Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
Built by Angels: The Story of the Old-New Synagogue
by
Mark H Podwal
About this title: As legend tells it, the Old-New Synagogue in Prague was built by angels. In lyrical prose, Podwal shares the story of the world's oldest active synagogue, which was completed in 1270. Includes an Author's Note and bibliography. Full color.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Built by Angels: The Story of the Old-New Synagogue
(20 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Built By Angels: the Story of the Old-New Synagogue
by
Mark Podwal Md
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9780152066789
ISBN: 0152066780
Description: Fine. As New Condition-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Shipped. read more
Built by Angels: The Story of the Old-New Synagogue
by
Podwal, Mark H
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH)
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9780152066789
ISBN: 0152066780
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 48 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
vapour8 ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Built By Angels: the Story of the Old-New Synagogue
by
Mark Podwal Md
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9780152066789
ISBN: 0152066780
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Built by Angels: The Story of the Old-New Synagogue
by
Podwal, Mark H
list price: $16.00
our price: $13.60
you save: $2.40 (15%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9780152066789
ISBN: 0152066780
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Built By Angels: the Story of the Old-New Synagogue
by
Podwal, Mark
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Reinforced
Publisher: Harcourt Childrens Books
Date Published: 2009-04-06
ISBN-13: 9780152066789
ISBN: 0152066780
Description: NEW. Reinforced. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780152066789. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
MediaCompass LLC ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Built By Angels: the Story of the Old-New Synagogue
by
Mark Podwal Md
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9780152066789
ISBN: 0152066780
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Built By Angels: the Story of the Old-New Synagogue
by
Mark Podwal Md
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books
Date Published: 2009-04-06
ISBN-13: 9780152066789
ISBN: 0152066780
Description: Like New. Like new hardcover w/ mylar covered DJ, 2009, 1st edition, Houghton Mifflin, Grades 2-3. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Title Wave Books ,
NM,
USA
Reliability:
Built By Angels the Story of the Old-New Synagogue
by
Md, Mark Podwal
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st printing
Binding: os hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9780152066789
ISBN: 0152066780
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 9780152066789. 0.5 x 11.1 x 7.7 Inches; 48 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books End ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Built By Angels: the Story of the Old-New Synagogue
by
Md, Mark Podwal
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books
ISBN-13: 9780152066789
ISBN: 0152066780
Description: New. 0152066780 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. read more
Built By Angels: the Story of the Old-New Synagogue
by
Md, Mark Podwal
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books
ISBN-13: 9780152066789
ISBN: 0152066780
Description: New. 0152066780 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. read more
Built By Angels: the Story of the Old-New Synagogue
by
Podwal, Mark
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: F First Edition
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt, New York
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9780152066789
ISBN: 0152066780
Description: Near Fine in J Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall read more
Built By Angels
by
Mark Podwal
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780152066789
ISBN: 0152066780
Description: BRAND NEW. 0152066780. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Built By Angels: the Story of the Old-New Synagogue
by
Podwal, Mark
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780152066789
ISBN: 0152066780
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Built By Angels: the Story of the Old-New Synagogue
by
Podwal, Mark
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780152066789
ISBN: 0152066780
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
9
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Built By Angels: the Story of the Old-New Synagogu
by
Podwal, Mark H.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9780152066789
ISBN: 0152066780
Description: As legend tells it, the Old-New Synagogue in Prague was built by angels. In lyrical prose, Podwal shares the story of the world's oldest active synagogue, which was completed in 1270. Includes an Author's Note and bibliography. Full color. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Built
by
Angels The Story Of The Old-New Synagogue, Mark Podwal
Ships from
CT,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780152066789
ISBN: 0152066780
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
TextbookX ,
CT,
USA
Reliability:
Built By Angels: the Story of the Old-New Synagogue
by
Mark Podwal Md
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9780152066789
ISBN: 0152066780
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Built By Angels: the Story of the Old-New Synagogue
by
Podwal, Mark
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books
ISBN-13: 9780152066789
ISBN: 0152066780
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Built By Angels: the Story of the Old-New Synagogue
by
Podwal, Mark
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books
ISBN-13: 9780152066789
ISBN: 0152066780
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Built by Angels: The Story of the Old-New Synagogue
by
Podwal, Mark H
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9780152066789
ISBN: 0152066780
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.