» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cinderella

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Cinderella's transformation from poor girl to princess never fails to captivate young ones, and this stellar retelling, exquisitely illustrated by Susan Jeffers, is a must for every library. When the original version of this book was published in 1985, "Publishers Weekly" called it "a treasure for all ages," and "The New York Times" declared, "Fairy-tale aficionados will be mesmerized." For this hardcover reissue, Susan Jeffers retouched her pen-and- ink and dye illustrations, making them even richer. Her brilliant artwork is showcased in a new interior design featuring a fifth-color gold ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Cinderella used book

Cinderella

by Amy Ehrlich; Illustrator-Susan Jeffers

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 2004-11-22 ISBN-13: 9780525473459 ISBN: 0525473459

Description: Good. HARDCOVER, Withdrawn and Cancelled library book with usual markings, M5. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ACSBOOKS, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Cinderella used book

Cinderella

by Amy Ehrlich

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525473459 ISBN: 0525473459

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cinderella used book

Cinderella

by Ehrlich, Amy

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525473459 ISBN: 0525473459

Description: Good. 0525473459 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Cinderella new book

Cinderella

by Amy Ehrlich

price: $3.33

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 2004-11-22 ISBN-13: 9780525473459 ISBN: 0525473459

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cinderella new book

Cinderella

by Ehrlich, Amy

price: $3.85

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525473459 ISBN: 0525473459

Description: New. 0525473459 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cinderella used book

Cinderella

by Ehrlich, Amy

price: $5.67

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780525473459 ISBN: 0525473459

Description: Very Good. 0525473459 very good-used book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cinderella

by Perrault, Charles; Jeffers, S.

price: $12.11

Ships from BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780241117804 ISBN: 0241117801

Description: Good. Excellent clean and neat book. Large pictorial hardback pubished by Hamish Hamilton in 1986 and now hard to find. Illustrated throughout by Susan Jeffers. Light cover wear. UK seller. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amber Gecko, BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Cinderella new book

Cinderella

by Ehrlich, Amy, and Perrault, Charles

list price: $18.99

our price: $17.09

you save: $1.90 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Children's Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780525473459 ISBN: 0525473459

Description: Jeffers, Susan. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cinderella new book

Cinderella

by Jeffers, Susan / Jeffers, Susan (Illustrator) / Perrault, Charles / Ehrlich, Amy

price: $18.66

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Childrens Books Date Published: 2004-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780525473459 ISBN: 0525473459

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780525473459. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cinderella new book

Cinderella

by Amy Ehrlich

price: $18.91

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780525473459 ISBN: 0525473459

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cinderella

by Charles Perrault

price: $22.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamish Hamilton Ltd Date Published: 1986/03/27 ISBN-13: 9780241117804 ISBN: 0241117801

Description: Used-Acceptable. This is an ex. library book, pages good, No dust jacket, hardback slightly bumped on edges. First published 1986 by Hamish Hamilton. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon Brown Trading, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Cinderella

by Charles Perrault Retold By Amy Erlich Illustrated By Susan Jeffers

price: $25.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Hamish Hamilton, 1986

Description: Scarce UK First edition quarto hardback Colour illustrated throughout. VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Cinderella used book

Cinderella

by Amy Ehrlich

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525473459 ISBN: 0525473459

Description: Very Good. Very good condition for used book. Sturdy binding with no markings found on the inside...may have a stray mark or two not seen. Ancillary items such as Cds etc not included unless we note it here. 1stSatisfaction guranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Cinderella used book

Cinderella

by Amy Ehrlich

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525473459 ISBN: 0525473459

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Cinderella used book

Cinderella

by Amy Ehrlich

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525473459 ISBN: 0525473459

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Cinderella used book

Cinderella

by Ehrlich, Amy, and Perrault, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Children's Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780525473459 ISBN: 0525473459

Description: Jeffers, Susan. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

Cinderella used book

Cinderella

by Amy Ehrlich; Illustrator-Susan Jeffers

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 2004-11-22 ISBN-13: 9780525473459 ISBN: 0525473459

Description: Very Good. ***WITHDRAWN LIBRARY COPY** * with customary markings. Cover in very good condition. No markings in text; Being sold on consignment for the library. Choose your shipping option based on the time you are able to wait for delivery. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookConsignments. LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Cinderella used book

Cinderella

by Amy Ehrlich

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525473459 ISBN: 0525473459

Description: Acceptable. Torn dust jacket; worn corners Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Cinderella used book

Cinderella

by Amy Ehrlich

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525473459 ISBN: 0525473459

Description: Acceptable. Shows wear Used-Acceptable Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Cinderella new book

Cinderella

by Ehrlich, Amy

price: $3.34

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525473459 ISBN: 0525473459

Description: New. 0525473459 NEW! Light Shelf Wear, NO Remainder Marks-Ships Daily! Delivery Confirmation Email Sent With Every Order! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sadie's Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cinderella

by Jeffers, Susan

price: $3.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: sc

Description: vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jills New & Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Cinderella new book

Cinderella

by Amy Ehrlich, Susan Jeffers

price: $11.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525473459 ISBN: 0525473459

Description: BRAND NEW. 0525473459. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cinderella used book

Cinderella

by Ehrlich, Amy

price: $12.45

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525473459 ISBN: 0525473459

Description: Good. 0525473459 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Cinderella new book

Cinderella

by Ehrlich, Amy; Perrault, Charles And Jeff

price: $14.42

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: DUTTON E P (CHILDREN) Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780525473459 ISBN: 0525473459

Description: New. Cinderella's transformation from poor girl to princess never fails to captivate young ones, and this stellar retelling, exquisitely illustrated by Susan Jeffers, is a must for every library. When the original version of this book was published in 198... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Cinderella new book

Cinderella

by Amy Ehrlich

price: $16.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780525473459 ISBN: 0525473459

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Top 50 Contributor Top 50 Contributor
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Fabulous!, Jul 6, 2007
By Rosanne, Ontario, Canada

"Not only were the pictures in this lovely book exquisite, and reason enough to buy this book on their own, but the story is beautifully rendered and respectful to Perrault's original version, in that not only Cinderella gets to go to the ball twice, but the story also has a special ending in that she forgives her stepsisters and invites them to live in the palace with her! A wonderful, classic story set off wonderfully by Susan Jeffers' artwork. Grab it!"

0 of 2 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.