   change currency
sort by
used book

Walt Disney's Cinderella

by Disney, Walt; Cinderella

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394825526 ISBN: 0394825527

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Very minor wear to edges of boards. Interior clean and very nice. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Walt Disney's Cinderella (Disney's Wonderful World of Reading)

by Disney Book Club

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394825526 ISBN: 0394825527

Description: Very Good. Hardcover, pages clean and tight, cover has light shelfwear, name inside back cover, no jacket Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Hill Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Walt Disneys Cinderella

by Disney Book Club

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394825526 ISBN: 0394825527

Description: Very good Faint wear her dad got her a stepmother and two step sisters Anastasia and Drizella. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SandraSoft, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Walt Disney's Cinderella (Disney's Wonderful World of Reading)

by Club Disney Book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1974-09-12 ISBN-13: 9780394825526 ISBN: 0394825527

Description: Used-Good. Good condition. Has some scuff marks on the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Walt Disney's Cinderella (Disney's Wonderful World of Reading)

by Disney Book Club

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394825526 ISBN: 0394825527

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Walt Disney's Cinderella (Disney's Wonderful World of Reading)

by Disney Book Club

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1974-09-12 ISBN-13: 9780394825526 ISBN: 0394825527

Description: Good in no jacket. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Walt Disney's Cinderella (Disney's Wonderful World of Reading)

by Disney Book Club

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394825526 ISBN: 0394825527

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Walt Disney's Cinderella (Disney's Wonderful World of Reading)

by Disney Book Club

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 9/12/1974 ISBN-13: 9780394825526 ISBN: 0394825527

Description: Very Good. 0394825527 s from Fla next day. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 63P. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cinderella

by Walt Disney Productions, Mouse Works

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mouse Works Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780831713096 ISBN: 0831713097

Description: Good. Cover has slight shelf wear, previous owners name is written book, title page has very small stain Normal cover and page wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Walt Disney's Cinderella

by Disney, Walt; Cinderella

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Childrens Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394825526 ISBN: 0394825527

Description: Poor. No Jacket. Water Damage, Overall Soiling, Corners/Edges Worn, Spine Torn, Reading Copy ONLY. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Walt Disney's Cinderella (Disney's Wonderful World of Reading)

by Disney Book Club

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 9/12/1974 ISBN-13: 9780394825526 ISBN: 0394825527

Description: Very Good. 0394825527 All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS Z42T. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Walt Disney's Cinderella

by Disney, Walt; Cinderella

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Pictoral Cloth Publisher: Random House Childrens Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394825526 ISBN: 0394825527

Description: Good. No Jacket. Bright pages with no added markings or tobacco odor, cover has moderate wear with a small spine abrasion. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: book-recycler, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Walt Disney's Cinderella (Disney's Wonderful World of Reading)

by Disney Book Club

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 9/12/1974 ISBN-13: 9780394825526 ISBN: 0394825527

Description: Very Good. 0394825527 s daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 854O. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Walt Disney's Cinderella (Disney's Wonderful World of Reading)

by Disney Book Club

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394825526 ISBN: 0394825527

Description: Acceptable. 61121 D21 PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. COVER WEAR. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Walt Disney's Cinderella (Disney's Wonderful World of Reading)

by Disney Book Club

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1974-09-12 ISBN-13: 9780394825526 ISBN: 0394825527

Description: Good. Has slight fold and tear to cover of book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Walt Disney's Cinderella (Disney's Wonderful World of Reading)

by Disney Book Club

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394825526 ISBN: 0394825527

Description: Good. 0394825527 HARDBACK-GC-Cover has some surface wear, otherwise book pages in good condition inside. We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. s within 24 hrs from IA with domestic confirmation. Satisfaction. Expect imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sheri's Book Treasures, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Walt Disney's Cinderella

by Walt Disney

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394825526 ISBN: 0394825527

Description: Fair. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Boards are very edgeworn. Fep is missing. Pages are finger-softened. Text is clean & unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cinderella

by Walt Disney Productions, Mouse Works

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780453030519 ISBN: 0453030513

Description: 1992. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Wearing on edges and corners of cover and spine; Minor residue on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Walt Disney's Cinderella (Disney's Wonderful World of Reading)

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394825526 ISBN: 0394825527

Description: Very Good. Edge/edges of the cover are a bit worn/torn but the pages are good and intact. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Walt Disney's Cinderella (Disney's Wonderful World of Reading)

by Disney Book Club

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 9/12/1974 ISBN-13: 9780394825526 ISBN: 0394825527

Description: Very Good. 0394825527 s from Fla next day. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks L57. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Walt Disney's Cinderella (Disney's Wonderful World of Reading)

by Disney Book Club

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394825526 ISBN: 0394825527

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Walt Disney's Cinderella (Disney's Wonderful World of Reading)

by Disney Book Club

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 9/12/1974 ISBN-13: 9780394825526 ISBN: 0394825527

Description: Fine. 0394825527 Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 77K. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Walt Disney's Cinderella (Disney's Wonderful World of Reading)

by Disney Book Club

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1974-09-12 ISBN-13: 9780394825526 ISBN: 0394825527

Description: Good. No jacket. Very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cinderella

by Walt Disney Productions, Mouse Works

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780453030519 ISBN: 0453030513

Description: 1992. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover is loose from binding, but present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Walt Disney's Cinderella (Disney's Wonderful World of Reading)

by Disney Book Club

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394825526 ISBN: 0394825527

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 17: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?