» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Bubba Gump Shrimp Co. Cookbook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Bubba Gump Shrimp Co. Cookbook

by Leisure Arts, Oxmoor House, Southern Living Magazine

About this title: Inspired by the record-breaking Paramount film Forrest Gump, this charming book offers more than 50 favorite Southern shrimp and side-dish recipes. Tested in the well-known Southern Living kitchens, here are recipes for shrimp kabobs, shrimp creole, barbecued shrimp, and more. Full-color photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
The Bubba Gump Shrimp Co. Cookbook used book

The Bubba Gump Shrimp Co. Cookbook

by Leisure Arts, And Oxmoor House, And Southern

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780848714796 ISBN: 0848714792

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 108 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Bubba Gump Shrimp Co. Cookbook used book

The Bubba Gump Shrimp Co. Cookbook

by Oxmoor House

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780848714796 ISBN: 0848714792

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 108 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Bubba Gump Shrimp Co. Cookbook used book

The Bubba Gump Shrimp Co. Cookbook

by Leisure Arts, And Oxmoor House, And Southern

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780848714796 ISBN: 0848714792

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 108 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Bubba Gump Shrimp Co. Cookbook used book

The Bubba Gump Shrimp Co. Cookbook

by Leisure Arts, And Oxmoor House, And Southern

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780848714796 ISBN: 0848714792

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 108 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Bubba Gump Shrimp Co. Cookbook used book

The Bubba Gump Shrimp Co. Cookbook

by Leisure Arts, And Oxmoor House, And Southern

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780848714796 ISBN: 0848714792

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 108 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Bubba Gump Shrimp Co. Cookbook used book

The Bubba Gump Shrimp Co. Cookbook

by Leisure Arts, and Oxmoor House, and Southern Living Magazine

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780848714796 ISBN: 0848714792

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 108 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bubba Gump Shrimp Co. Cookbook used book

The Bubba Gump Shrimp Co. Cookbook

by Leisure Arts, and Oxmoor House, and Southern Living Magazine

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780848714796 ISBN: 0848714792

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 108 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bubba Gump Shrimp Co. Cookbook used book

The Bubba Gump Shrimp Co. Cookbook

by Leisure Arts, and Oxmoor House, and Southern Living Magazine

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780848714796 ISBN: 0848714792

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 108 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bubba Gump Shrimp Co. Cookbook used book

The Bubba Gump Shrimp Co. Cookbook

by Leisure Arts, and Oxmoor House, and Southern Living Magazine

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780848714796 ISBN: 0848714792

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 108 p. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bubba Gump Shrimp Co. Cookbook: Recipes and Reflections From Forrest Gump used book

The Bubba Gump Shrimp Co. Cookbook: Recipes and Reflections From Forrest Gump

by Editors Of Southern Living Magazine

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 1994-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780848714796 ISBN: 0848714792

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Near Fine/Near Fine, no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bubba Gump Shrimp Co. Cookbook: Recipes and Reflections From Forrest Gump used book

The Bubba Gump Shrimp Co. Cookbook: Recipes and Reflections From Forrest Gump

by Editors Of Southern Living Magazine

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780848714796 ISBN: 0848714792

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bubba Gump Shrimp Co. Cookbook: Recipes and Reflections From Forrest Gump used book

The Bubba Gump Shrimp Co. Cookbook: Recipes and Reflections From Forrest Gump

by Editors Of Southern Living Magazine

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780848714796 ISBN: 0848714792

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bubba Gump Shrimp Co. Cookbook: Recipes & Reflections From Forrest Gump used book

The Bubba Gump Shrimp Co. Cookbook: Recipes & Reflections From Forrest Gump

by Winston Groom

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House ISBN-13: 9780848714796 ISBN: 0848714792

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bubba Gump Shrimp Co. Cookbook: Recipes & Reflections From Forrest Gump used book

The Bubba Gump Shrimp Co. Cookbook: Recipes & Reflections From Forrest Gump

by Winston Groom

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House ISBN-13: 9780848714796 ISBN: 0848714792

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bubba Gump Shrimp Co. Cookbook: Recipes & Reflections From Forrest Gump used book

The Bubba Gump Shrimp Co. Cookbook: Recipes & Reflections From Forrest Gump

by Winston Groom

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House ISBN-13: 9780848714796 ISBN: 0848714792

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bubba Gump Shrimp Co. Cookbook: Recipes & Reflections From Forrest Gump used book

The Bubba Gump Shrimp Co. Cookbook: Recipes & Reflections From Forrest Gump

by Winston Groom

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House ISBN-13: 9780848714796 ISBN: 0848714792

Description: Fair. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bubba Gump Shrimp Co. Cookbook: Recipes & Reflections From Forrest Gump used book

The Bubba Gump Shrimp Co. Cookbook: Recipes & Reflections From Forrest Gump

by Winston Groom

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House ISBN-13: 9780848714796 ISBN: 0848714792

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bubba Gump Shrimp Co. Cookbook: Recipes & Reflections From Forrest Gump used book

The Bubba Gump Shrimp Co. Cookbook: Recipes & Reflections From Forrest Gump

by Winston Groom

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House ISBN-13: 9780848714796 ISBN: 0848714792

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bubba Gump Shrimp Co. Cookbook: Recipes & Reflections From Forrest Gump used book

The Bubba Gump Shrimp Co. Cookbook: Recipes & Reflections From Forrest Gump

by Winston Groom

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House ISBN-13: 9780848714796 ISBN: 0848714792

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bubba Gump Shrimp Co. Cookbook: Recipes & Reflections From Forrest Gump used book

The Bubba Gump Shrimp Co. Cookbook: Recipes & Reflections From Forrest Gump

by Winston Groom

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House ISBN-13: 9780848714796 ISBN: 0848714792

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bubba Gump Shrimp Co. Cookbook: Recipes and Reflections From Forrest Gump used book

The Bubba Gump Shrimp Co. Cookbook: Recipes and Reflections From Forrest Gump

by Editors Of Southern Living Magazine

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780848714796 ISBN: 0848714792

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bubba Gump Shrimp Co. Cookbook: Recipes and Reflections From Forrest Gump used book

The Bubba Gump Shrimp Co. Cookbook: Recipes and Reflections From Forrest Gump

by Editors Of Southern Living Magazine

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780848714796 ISBN: 0848714792

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bubba Gump Shrimp Co. Cookbook used book

The Bubba Gump Shrimp Co. Cookbook

by Leisure Arts, and Oxmoor House, and Southern Living Magazine

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780848714796 ISBN: 0848714792

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 108 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bubba Gump Shrimp Co. Cookbook used book

The Bubba Gump Shrimp Co. Cookbook

by Leisure Arts, and Oxmoor House, and Southern Living Magazine

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780848714796 ISBN: 0848714792

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 108 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bubba Gump Shrimp Co. Cookbook used book

The Bubba Gump Shrimp Co. Cookbook

by Leisure Arts, and Oxmoor House, and Southern Living Magazine

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780848714796 ISBN: 0848714792

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 108 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  7 out of 8

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
7 of 8 (88%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.