» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cinderella

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Cinderella

by Walt Disney Productions

About this title: A storybook in the DISNEY series, telling the story of Cinderella, her wicked stepmother and ugly stepsisters. With colour illustrations from the Disney cartoon.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 13   change currency
sort by
used book

Cinderella

by Walt Disney Productions, And Disney, Walt, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394825526 ISBN: 0394825527

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 44 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Cinderella

by Walt Disney Productions, And Disney, Walt, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394825526 ISBN: 0394825527

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 44 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Cinderella W/Cassette

by Walt Disney Productions, And Disney, Walt, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394825526 ISBN: 0394825527

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 44 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Cinderella

by Walt Disney Productions, And Mouse Works

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mouse Works Date Published: 10/1997 ISBN-13: 9780831713096 ISBN: 0831713097

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Cinderella

by Walt Disney Productions, And Disney, Walt, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394825526 ISBN: 0394825527

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 44 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Cinderella

by Walt Disney Productions, And Disney, Walt, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394825526 ISBN: 0394825527

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 44 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Walt Disney's Cinderella

by Disney Book Club

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394825526 ISBN: 0394825527

Description: Good. Clean pages. Ex-library copy. Top spine chewed & loose. Cover dinged & soiled. Formerly library copy--bookplate inside front cover. Some interior pages creased, but clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Doc Star's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cinderella

by Walt Disney Productions, and Disney, Walt, and Disney Book Club

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394825526 ISBN: 0394825527

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, stk #2548s8. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 44 p. Disney's Wonderful World of Reading, 16. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walt Disney's Cinderella (Disney's Wonderful World of Reading)

by Disney Book Club

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394825526 ISBN: 0394825527

Description: VG. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walt Disney's Cinderella

by Disney, Walt; Staff

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: BCE/BOMC Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394825526 ISBN: 0394825527

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very nice copy. Text is clean and unmarked. Corner bumps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walt Disney's Cinderella

by Disney, Walt; Cinderella

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394825526 ISBN: 0394825527

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Very minor wear to edges of boards. Interior clean and very nice. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walt Disney's Cinderella

by Disney, Walt; Cinderella

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: BCE/BOMC Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394825526 ISBN: 0394825527

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Edgewear to cover. Interior clean and very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walt Disney's Cinderella (Disney's Wonderful World of Reading)

by Disney Book Club

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394825526 ISBN: 0394825527

Description: Very Good. 0394825527 Great condition Illustrated Hard cover book, clean pages, some shelf wear rubs to corners, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walt Disney's Cinderella (Disney's Wonderful World of Reading)

by Disney Book Club

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394825526 ISBN: 0394825527

Description: Good. 0394825527 Great condition Illustrated Hard cover book, clean pages, some shelf wear rubs to corners, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walt Disney's Cinderella

by Disney, Walt; Cinderella

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Childrens Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394825526 ISBN: 0394825527

Description: Poor. No Jacket. Water Damage, Overall Soiling, Corners/Edges Worn, Spine Torn, Reading Copy ONLY. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walt Disney's Cinderella (Disney's Wonderful World of Reading)

by Disney Book Club

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1974-09-12 ISBN-13: 9780394825526 ISBN: 0394825527

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy with minimal shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Rosenlof, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walt Disney's Cinderella

by Disney, Walt; Cinderella

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Childrens Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394825526 ISBN: 0394825527

Description: Fair. No Jacket. 8vo. {004468} Walt Disney's Cinderella by Walt Disney and Cinderella. ISBN 0394825527. Published by Random House Childrens Books in 1974. HARD COVER 8vo {Book Condition} FAIR NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} not issued. {Book Condition Details} Binding: frayed ends, loosened, Cover: rubbing, soiled, darkening, bumped corners, illustrated boards, heavy edge wear, soiling, short tear(s) on Spine, scuffing, End Papers: scribbles on rear pastedown, Text: light tanning, ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: TheWingCo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cinderella

by Walt Disney Productions, and Disney, Walt, and Disney Book Club

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394825526 ISBN: 0394825527

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 44 p. Disney's Wonderful World of Reading, 16. Audience: Children/juvenile. cb100. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cinderella

by Walt Disney Productions, and Disney, Walt, and Disney Book Club

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394825526 ISBN: 0394825527

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 44 p. Disney's Wonderful World of Reading, 16. Audience: Children/juvenile. cb120. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walt Disney's Cinderella

by Disney, Walt; Cinderella

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394825526 ISBN: 0394825527

Description: Good. Hard boards worn, corners bumped, frayed. Interior excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walt Disney's Cinderella

by Walt Disney

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394825526 ISBN: 0394825527

Description: Fair. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Boards are very edgeworn. Fep is missing. Pages are finger-softened. Text is clean & unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walt Disney's Cinderella (Disney's Wonderful World of Reading) By Disney Book

by Disney Book Club

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1974-09-12 ISBN-13: 9780394825526 ISBN: 0394825527

Description: Very Good. Hardcover; Random House Books for Young Readers; 1974; 0.38 x 9.52 x 6.8 Inches; Very Good; Lightly read copy in very good condition, name inside. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cinderella

by Walt Disney Productions, and Disney, Walt, and Disney Book Club

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394825526 ISBN: 0394825527

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding tight, pages clean. Cover has some edgewear, especially at spine ends/corners. Back cover has a couple of dents/scuffs. The illustrations are colorful and bright, inside of book is like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Numlipz, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cinderella

by Walt Disney Productions, and Mouse Works

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mouse Works Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780831713096 ISBN: 0831713097

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages in VG DJ. Inscription on FFEP. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steigerhouse Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walt Disney's Cinderella (Disney's Wonderful World of Reading)

by Disney Book Club

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394825526 ISBN: 0394825527

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 13: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Oct 21, 2009
By Sara Ellen, Cupertino, CA

"Story is adapted from the movie. Lots of the words or actions are changed around, sometimes it's silly."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
May 29, 2009
By Josiah, Elburn, IL

"I think that this is the book I read, though the two covers shown are not like the one I have.
Of course, in such a severely condensed form the Cinderella experience is not likely to live up to the spirited full-length animated Disney production, but this storybook has a lot of merit. It is one of those books that has always been as significant to me personally as its cinematic counterpart. This book version of the tale would earn one and a half stars from me, if that were possible."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  11 out of 13

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
12 of 15 (80%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.