» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Atlas of Cancer Mortality in Central Europe

by Peter Boyle (Editor), W Zatonski (Editor), Michael Smans (Editor)

About this title: Describing the cancer landscape of central Europe in the final years of its division into "Western" and "Eastern" Europe, this atlas should be of use to epidemiologists, biostatisticians, cancer clinicians, and public health planners.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Atlas of Cancer Mortality in Central Europe

by Zatonski, W (Editor), And Smans, Michael (Editor)

price: $55.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 12/1996 ISBN-13: 9789283221340 ISBN: 9283221346

Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 175 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlas of Cancer Mortality in Central Europe

by Zatonski, W (Editor), And Smans, Michael (Editor)

price: $55.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 12/1996 ISBN-13: 9789283221340 ISBN: 9283221346

Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 175 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlas of Cancer Mortality in Central Europe

by Zatonski, W (Editor), And Smans, Michael (Editor)

price: $55.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 12/1996 ISBN-13: 9789283221340 ISBN: 9283221346

Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 175 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlas of Cancer Mortality in Central Europe

by Zatonski, W (Editor), And Smans, Michael (Editor)

price: $55.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 12/1996 ISBN-13: 9789283221340 ISBN: 9283221346

Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 175 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlas of Cancer Mortality in Central Europe

by Zatonski, W (Editor), And Smans, Michael (Editor)

price: $55.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 12/1996 ISBN-13: 9789283221340 ISBN: 9283221346

Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 175 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlas of Cancer Mortality in Central Europe

by Zatonski, W (Editor), And Smans, Michael (Editor)

price: $55.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 12/1996 ISBN-13: 9789283221340 ISBN: 9283221346

Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 175 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlas of Cancer Mortality in Central Europe (Iarc Scientific Publication)

by Editor-W. Zatonski; Editor-M. Smans; Editor-J. Tyczynski; Editor-Peter Boyle

price: $34.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: IARC Scientific Publications Date Published: 1996-08-29 ISBN-13: 9789283221340 ISBN: 9283221346

Description: Like New. Almost new. No writing or highlighting. Only minor shelf wear. Includes Annex 2 "maps" volume Ships quickly! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: savvybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlas of Cancer Mortality in Central Europe (Iarc Scientific Publications; No. 134)

by Zatonski, W.; Smans, M.; Tyczynski, J.; Boyle, P. (Eds. )

price: $40.24

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Agency for Research on Cancer, Lyon, France Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9789283221340 ISBN: 9283221346

Description: As New/No Jacket. 9283221346 Clean Copy New condition. Illustrated with diagrams, graphs and tables. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlas of Cancer Mortality in Central Europe

by Zatonski, W.; Smans, M.; Tyczynski, J.; Boyle, P. (Editors)

price: $45.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Cary, NC Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9789283221340 ISBN: 9283221346

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. IARC Scientific Publications No. 134. Data, maps, countries, patterns and more. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Winslow Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlas of Cancer Mortality in Central Europe

by W. Zatonski, Et Al. (Editors)

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9789283221340 ISBN: 9283221346

Description: Near Fine. 4to. Complete with booklet of maps. New. Still in publisher's shrinkwrap. However the shrinkwrap has a few small tears and there is a spot of soiling to heel of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beech Leaves Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlas of Cancer Mortality in Central Europe (Iarc Scientific Publications; No. 134)

by Zatonski, W.; Smans, M.; Tyczynski, J.; Boyle, P. (Eds. )

price: $46.60

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Agency for Research on Cancer, Lyon, France Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9789283221340 ISBN: 9283221346

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 9283221346 Clean Copy Very Good condition, stamp of governement health agency (not library). Illustrated with diagrams, graphs and tables. Includes maps annex. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlas of Cancer Mortality in Central Europe (Iarc Scientific Publication)

price: $329.61

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: IARC Scientific Publications Date Published: 1996/08/29 ISBN-13: 9789283221340 ISBN: 9283221346

Description: Fine. Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlas of Cancer Mortality in Central Europe

by Zatonski, W., M. Smans., J. Tyczynski And P. Boyle

price: $59.85

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9789283221340 ISBN: 9283221346

Description: 1996. International Agency for Research on Cancer. IARC Scientific Publications No. 134. Book-VG, minor wear to corners. 12x8.5. 182pp. Accompanying booklet of colour maps. Tables and graphs throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Atlas of Cancer Mortality in Central Europe (I a R C Scientific Publication)

by Zatonski, W.

price: $116.35

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: IARC Scientific Publications Date Published: 29/08/1996 ISBN-13: 9789283221340 ISBN: 9283221346

Description: SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Atlas of Cancer Mortality in Central Europe (I a R C Scientific Publication)

by Zatonski, W.

price: $117.25

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: IARC Scientific Publications Date Published: 29/08/1996 ISBN-13: 9789283221340 ISBN: 9283221346

Description: SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Atlas of Cancer Mortality in Central Europe (I a R C Scientific Publication)

by Zatonski, W.

price: $118.68

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: IARC Scientific Publications Date Published: 29/08/1996 ISBN-13: 9789283221340 ISBN: 9283221346

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Atlas of Cancer Mortality in Central Europe (I a R C Scientific Publication)

by Zatonski, W.

price: $124.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: IARC Scientific Publications Date Published: 8-29-96 ISBN-13: 9789283221340 ISBN: 9283221346

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Atlas of Cancer Mortality in Central Europe (I a R C Scientific Publication)

by Zatonski, W.

price: $176.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: B Publisher: IARC Scientific Publications Date Published: 1996-08-29 ISBN-13: 9789283221340 ISBN: 9283221346

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: High

used book

Atlas of Cancer Mortality in Central Europe (Iarc Scientific Publication)

price: $303.85

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: IARC Scientific Publications Date Published: 1996/08/29 ISBN-13: 9789283221340 ISBN: 9283221346

Description: Fine. Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.